2027 Chris-Craft Sportster 28 I/O Boat in Harbor Springs, MI 49740 US
Sportster 28 I/O
2 Engines (Mercury, --)
28 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Introducing the stunning 2027 Chris-Craft Sportster 28 I/O, a remarkable bowrider that epitomizes luxury and performance. With an impressive overall length of 28 feet, this vessel boasts a sleek fiberglass hull designed in a deep vee shape, ensuring exceptional stability and agility on the water. Powered by a robust Mercury V8 8.2L engine, delivering an exhilarating 380 horsepower, the Sportster 28 promises thrilling adventures and smooth cruising experiences. The inboard/outboard configuration enhances maneuverability, making it perfect for both leisurely outings and spirited rides. This new model is equipped with modern features that elevate your boating experience. Its thoughtful design and high-quality materials reflect the craftsmanship synonymous with the Chris-Craft brand. Whether you're entertaining guests or enjoying a day on the water, the Sportster 28 I/O is the perfect companion for unforgettable moments.
**Mercury:** 6.2L V8 350 HP (B3 DTS); 8.2L V8 380 HP (B3 DTS); 8.2L V8 430 HP (B3 FWC DTS). **Volvo:** 5.3L V8 350 HP (DP FWC EVC); 6.2L V8 380 HP (DP FWC EVC); 6.2L V8 430 HP (DP FWC EVC).
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Videos from Walstrom Marine on this 2027 Chris-Craft Sportster 28 I/O
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Michigan, United States Similar to the 2027 Chris-Craft Sportster 28 I/O
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2027 Chris-Craft Sportster 28 I/O | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request |
| Location | Harbor Springs | Traverse City | Harbor Springs | Traverse City | Saint Clair Shores | Traverse City |
| Nominal Length | 28' | 28' | 25' | 25' | 21' | 29' |
| Draft | 3' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Engine Make | Mercury | Volvo Penta | Mercury | Mercury | Mercury | Mercury |
| Total Engine Power | 380 hp | 400 hp | 350 hp | 350 hp | 250 hp | 380 hp |
| Days on Market | 25 | 77 | 194 | 262 | 94 | 262 |
| Get in touch |
Other 2027 Chris-Craft Sportster 28 I/O For Sale in Michigan, United States
Other Chris-Craft boats for sale in Michigan, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Walstrom Marine about 2027 Chris-Craft Sportster 28 I/O
501 Bay St., Harbor Springs, MI, 49740


















































