2027 Viaggio Lago V 22S-TRITOON-200HP- Boat in Columbus, GA 31907 US
Lago V 22S-TRITOON-200HP-
1 Engine (--)
22 feet
Gas
Other
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/18/26 | Initial price | $64,999 |
2027 Viaggio Lago V 22S-TRITOON-200HP- Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2027 Viaggio Lago V 22S-TRITOON-200HP-
Customers are raving about the 2027 Viaggio Lago V 22S-TRITOON-200HP for its impressive blend of performance, comfort, and style
Many users appreciate the powerful 200HP engine, which provides an exhilarating ride while ensuring smooth handling and easy navigation across various water conditions. The spacious design of the 22-foot tritoon allows for ample seating, making it perfect for entertaining friends and family. Reviewers highlight the plush seating and luxurious finishes that enhance the on-water experience. The thoughtful layout includes a well-appointed helm and convenient storage options, contributing to a clutter-free environment. Customers are also impressed by the entertainment features, such as built-in sound systems and integrated lighting, perfect for sunset cruises and evening gatherings. The overall aesthetic of the boat, with its modern lines and customizable color options, has garnered praise for its eye-catching appeal. Safety features such as sturdy railings and non-slip surfaces have also won appreciation from families and first-time boaters, providing peace of mind while enjoying their time on the water. In summary, the 2027 Viaggio Lago V 22S-TRITOON-200HP is celebrated for its performance, comfort, and modern design, making it a top choice for those looking to upgrade their boating experience.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Viaggio Lago V 22S-TRITOON-200HP-2027: Pros and Cons
Pros
Powerful Performance: Equipped with a 200HP engine, this tritoon offers robust performance, allowing for quick acceleration and smooth cruising on the water, ideal for both leisurely outings and watersport activities.
Spacious Design: The 22-foot design provides ample space for friends and family, ensuring everyone has room to relax and enjoy the ride. The layout typically includes comfortable seating areas and sunbathing spots.
Enhanced Stability: With its tritoon design, the Lago V 22S offers higher stability compared to traditional pontoons. This feature enhances safety and comfort while navigating various water conditions.
Premium Features: The boat often includes modern amenities such as upgraded sound systems, quality upholstery, and intuitive controls, contributing to an enjoyable boating experience.
Versatility: Ideal for multiple activities, from fishing to cruising or entertaining guests, the Lago V 22S is designed to cater to diverse preferences and lifestyles on the water.
Quality Build: Viaggio is known for its durable construction and attention to detail, ensuring longevity and resilience against the elements.
Cons
Price Point: The advanced features and larger size often come at a premium, making it a larger investment compared to smaller or less equipped boats.
Maneuverability: Though more stable, the larger size of a tritoon can sometimes make tight maneuvers more challenging compared to smaller vessels, especially in crowded marinas or narrow channels.
Maintenance Costs: Depending on usage, the maintenance and upkeep of a more powerful engine and extensive features may be higher compared to simpler models.
Transportation: The length and weight of the tritoon may require a larger vehicle for towing, which could be a limitation for some boat owners.
Fuel Consumption: With a more powerful engine, the fuel consumption might be higher, especially during watersports or high-speed cruising, impacting operating costs over time.
Made For
The 2027 Viaggio Lago V 22S-TRITOON-200HP is designed for those who seek the ultimate in comfort, performance, and leisure on the water. Perfect for families, social groups, and avid adventurers, this tritoon boat caters to a wide audience. Whether you're looking to spend a relaxing day cruising with loved ones, hosting unforgettable gatherings, or engaging in thrilling water sports, the Lago V 22S delivers an exceptional experience. With its spacious layout, high-quality construction, and powerful 200HP engine, this boat offers impressive stability and speed, making it ideal for both serene lake outings and exciting water excursions. Its luxurious seating, ample storage, and modern amenities ensure that everyone can enjoy their time on the water to the fullest. Whether you’re a seasoned boater or new to the world of watercraft, the 2027 Viaggio Lago V 22S-TRITOON is tailored to elevate your time on the water, offering style and versatility for every lifestyle.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Georgia, United States Similar to the 2027 Viaggio Lago V 22S-TRITOON-200HP-
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2027 Viaggio Lago V 22S-TRITOON-200HP- | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $64,999 | $63,999 | $66,291 | $58,995 | $71,999 | $79,999 |
| Location | Columbus | Columbus | Columbus | Columbus | Columbus | Columbus |
| Nominal Length | 22' | 22' | 22' | 24' | 22' | 24' |
| Days on Market | 9 | 10 | 10 | 219 | 9 | 10 |
| Get in touch |
Other 2027 Viaggio Lago V 22S-TRITOON-200HP- For Sale in Georgia, United States
Other Viaggio boats for sale in Georgia, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Ashley Marine LLC about 2027 Viaggio Lago V 22S-TRITOON-200HP-
1781 BOX RD, COLUMBUS, GA, 31907

























