2014 Beneteau Oceanis 45 Boat in Everett, WA 98201 US
Oceanis 45
1 Engine (Yanmar)
45 feet
--
Fiberglass/Reinforced
"Winging It" is a beautifully maintained and fully equipped for Northwest cruising and beyond.
The 45 has been an incredibly successful model with her hard chine, long waterline for fast and easy sailing.
She has a 3 cabin 2 head layout, in mast furling with a custom painted black mast, 4 blade Max Prop, a dodger, bimini and full enclosure for winter cruising, heat, full suite of electronics, bow thruster and much more. The drop down swim step provides easy access to the dinghy, kayaks ore stepping off onto the dock.
She has been sailing locally in the Pacific Northwest and is currently moored in a transferable slip in the Everett Marina. She has new canvas and a new Genoa installed Aug 2026.
Please call to make arrangements to see this popular Oceanis 45.
The first impression of the 45 upon entering is the ease by which you descend the companionway stairs. The Oceanis 45 features 5 steps at 45 degree to enter the boat.
The Oceanis 45 features a fabulous centerline berth in the forward master cabin with ensuite head and separate shower to starboard and hanging lockers to port. There is a large drawer under the berth for additional storage and shelves to either side with LED reading lights forward. The cabin has 2 large hull ports for light and visibility and overhead hatches with built in screens and shades.
The main cabin features a large U shaped dinette to starboard with the upgraded opening dinning table allowing for a smaller table for everyday use and the open for dinner parties!
To port is a two seat moveable settee with a sliding table allowing you to move the nav table forward, center of aft depending on the use.
The galley, aft to port is a wonderful space to prepare meals with a large counter top prep space, a front loading fridge and a top loading freezer, a 3 burner propane stove and oven, microwave and good storage.
This 3 cabin version has two guest cabins aft, one with the adjoining head and shower and the other aft of the galley. They both have queen berths, large windows into the cockpit for light and good headroom and hanging lockers.
- Ultra leather upholstery
- Diesel forced air heating system
- Electric toilets in both heads
- Wine storage
- All LED lighting
- Salon pivoting table
- L-shaped galley to port
- Corian countertop
- Double stainless steel sinks
- Hot and cold pressure water
- Fresh/salt water foot pump
- Propane 3 burner stove with oven and broiler
- 22 US Gal, top loading Freezer
- 34 US Gal front opening refrigerator
- Microwave in closed locker outboard
- Fitted cupboards and closed cubbyholes (Shelf Bin)
- 1 lower cupboard: 1 drawer - 2 shelves
- Storage space along the hull
- B&G T12 Touchscreen chart plotter/radar at aft end of cockpit table
- (2) B&G T7 Touchscreen chart plotters, one at each helm
- B&G VHF below with wireless handheld remote
- B&G Wwfi on Board Module for displaying on iPad/iPhone
- B&G radar mounted on mast
- Autopilot integrated to steering quadrant
- B&G Speed, Depth, Wind displayed on T12 and T7 (New transducer 2026)
- B&G AIS
- Fusion stereo with iPod dock, and speakers in cabin and cockpit speakers
- Stereo control through B&G chart plotter in cockpit
- Flat Screen TV with DVD in main salon
- 110 Volt and 12 volt system
- 3 battery banks: house, engine and separate bow thruster
- 2 Extra batteries
- 2000 watt inverter
- Solar panels on Iverson frame
- Galvanic Isolator for AC input
- All LED interior and navigation lights
- Custom painted black double spreader deck stepped mast
- In mast furling mainsail
- 105% overlap furling genoa with UV cover
- 2:1 Code Zero halyard
- Code Zero on furler
- Asymmetrical tang on double bow roller
- Spinnaker halyard
- All lines led aft to cockpit
- Electric cabin top winch for main halyard/main sheet
- Electric primary winches
- Bow thruster
- Twin wheels
- Double stainless steel bow roller
- Electric windlass with handheld remote
- Upgraded Delta anchor with 100' chain and 200' rode
- Large storage locker on foredeck behind anchor locker
- Grey hull
- 4 Blade feathering Max Prop
- Fold down stern transom step
- Hot and cold cockpit shower
- Large cockpit with teak on seat and on cockpit floor
- Double leaf cockpit table with 12 volt lamp for entertaining
- Custom Iverson dodger, bimini and full enclosure
- Full USCG safety gear
- Lines, fenders, lock lines
The company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/28/26 | Initial price | $295,893 |
2014 Beneteau Oceanis 45 Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2014 Beneteau Oceanis 45
The 2014 Beneteau Oceanis 45 has garnered high praise from customers for its blend of performance, comfort, and stylish design
Many users appreciate the spacious interior, which is thoughtfully laid out to maximize living space while maintaining a sense of luxury. Reviewers frequently commend the light-filled salon, thanks to the large windows and elegant hatches, creating a welcoming atmosphere onboard. Sailors often highlight the Oceanis 45’s excellent sailing capabilities, noting its stability and responsiveness in various wind conditions. The boat’s advanced sail plan and efficient hull design contribute to an enjoyable sailing experience, making it suitable for both novice and experienced sailors. Feedback also points to the quality craftsmanship and attention to detail that Beneteau is known for, with many customers satisfied with the materials and finishes used throughout the vessel. Safety features and ease of handling are often mentioned as key benefits, making it an attractive option for families and solo sailors alike. Overall, the 2014 Beneteau Oceanis 45 receives positive reviews for its perfect balance of performance and comfort, making it a favored choice among cruising enthusiasts.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Pros
Spacious Interior: The Oceanis 45 boasts a well-designed interior with ample living space, offering comfort for extended cruising with family or friends. The large salon and dining area enhance the overall livability on board.
