2022 Harris Sunliner 230 Sport Boat in Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548 US
Sunliner 230 Sport
1 Engine (MERCURY)
25 feet
Gas
Aluminum
This 2022 Harris 230 Sunliner Sport is built for fun on the Panhandle waters. The Tri-Toon design gives it sport-boat handling and smooth performance in chop. It's fully loaded with options, and features a sport arch for the perfect tow angle. Ideal for experienced skiers and boarders.
*Trailer not included, available for purchase*
Key Features:
- Mercury 225 HP (230 Hours)
- Digital Throttle and Shift
- Power Assist Steering
- Deluxe Tower with Addition of Front Bimini
- In-Floor Storage
- Extended Rear Swim Platform
- Interior Lighting Package
- Ultra Lux High Back Seats
- Simrad GO9 MFD
- JL Audio Stereo with 6 Speakers
- Premier Trim Level
- Raised Helm
- Double Battery with Selector Switch
- Onboard Battery Charger
- Safety Railing
- Wireless Induction Phone Charger at Helm
This boat won't last long at this price. Call or text me at 850-225-9797 while it's still available. Let's get you out on the water!
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/2/26 | Initial price | $49,900 |
2022 Harris Sunliner 230 Sport Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2022 Harris Sunliner 230 Sport
The 2022 Harris Sunliner 230 Sport has garnered a positive response from customers, who appreciate its blend of performance and comfort
Many users highlight the spacious layout and luxurious seating, making it ideal for entertaining family and friends on the water. Owners frequently praise the boat’s powerful engine options, which offer exhilarating speed and agility, perfect for watersports or leisurely cruising. The innovative design features, such as the versatile sunpad and ample storage, have also received accolades for enhancing the overall boating experience. Customers love the customizable options, allowing them to tailor the Sunliner 230 Sport to their specific needs and style preferences. The quality of construction and attention to detail are also frequently mentioned, instilling confidence in its durability and performance. Overall, the 2022 Harris Sunliner 230 Sport stands out as a top choice for those seeking a stylish, functional, and fun pontoon boat.
Made For
The 2022 Harris Sunliner 230 Sport is designed for those who seek adventure on the water without sacrificing comfort and style. Ideal for families, active couples, and social groups, this versatile pontoon boat caters to a wide range of boating enthusiasts. With ample seating and modern amenities, it’s perfect for day trips, entertaining friends, and creating unforgettable memories. Whether you're planning a leisurely cruise, watersports, or simply relaxing at your favorite cove, the Sunliner 230 Sport offers the performance and flexibility to meet diverse lifestyles. Its sporty design and robust features make it an excellent choice for anyone looking to enhance their time on the water. For those who value both functionality and flair, this boat is the perfect companion for summer adventures.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Florida, United States Similar to the 2022 Harris Sunliner 230 Sport
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2022 Harris Sunliner 230 Sport | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $49,900 | $48,900 | $44,977 | $59,500 | $36,880 | $68,999 |
| Fort Walton Beach | Saint Augustine | Lake Placid | Sarasota | Spring Hill | New Smyrna Beach |
| 25' | 25' | 23' | 22' | 23' | 21' |
| MERCURY | Mercury | - | Mercury | Mercury | - |
| 225 hp | 200 hp | - | 250 hp | 150 hp | - |
| 2 | 267 | 337 | 332 | 17 | 1 |
Other Harris Sunliner 230 Sport boats for sale in Florida, United States
Other Harris boats for sale in Florida, United States
Meet the Broker
Address
Boat Location
Contact MarineMax Ft. Walton Beach about 2022 Harris Sunliner 230 Sport
Fort Walton Beach, FL, 32548













































