2023 Cobia 240 DUAL CONSOLE Boat in Charleston, SC 29492 US
240 DUAL CONSOLE
1 Engine (YAMAHA)
24 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
2023 Cobia 240 Dual Console - Loaded and in Excellent Condition
2023 Cobia 240 Dual Console in excellent condition and ready for the water. This boat is the perfect blend of family comfort, offshore capability, and serious fishability. Whether you're cruising, sandbar hopping, or heading offshore, the 240 DC does it all.
Powered by a Yamaha 300 with low hours and professionally maintained. The ride is smooth, dry, and confidence-inspiring thanks to Cobia's legendary hull design.
- Haze Grey Hull
- Yamaha 300 HP V6 4.2L Outboard with only 56 hours
- Bennett Trim Tabs
- Windless Anchor
- Fresh and Raw Water Washdown
- Livewell
- Spacious Head
- Port and Starboard Fish Boxes
- Garmin Electronics
- JL Audio Sound System with 8 Speakers
- Forward and Aft Spreader Lights
- Battery Charger
- Bow Filler Cushion
- Rocket Launchers
- Trailer Included
This boat is located at MarineMax Charleston on Daniel Island. For more information or to schedule a showing, please contact Kyle Scanlon.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/23/26 | Price decreased | $104,900(-3.8%) |
| 7/11/26 | Initial price | $109,000 |
2023 Cobia 240 DUAL CONSOLE Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2023 Cobia 240 DUAL CONSOLE
The 2023 Cobia 240 Dual Console is gaining enthusiastic feedback from boat owners and enthusiasts alike
Customers are particularly impressed with its versatile design that seamlessly accommodates both leisure and fishing activities. The spacious dual-console layout offers ample seating for family and friends, making it an ideal choice for day trips or outings. One of the standout features noted by users is the ample storage space, allowing for all the necessary gear to be stowed away neatly. Many customers appreciate the quality of the construction and attention to detail, highlighting the high-grade materials used throughout the boat. Performance is another aspect that receives high praise; the dual consoles are reported to deliver smooth rides and impressive handling, even in choppy waters. The inclusion of advanced technology and convenient features, such as a well-equipped helm and easy-to-operated controls, also adds to the overall enjoyment of the ride. Additionally, users laud the versatility of the boat for various activities, from fishing to cruising, providing a well-rounded experience on the water. Overall, the 2023 Cobia 240 Dual Console is celebrated for its blend of comfort, functionality, and style, making it a top choice for both seasoned boaters and newcomers alike.
Made For
The 2023 Cobia 240 Dual Console is designed for those who seek versatility and adventure on the water. This boat caters to families and recreational enthusiasts who appreciate both leisurely cruising and spirited fishing excursions. With its spacious layout and comfortable seating, the Cobia 240 is perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quality time with loved ones. Whether you’re a seasoned angler or a weekend boater, the Cobia 240 Dual Console offers ample storage for gear and a well-equipped helm for easy navigation. The onboard amenities ensure a comfortable experience, making it ideal for day trips, watersports, or simply lounging in the sun. Its blend of performance, style, and practicality makes it a top choice for boaters looking to maximize their time on the water.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in South Carolina, United States Similar to the 2023 Cobia 240 DUAL CONSOLE
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2023 Cobia 240 DUAL CONSOLE | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $104,900 | $107,963 | $107,995 | $99,000 | $97,993 | $69,800 |
| Charleston | Columbia | Florence | Charleston | Ravenel | Hilton Head Island |
| 24' | 24' | 24' | 24' | 24' | 25' |
| YAMAHA | SUZUKI | - | Yamaha | SUZUKI | - |
| 300 hp | 300 hp | - | - | 300 hp | - |
| 20 | 317 | 327 | 6 | 317 | 29 |
Other Cobia 240 DUAL CONSOLE boats for sale in South Carolina, United States
Other Cobia boats for sale in South Carolina, United States
Meet the Broker
Address
Boat Location
Contact MarineMax Charleston about 2023 Cobia 240 DUAL CONSOLE
Charleston, SC, 29492











































