2026 Mako Pro Skiff 15 CC Boat in Hampton, VA 23666 US
Pro Skiff 15 CC
1 Engine (MERCURY MARINE)
15.2 feet
--
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Stout construction, solid feel, and all-out fishability define the MAKO Pro Skiff 15 CC. The center console design offers maximum fishing space, and the purposefully designed hull was crafted for a smooth, dry ride, stability, and a shallow draft. Inside the Pro Skiff 15 CC is a helm seat with a 65-quart Orion® cooler underneath, a baitwell under the front seat, and rod holders and storage for a full day's worth of gear.
Construction of the Pro Skiff 15 CC follows our legendary chemical bonding process that unitizes the hull and deck, and fills every void with flotation foam for maximum buoyancy, insulation from shock and waves, and a solid feel. Complementing stellar on-water performance is a custom-fitter trailer that's made just for the hull riding on it, for years of easy towing and on-road peace of mind. With up to 60 horses on tap, adventure is just a stab of the throttle away.
Additional Specs
- Length:15' 2"
- Beam: 6' 5.5"
- Bottom Width: 4' 9"
- Max. Recommended HP: 60 HP
- Fuel Capacity: 6.6 gal.
- Max. Person Capacity: 5 persons
- Max. Person Weight: 770 lbs.
- Max. Person, Motor & Gear Weight: 1300 lbs.
- Interior Depth: 16"
- Transom Height At Center Line: 20"
- Draft: 8"
- Average Dry Weight: 1140 lbs.
- Average Hull Weight: 880 lbs.
- Average Package Weight: 1750 lbs.
- Package Height: 6' 8"
- Storage Length: 21' 6"
Certification & Safety
- Backed by MAKO® Assurance 5+Life—the best factory warranty in saltwater boats
- NMMA® certified
- Factory leak tested for hull, plumbing & fitting integrity
- Horn
Console
- Molded center console w/integrated 8-gal. (30.28 L) baitwell, molded-in grab handles & hinged padded seat cushion & back
- Contoured acrylic windscreen
- Single-cable, no-feedback rotary steering
- Multifunction tachometer/trim gauge
- Panel-mounted control box w/power trim
- Stainless steel grab rail
- Area to flush- & surface-mount additional electronics
- 5 vertical flush-mounted console rod holders
- Below-console storage area
- Storage curtain w/integral pocket
Interior
- Integrated trolling motor landing
- Anchor locker
- 2-tone high-density marine-grade vinyl upholstery w/stain-resistant coating & composite substrates on seats
- 360° fishability
- Raised, integrated bow fishing platform w/patterned non-skid surface & lockable storage compartment
- Rotomolded, removable Orion® 65-qt. (61.51 L) foam-filled helm seat/cooler w/superior ice-keeping ability
- Raised, closed-molded aft fishing platform w/patterned non-skid surface & open storage space below
Exterior
- Award-winning Advanced Inverted V (AIV) hull design for superb load-carrying abilities & a smoother, drier ride in choppy waters
- Integrated anti-spray hull design
- Factory-matched propeller
Hardware
- 4 stainless steel cleats
- Reboarding step & stainless steel grab handle
- Stainless steel bow & stern eyes
Construction & Exterior
- Color: MAKO® Bone White gelcoat
- 100% composite construction
- Encapsulated, fiberglass-infused transom w/high-density composite core
- Molded, patterned non-skid casting platform & cockpit sole
- Console chemically bonded & mechanically fastened to deck w/.25" (6.35 mm) aluminum backing plates
- Hull/deck joint chemically bonded & mechanically fastened w/stainless steel fasteners for strength & durability
- 1-piece gelcoated fiberglass deck liner injected w/expanding closed-cell foam for flotation, added strength & a quiet ride
- Premium marine-grade stainless steel hardware & fasteners for corrosion resistance
- Composite seat substrates
- Heavy-duty rub rail
Electrical, Mechanical & Plumbing System
- 700 GPH (2,649.79 LPH) bilge pump
- 600 GPH (2,271.25 LPH) baitwell pump w/adjustable spray head
- Portable 6.6-gal. (24.98 L) fuel tank w/hold-down strap
- High-speed baitwell water pickup
- USCG-compliant navigation lights
- Interstate® cranking battery w/tray
- Marine-grade rocker switches w/push button breaker protection
- 12V outlet
Trailer
- Custom single-axle trailer
- All-welded, tubular frame for a unitized structure w/exceptional strength-to-weight ratio
- Hot-dipped galvanized construction
- 13" (33.02 cm) hot-dipped galvanized wheels w/radial tires
- Super Lube hubs
- Swing-up locking jack w/swivel wheel
- Outboard motor support to reduce hull & transom stress while towing
- 4 carpeted bunks to protect hull
- Transom tie-down straps (supplied w/boat package)
- Safety chains
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice. All sales are final. No returns accepted.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/23/26 | Price decreased | $24,624(-3.8%) |
| 6/12/26 | Initial price | $25,609 |
2026 Mako Pro Skiff 15 CC Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2026 Mako Pro Skiff 15 CC
The 2026 Mako Pro Skiff 15 CC has garnered a lot of positive feedback from customers who appreciate its versatility and performance on the water