Excellent Sailing Performance: Equipped with a modern hull design, this model delivers impressive sailing capabilities. The balance between speed and stability makes it a great choice for both experienced sailors and novices.
Quality Build: Beneteau is known for its craftsmanship, and the Oceanis 45 is no exception. High-quality materials and finishes throughout the interior and exterior ensure durability and aesthetic appeal.
Versatile Layout Options: Buyers have the choice of various layouts, accommodating different needs, whether you require additional cabins or prefer a spacious galley.
Modern Amenities: The Oceanis 45 comes equipped with modern conveniences, including a well-appointed kitchen, comfortable sleeping quarters, and advanced navigation systems, enhancing the overall sailing experience.
Easy Handling: Designed for short-handed sailing, the Oceanis 45 features a well-organized cockpit with all controls accessible from a central position, making it easy to manage the sailboat.
Cons
Price Point: As a premium cruising yacht, the Oceanis 45 comes with a higher price tag compared to some competitors in the same size range, potentially limiting its appeal to budget-conscious buyers.
Draft Limitations: With a draft of approximately 1.55 meters, the Oceanis 45 may not be suitable for shallow cruising grounds, potentially restricting access to some anchorages.
Weight Considerations: While the build quality offers stability and comfort, some sailors may find the Oceanis 45 to be on the heavier side, which could affect performance in lighter wind conditions.
Maintenance Requirements: As with any premium yacht, ongoing maintenance and upkeep can be more demanding, requiring a commitment from the owner to ensure the vessel remains in top condition.
Less Performance-Focused: While the Oceanis 45 is designed for cruising, it may not match the performance of more racing-oriented sailboats, which could be a consideration for those prioritizing speed over comfort.
Made For
The 2014 Beneteau Oceanis 45 is designed for sailors who seek a perfect blend of performance, comfort, and style. This yacht is ideal for both experienced sailors and those new to cruising, thanks to its user-friendly design and responsive handling. The Oceanis 45 is perfect for families and groups looking for spacious accommodations, featuring a well-thought-out layout with multiple cabins and ample living space. Its modern aesthetic appeals to those who appreciate contemporary design, while the robust construction ensures that long-distance cruising is both safe and enjoyable. Whether you're planning weekend getaways or extended voyages, the Beneteau Oceanis 45 provides versatility, making it a great choice for leisure sailors who prioritize comfort and performance on the water.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Washington, United States Similar to the 2014 Beneteau Oceanis 45
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2014 Beneteau Oceanis 45 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $295,893 | $299,000 | $289,500 | $274,500 | $239,900 | $385,000 |
| Location | Everett | Blaine | Seattle | Gig Harbor | Seattle | Seattle |
| Nominal Length | 45' | 45' | 45' | 41' | 34' | 40' |
| Beam | 15' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Draft | 7' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Engine Make | Yanmar | Yanmar | Yanmar | Yanmar | Yanmar | Yanmar |
| Total Engine Power | 54 hp | 57 hp | 54 hp | 45 hp | 29 hp | 45 hp |
| Days on Market | 23 | 120 | 720 | 164 | 484 | 307 |
| Get in touch |
Other Beneteau Oceanis 45 boats for sale in Washington, United States
Other Beneteau boats for sale in Washington, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Other Information about Signature Yachts
As an award-winning dealership and brokerage today, Signature Yachts continues and builds on an outstanding reputation begun with its founding in1989 as a yacht importer. In the decades since, adjusting sails to meet shifting winds, it has evolved into the premier Northwest seller of Beneteau sailing yachts and Fountaine Pajot catamarans and a leading broker of pre-owned sailing and power yachts.
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Signature Yachts about 2014 Beneteau Oceanis 45
2476 Westlake Avenue North, Suite 101, Seattle, WA, 98109




























































