2027 Valiatt 380 Bowrider Sold Boat in Buford, GA 30518 US
380 Bowrider
2 Engines (2x MERCURY)
40.3 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Boats For Sale in Georgia, United States Similar to the 2027 Valiatt 380 Bowrider
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2027 Valiatt 380 Bowrider | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | $6,995 | $13,995 | $17,495 |
| Location | Buford | Savannah | Cumming | Young Harris | Young Harris | Milledgeville |
| Nominal Length | 40' | 23' | 28' | - | - | - |
| Draft | 3' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Engine Make | MERCURY | MERCURY | MERCRUISER | - | - | Mercruiser |
| Total Engine Power | 400 hp | 250 hp | 350 hp | - | - | - |
| Days on Market | 22 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Get in touch |
Other 2027 Valiatt 380 Bowrider For Sale in Georgia, United States
Introducing the stunning 2026 Valiatt 380 Bowrider, a remarkable vessel that combines elegance and performance. With an impressive overall length of 40.33 feet, this new bowrider features a robust fiberglass hull designed in a deep vee shape, ensuring stability and agility on the water. Powered by twin MERCURY V10 VERADO outboard engines, each delivering 400 horsepower, this boat promises exhilarating speeds, with a cruising speed of 38 knots and a maximum hull speed of 45 knots. The stainless steel propellers enhance efficiency and durability, making every outing a pleasure. Equipped with modern amenities, including joystick control for effortless maneuvering and an electric windlass for convenience, the Valiatt 380 Bowrider is perfect for both leisurely cruises and thrilling adventures. With one cabin and one head, it offers comfortable accommodations for your journeys. Experience the ultimate in boating luxury with this exceptional bowrider.
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Overview from around the web 2027 Valiatt 380 Bowrider
Customers are praising the 2027 Valiatt 380 Bowrider for its sleek design, impressive performance, and versatility
Many have noted the spacious seating arrangement, which comfortably accommodates family and friends, making it perfect for both relaxing days on the water and entertaining guests. The boat's powerful engine provides exhilarating speed and agility, while its smooth ride on various water conditions has impressed users who enjoy both calm lakes and choppy seas. The high-quality materials and finishes used in the construction of the 380 Bowrider have garnered positive feedback, with customers appreciating attention to detail and overall craftsmanship. Additionally, the advanced features, including cutting-edge navigation technology, a premium sound system, and ample storage space, have been highlighted as key selling points. Overall, the 2027 Valiatt 380 Bowrider is being well-received as a perfect blend of luxury, performance, and practicality for boating enthusiasts.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Valiatt 380 Bowrider 2027: Pros and Cons
Pros
Spacious Design: The Valiatt 380 features an expansive bow seating area, allowing plenty of room for family and friends to lounge comfortably while enjoying the day on the water.
Performance: With its powerful engine options and streamlined hull design, the 380 delivers impressive speed and agility, making it perfect for water sports or leisurely cruising.
Innovative Features: The 2027 model incorporates advanced technology, including a state-of-the-art navigation system, digital displays, and Bluetooth connectivity for seamless audio integration.
Luxury Finishes: The interior is designed with high-quality materials and finishes, making it both stylish and durable. Comfort is a priority, ensuring a premium experience for all on board.
Versatile Uses: The Valiatt 380 is perfect for various activities, including wakeboarding, fishing, or simply cruising, making it an ideal vessel for diverse lifestyles.
Easy Maintenance: With a well-thought-out layout, maintenance tasks are simplified, allowing owners to spend more time enjoying their boat and less time on upkeep.
Cons
Price Point: As a luxury bowrider, the Valiatt 380 is positioned at a higher price point, which may be a consideration for budget-conscious buyers.
Fuel Consumption: While performance is a highlight, it can also lead to higher fuel consumption, which might be a drawback for some users seeking efficiency.
Storage Space: While the spacious design is great for comfort, some users may find that storage compartments are limited for gear and supplies, especially on longer trips.
Weather Protection: The open bow design can expose passengers to the elements, so those who frequently venture out in varying weather conditions may need to invest in additional protection.
Steering Sensitivity: Some users may find the steering responsive to a fault, requiring a learning curve to navigate effectively, especially at higher speeds.
Made For
The 2027 Valiatt 380 Bowrider is designed for those who seek adventure and luxury on the water. Whether you're a seasoned boater or a newcomer to the nautical scene, this boat caters to a wide range of enthusiasts. It's perfect for families looking to create unforgettable memories on weekend outings, water sports aficionados eager for thrilling rides, or social butterflies wanting to entertain friends in style. With ample seating and a spacious layout, the Valiatt 380 encourages relaxed gatherings, whether you're cruising along the coastline or anchored in a serene cove. Features like advanced technology, comfortable ergonomics, and exceptional performance ensure that every journey is smooth, enjoyable, and filled with excitement. If you value quality craftsmanship, innovative design, and unparalleled versatility, the Valiatt 380 Bowrider is your ideal partner for endless exploration on the water.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Valiatt Yachts about 2027 Valiatt 380 Bowrider
101 N. Riverside Dr., Suite 210, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062























