2004 Donzi 38 ZSF Boat in Stuart, FL 34994 US
38 ZSF
3 Engines (3x Mercury)
38 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
2004 DONZI 38'ZSF with 2016 Mercury 300s With 250 hours!!
Priced to sell at 149k OBO
Bring all serious offers
Setting the standard in offshore fishing with overnight amenities!! This is truly an ONE- owner boat that has been very well maintained, and it shows inside and out! Upgraded white Mercury 300s with stainless steel props. This boat has new cockpit interior and upgraded cabin interior. It also has newer 2025 18,000K trailer.
The Donzi 38 ZSF is one of the most versatile boats on the water. While there may be other boats out there of similar size, none of them offer anywhere near the same combination of amenities and all-out performance that puts the 38 ZSF in a class all its own. This dynamic model is equal parts fisherman, day boat, luxurious overnighter, and offshore performance boat. From its well-appointed fishing cockpit to its comfortable wraparound seating areas, to its inviting cabin replete with amenities, the 38 ZSF sees to your every need.
The 38 ZSF is touted as a "luxurious day boat, a well-appointed overnighter, a no-nonsense offshore sport fisher and even a great dive platform" this quoted from an article from Boating World Magazine. Donzi is still sets the bar in the performance offshore world. With an overall length of 38 feet, 6 inches and a 10 foot, 6 inch beam she has the size to be a comfortable ride in the worst of conditions and the options to settle in for a great night on the water.
Feature-rich sportfisherman with double-stepped hull, well-appointed interior appeals to the dayboat crowd set as well as serious anglers. Expansive cockpit boasts 40-gallon live well under rear bench seat, in-deck fish boxes, rod storage racks, facing lounge seats (with coolers under) forward, wet bar with sink. Comfortable interior with full galley, head with shower, twin settees, sleeps two. Note wide side decks, bow sun pad with headrest and drink holders. Fast, agile, very well finished.
Upgraded 2016 White Mercury 300s with only 250 hours
Upgraded blue AWLGRIP Imron Hull side paint
New ALL Marine aluminum Trailer 18,000#
New cockpit interior and cabin interior
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/26 | Price decreased | $114,990(-23.3%) |
| 8/27/26 | Initial price | $149,900 |
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Florida, United States Similar to the 2004 Donzi 38 ZSF
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
No image available 2004 Donzi 38 ZSF | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $114,990 | $109,944 | $100,000 | $99,000 | $69,000 | $189,000 |
| Location | Stuart | Fort Lauderdale | Hialeah | Punta Gorda | Miami | Naples |
| Nominal Length | 38' | 38' | 32' | 33' | 29' | 27' |
| Engine Make | Mercury | Mercury | Mercury | Mercury | Mercury | Mercury |
| Total Engine Power | 300 hp | 300 hp | 300 hp | 335 hp | 250 hp | 400 hp |
| Days on Market | 2 | 177 | 365 | 171 | 60 | 45 |
| Get in touch |
Other Donzi 38 ZSF boats for sale in Florida, United States
Other Donzi boats for sale in Florida, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Osprey Yacht Sales about 2004 Donzi 38 ZSF
2899 SE Ocean Blvd, Stuart, FL, 34996


















