2027 Sea-Doo Explorer Pro 230 Boat in Kalamazoo, MI 49009 US
Explorer Pro 230
1 Engine (Rotax)
12.2 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
ON ORDER
2027 Sea-Doo Explorer Pro 230 iBR, iDF and audio
ON ORDER - RE$ERVE TODAY!
Answer the call of the wild with the 2027 Explorer Pro. Built tough for long-distance discovery, this heavy-duty rig packs smart storage and heavy comfort so you can find what's beyond the horizon.
Riding Style
Long-distance rides
Riding Time
I want it all
Water type
Offshore
Manoeuvring
Long-distance rides,Fishing,A bit of everything
Features may include:
- Industry leading stability and control
- The ultimate combination of power and fuel efficiency.
- Up to 3 passengers
- Extended journey comfort and unmatched cargo capacity
- Hydraulic steering damper
Item and price are good for a limited time or while supplies last and includes Leaders RPM's Preferred Customer Program (call for details). This is a BRAND NEW unit with full manufacturer's warranty. Price includes dealer discounts PLUS any factory-to-dealer rebates. Competitive financing rates and terms are also available. Delivery is available and trades will be considered. Price is plus freight, prep, and sales tax/fees. Price is subject to availability and may change without notice.
Leaders RPM is one of the largest marine and powersports dealers in the Midwest with over 70,000 square feet of showroom, parts, and service under one roof located in Kalamazoo, MI. Additional photos and video are available.For more information, please call toll free
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
2027 Sea-Doo Explorer Pro 230 Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2027 Sea-Doo Explorer Pro 230
The 2027 Sea-Doo Explorer Pro 230 has garnered enthusiastic feedback from customers, highlighting its impressive features and performance
Users appreciate the advanced technology that enhances their riding experience, including the intuitive touchscreen display, which provides easy access to navigation, music, and various riding modes. Many customers have praised the Explorer Pro 230 for its powerful, efficient engine, delivering exhilarating performance on both calm waters and waves. The spacious seating and ample storage capacity have also received positive remarks, making it ideal for longer excursions or family outings. Safety features, such as the marine-grade materials and enhanced stability, have reassured riders, contributing to their overall satisfaction. Additionally, the eco-friendly design, with its reduced emissions, appeals to environmentally conscious consumers. Overall, customers are excited about the blend of luxury, performance, and innovation that the 2027 Sea-Doo Explorer Pro 230 offers, making it a standout choice for water enthusiasts.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Pros
Powerful Engine: The Explorer Pro 230 comes equipped with a strong and efficient engine, offering impressive acceleration and top speed. Whether you’re exploring scenic coastlines or tackling open waters, this model delivers a thrilling ride.
Advanced Technology: Featuring a state-of-the-art digital display, the Sea-Doo Explorer Pro 230 provides real-time information on speed, fuel levels, and navigational features, ensuring a seamless and informed riding experience.
Stability and Handling: Designed with stability in mind, this model features an enhanced hull design that improves handling in rough water conditions, making it suitable for both novice and experienced riders.
Comfortable Seating: The Explorer Pro 230 is designed for comfort with spacious seating for multiple passengers, allowing for longer excursions without sacrificing comfort.
Customizable Accessories: This watercraft offers a variety of customizable accessories, including storage options and fishing gear mounts, making it versatile for different activities and preferences.
Robust Storage Capacity: With ample storage compartments, you can easily stow away all your gear, whether for a day trip or an extended adventure.
Safety Features: Equipped with advanced safety features like a braking system and a learning key, this model ensures a safer experience for both seasoned and novice riders.
Cons
Price Point: The advanced features and technology included in the Explorer Pro 230 may come at a higher price point compared to standard models, which could be a drawback for budget-conscious buyers.
Weight: While the robust build offers stability, it may also result in a heavier craft, which could affect maneuverability and ease of transport for some users.
Limited Off-Road Capability: Like many performance watercraft, the Explorer Pro 230 is designed primarily for water use and may not perform well in varying aquatic environments or off-road conditions.
Fuel Consumption: High-performance engines can sometimes lead to increased fuel consumption, which may be a consideration for those looking for efficient long-term use.
Learning Curve: For new riders, the advanced technology and features may present a slight learning curve, requiring time to fully understand how to make the most out of the craft.
Made For
The 2027 Sea-Doo Explorer Pro 230 is designed for adventurers and water enthusiasts who crave a versatile and powerful watercraft. Ideal for those who enjoy exploring new waterways, whether it's cruising through serene lakes or navigating coastal waters, this model caters to experienced riders and newcomers alike. With its spacious seating for up to three passengers, the Explorer Pro 230 is perfect for family outings, group adventures, or solo explorations. Its advanced features, including a robust hull and powerful engine, ensure a smooth ride, making it suitable for thrill-seekers and those looking to enjoy leisurely rides on the water. This model is for anyone seeking a blend of performance and comfort, equipped with cutting-edge technology that enhances navigation and safety. The Explorer Pro 230 makes it easy to embark on memorable journeys, offering a perfect balance of power, stability, and modern amenities to elevate any water adventure.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Michigan, United States Similar to the 2027 Sea-Doo Explorer Pro 230
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2027 Sea-Doo Explorer Pro 230 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request |
| Location | Kalamazoo | Kalamazoo | Kalamazoo | Kalamazoo | Kalamazoo | Kalamazoo |
| Nominal Length | 12' | 12' | 11' | 11' | 11' | 12' |
| Engine Make | Rotax | Rotax | Rotax | Rotax | Rotax | Rotax |
| Total Engine Power | 230 hp | 880 hp | 230 hp | 130 hp | 130 hp | 170 hp |
| Days on Market | 21 | 24 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Get in touch |
Other Sea-Doo boats for sale in Michigan, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Leaders RPM about 2027 Sea-Doo Explorer Pro 230
8500 West Main Street, Kalamazoo, MI, 49009
