Owners frequently praise the boat's stability and shallow draft, making it ideal for navigating through shallow waters and tight spaces. Many highlight its robust construction and durable materials, which ensure long-lasting enjoyment and reliable performance. Users also appreciate the spacious layout, which provides ample room for fishing gear and personal items, making it a favorite for both recreational outings and serious fishing trips. The comfortable seating and user-friendly controls are mentioned often, allowing for a pleasant day on the water whether you’re casting lines or cruising with friends and family. Customers also report satisfaction with the boat's efficient fuel consumption, making it an economical choice for longer trips. Additionally, the sleek design and modern features, such as ample storage options and the easy-to-clean surface, add to the overall appeal. Overall, the 2026 Mako Pro Skiff 15 CC is hailed for its blend of performance, comfort, and practicality, solidifying its reputation as a go-to option for boaters seeking adventure and leisure on the water.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
2026 Mako Pro Skiff 15 CC: Pros and Cons
Pros
Versatile Design: The 2026 Mako Pro Skiff 15 CC features a versatile center console layout, making it suitable for various activities, including fishing, cruising, and island hopping.
Stability and Performance: With its flat-bottom hull, the skiff offers exceptional stability and performance in shallow waters, allowing you to navigate challenging environments with ease.
Lightweight Construction: The skiff's lightweight construction enhances fuel efficiency and makes it easier to tow, launch, and handle on the water.
Ample Storage Space: Generous storage compartments provide ample space for gear, tackle, and personal items, helping to keep the deck clutter-free.
User-Friendly Features: The center console is designed for ease of use, with accessible controls, ample seating, and an ergonomic layout that enhances the boating experience.
Durability: Built with high-quality materials, the Pro Skiff is crafted to withstand the marine environment, offering long-lasting performance and reliability.
Customizable Options: Various options and upgrades are available, allowing buyers to tailor the skiff to their specific needs and preferences.
Cons
Limited Space for Large Groups: The 15-foot size may limit capacity, making it less suitable for larger groups or families who want to spend extended time on the water.
Basic Amenities: While designed primarily for fishing and utility, the skiff lacks some of the more luxurious features found in larger, more expensive boats, which may disappoint some users looking for recreational comforts.
Handling in Rough Conditions: As a smaller skiff, it may not perform as well in choppy waters compared to larger boats, potentially leading to a rougher ride in inclement weather.
Limited Speed: While the Pro Skiff is efficient, its smaller size and power may result in lower speed compared to larger, more powerful models, which might not suit all boating enthusiasts.
Less Storage for Longer Trips: While it has ample storage for day trips, those planning longer excursions may find the storage capacity insufficient.
Made For
The 2026 Mako Pro Skiff 15 CC is designed for the avid angler and outdoor enthusiast seeking a versatile and compact vessel. Ideal for those who enjoy inshore fishing, it combines performance, durability, and ease of use, making it perfect for both novice and experienced boaters. Whether you're navigating shallow waters, cruising through coastal regions, or casting lines in various fishing spots, this skiff offers stability and maneuverability. Its lightweight construction makes it easy to transport, while the spacious deck provides ample space for gear and fishing equipment. Family-friendly yet focused on performance, the Mako Pro Skiff 15 CC easily accommodates recreational outings and memorable days on the water. With its user-friendly features and reliable operation, it's an excellent choice for anyone looking to enhance their time spent outdoors.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Virginia, United States Similar to the 2026 Mako Pro Skiff 15 CC
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2026 Mako Pro Skiff 15 CC | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $24,624 | $24,459 | $26,289 | $26,289 | $28,429 | $28,754 |
| Hampton | Gainesville | Gainesville | Henrico | Henrico | Hampton |
| 15' | 14' | 15' | 15' | 17' | 17' |
| MERCURY MARINE | MERCURY MARINE | MERCURY MARINE | MERCURY MARINE | MERCURY MARINE | MERCURY MARINE |
| 40 hp | 40 hp | 60 hp | 60 hp | 60 hp | 60 hp |
| 24 | 179 | 23 | 114 | 333 | 43 |
Other 2026 Mako Pro Skiff 15 CC For Sale in Virginia, United States
Other Mako Pro Skiff 15 CC boats for sale in Virginia, United States
Other Mako boats for sale in Virginia, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Bass Pro Boating Center | Hampton, VA about 2026 Mako Pro Skiff 15 CC
1972 Power Plant Pkwy, Hampton, VA, 23666
























