2026 Sea-Doo FishPro Sport 170 Boat in Kalamazoo, MI 49009 US
FishPro Sport 170
1 Engine (Rotax)
12.2 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
2027 Sea-Doo FishPro Sport 170 iBR, iDF and audio
Ditch the crowded docks and find your own honey hole. The 2027 FishPro Sport gives you the agility and clever tech to navigate tight, shallow waters where traditional fishing boats can only dream of going.
FishPro Sport makes it easy to chase fish in places boats can't go. Compact, agile and fully equipped with features like a cooler, rod holders, Garmin GPS and trolling mode, it delivers serious fishing performance in a highly versatile personal watercraft.
Riding Style
Fishing
Riding Time
A few options might be nice
Water Type
Offshore
Manoeuvring
Fishing,A bit of everything
Features may include:
- Industry leading stability and control
- The ultimate combination of power and fuel efficiency.
- Up to 3 passengers
- Large swim platform with LinQ attachment points
- Fishing features: 5 Fishing rod holders, fish finder and GPS, bench seat, trolling mode and gunwale footrests
Item and price are good for a limited time or while supplies last and includes Leaders RPM's Preferred Customer Program (call for details). This is a BRAND NEW unit with full manufacturer's warranty. Price includes dealer discounts PLUS any factory-to-dealer rebates. Competitive financing rates and terms are also available. Delivery is available and trades will be considered. Price is plus freight, prep, and sales tax/fees. Price is subject to availability and may change without notice.
Leaders RPM is one of the largest marine and powersports dealers in the Midwest with over 70,000 square feet of showroom, parts, and service under one roof located in Kalamazoo, MI. Additional photos and video are available For more information, please call toll free
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
2026 Sea-Doo FishPro Sport 170 Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2026 Sea-Doo FishPro Sport 170
Discover why the 2026 Sea-Doo FishPro Sport 170 is making waves among watercraft enthusiasts and anglers alike
Customers are raving about its impressive balance of performance and fishing features. Many have highlighted the FishPro Sport 170's powerful Rotax 170 engine, which delivers exhilarating speed and maneuverability, making it a perfect companion for both novice and seasoned riders. Users appreciate the intuitive handling and stability, especially during fishing trips in choppy waters. The integrated angling features have also garnered positive feedback. Customers love the spacious fishing platform that includes a comfortable seat, ample storage, and a multifunctional dashboard. The removable cooler and built-in rod holders enhance the fishing experience, allowing for hassle-free storage of gear and catch. Moreover, the innovative accessories and technology, such as the Fish Finder and Bluetooth capability, have received high praise for elevating the fishing experience to new heights. Overall, the 2026 Sea-Doo FishPro Sport 170 is being celebrated for its blend of versatility, comfort, and cutting-edge features, making it a top choice for fishing enthusiasts looking for adventure on the water. Whether casting lines or simply enjoying a day out, customers are finding joy and convenience in every ride.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Pros
Versatile Fishing Features: The FishPro Sport 170 comes equipped with a range of fishing-specific features such as a fishing seat, cooler/storage compartments, and multiple rod holders, making it highly functional for anglers.
Powerful Engine: Powered by a robust Rotax 1630 ACE engine, the FishPro Sport 170 offers impressive acceleration and speed, allowing you to reach your favorite fishing spots quickly.
Stability and Control: The hull design enhances stability and control, providing a comfortable ride even in choppy waters. This is particularly beneficial for casting lines or reeling in fish.
Advanced Technology: The vessel is fitted with a high-tech digital display that includes fishing-specific telemetry, such as depth sounders and GPS navigation, helping anglers to track their catches and navigate unfamiliar waters.
Eco-Friendly Performance: With its innovative engine technology, the FishPro Sport 170 delivers better fuel efficiency and reduced emissions, making it a more environmentally friendly choice.
Storage Options: Generous storage compartments are available to keep your fishing gear and personal items organized, ensuring everything is easily accessible when you need it.
Comfort Features: The ergonomically designed seat and adjustable handlebars offer enhanced comfort, ensuring you can enjoy long hours on the water without feeling fatigued.
Cons
Limited Passenger Capacity: The FishPro Sport 170 typically accommodates only two passengers comfortably, which may not suit larger groups or families who enjoy fishing together.
Price Point: As a specialized watercraft with advanced features, the price may be higher compared to non-fishing personal watercraft, which could be a barrier for some potential buyers.
Maneuverability in Tight Spaces: While the stability is a pro, the size may limit agility in very tight areas, making it slightly more challenging to maneuver in congested fishing spots or marinas.
Weight Considerations: The added features and equipment for fishing may contribute to a heavier overall weight, which could impact towing capacity and the ease of launching and retrieving from a trailer.
Maintenance and Care: Like any watercraft, regular maintenance is required to keep it in top condition, and some specialized fishing features may require additional attention.
Made For
The 2026 Sea-Doo FishPro Sport 170 is designed for fishing enthusiasts who seek a versatile and high-performance watercraft. Whether you're a seasoned angler or a weekend warrior hoping to elevate your fishing experience, this model caters to a wide range of boaters. With its spacious layout and specialized features, the FishPro Sport 170 is perfect for those who appreciate comfort and convenience while navigating to their favorite fishing spots. Anglers will benefit from its innovative fishing accessories, ample storage options, and the ability to easily switch from fishing to cruising mode. In addition, its intuitive handling and powerful Rotax engine make it ideal for those who crave speed and agility on the water. Whether you're exploring hidden coves, battling the waves, or casting a line into a serene lake, the Sea-Doo FishPro Sport 170 provides the ideal platform for adventure and relaxation alike. Perfect for individuals, couples, or families who share a passion for fishing and aquatic exploration, this watercraft promises an unforgettable experience on the water.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Michigan, United States Similar to the 2026 Sea-Doo FishPro Sport 170
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2026 Sea-Doo FishPro Sport 170 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request |
| Location | Kalamazoo | Kalamazoo | Kalamazoo | Kalamazoo | Coldwater | Kalamazoo |
| Nominal Length | 12' | 12' | 12' | 12' | 11' | 11' |
| Engine Make | Rotax | Rotax | Rotax | Rotax | - | Rotax |
| Total Engine Power | 170 hp | 170 hp | 170 hp | 880 hp | 170 hp | - |
| Days on Market | 21 | 21 | 21 | 24 | 329 | 198 |
| Get in touch |
Other Sea-Doo FishPro Sport 170 boats for sale in Michigan, United States
Other Sea-Doo boats for sale in Michigan, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Leaders RPM about 2026 Sea-Doo FishPro Sport 170
8500 West Main Street, Kalamazoo, MI, 49009






















