1/39
2026 Vexus AVX 1980 Boat in Lewisville, TX 75067 US
AVX 1980
1 Engine (Mercury)
19.8 feet
Gas
--
2026 Vexus AVX 1980
2026 Mercury 150L Pro XS w/High-Performance Stainless Steel Prop
2026 Vexus Custom Tandem Trailer w/Disc Brakes/Aluminum Wheels/Swing Tongue and Matching Spare
V2 Technology w/All Welded High-Performance Hull
Hard Case Paint-Stone Grey/Midnight Oil Bottom
Garmin UHD 93SV-Console
Garmin UHD 93SV-Bow
Garmin Force Pro 50" Trolling Motor
Recessed Foot Pedal
Minnkota 3-Bank Battery Charger
Tilt Hydraulic Steering
Manual Setback Plate
Victor Package w/Hard Nose Keel Protector
Raptor Package w/Reflex Cockpit Flooring
Center Rod Box w/Gas Assist Strut
Port Rod Storage w/Gas Assist Strut
Insulated Fiberglass Cooler
(2) Oversized Rear Fiberglass Storage Compartments
Fiberglass Console w/Full Instrumentation-Including Water Pressure Gauge
Center Glovebox w/Cup Holders
Tournament Grade Fiberglass Livewell
(1) Pro Seat
(1) Folding Casting Chair
Rear Boarding Ladder
Vexus Custom Boat Cover
Length Overall
19.83ft
Beam
7.92ft
Max Draft
15ft
Deadrise At Transom
15deg
Dry Weight
2200lb
Fuel Tanks
35gal
Engine 1
Engine Make
Mercury
Engine Model
150L Pro XS
Total Power
150hp
Engine Type
outboard
Fuel Type
gasoline
Propeller Type
Stainless Steel 3-Blade
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/1/26 | Initial price | $64,598 |
Finance your dream boat!
Use our boat payment calculator to estimate monthly payments for 2026 Vexus AVX 1980. Enter your down payment, choose a loan term, and adjust the interest rate to see an instant payment estimate — ideal if you're calculating boat payments before you enquire. Wondering how much does a Bass cost in today's market, or how much does a Vexus cost for similar models? This boat financing calculator helps you compare scenarios in seconds, whether you're considering used boat financing or a new purchase.
$
$
%
Principal Loan Amount$ 54,908
Total Payment$98,173.46
Monthly payment
$409.06/mo
Finance your dream boat!
Use our boat payment calculator to estimate monthly payments for 2026 Vexus AVX 1980. Enter your down payment, choose a loan term, and adjust the interest rate to see an instant payment estimate — ideal if you're calculating boat payments before you enquire. Wondering how much does a Bass cost in today's market, or how much does a Vexus cost for similar models? This boat financing calculator helps you compare scenarios in seconds, whether you're considering used boat financing or a new purchase.
$
$
%
Principal Loan Amount$ 54,908
Total Payment$98,173.46
Monthly payment
$409.06/mo
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Texas, United States Similar to the 2026 Vexus AVX 1980
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2026 Vexus AVX 1980 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $64,598 | $61,368 | $61,011 | $76,646 | $76,696 | $84,070 |
| Lewisville | Longview | Longview | Longview | Lewisville | Longview |
| 15' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mercury | Mercury | Mercury | Mercury | Mercury | Mercury |
| 150 hp | 150 hp | 150 hp | 200 hp | 200 hp | 200 hp |
| 0 | 157 | 157 | 59 | 82 | 82 |
Price
Location
Draft
Engine Make
Total Engine Power
Days on Market
Other Vexus AVX 1980 boats for sale in Texas, United States
Other Vexus boats for sale in Texas, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
700 N Stemmons FWY
Lewisville, TX 75067
Boat Location
Contact Nichols Marine Lewisville about 2026 Vexus AVX 1980
700 N Stemmons FWY, Lewisville, TX, 75067



























































