2026 Valiatt 380 Bowrider Sold Boat in The Colony, TX 75056 US
380 Bowrider
2 Engines (2x MERCURY)
40.3 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Boats For Sale in Texas, United States Similar to the 2026 Valiatt 380 Bowrider
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
No image available 2026 Valiatt 380 Bowrider | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $620,000 | $661,932 | $684,632 | $695,411 | $539,995 | $704,120 |
| Location | The Colony | Austin | Pottsboro | Lewisville | Montgomery | Lewisville |
| Nominal Length | 40' | 32' | - | 40' | 25' | 34' |
| Draft | 3' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Engine Make | MERCURY | Mercury | - | MERCRUISER | - | MERCRUISER |
| Total Engine Power | 400 hp | - | - | 430 hp | - | 380 hp |
| Days on Market | 79 | 10 | - | 36 | 42 | 219 |
| Get in touch |
Other Valiatt 380 Bowrider boats for sale in Texas, United States
Introducing the stunning 2026 Valiatt 380 Bowrider, a new marvel in the world of boating. With an impressive overall length of 40.33 feet, this vessel showcases a sleek and modern design, crafted from durable fiberglass and featuring a Deep Vee hull shape for exceptional performance and stability on the water. Powered by two Mercury V10 Verado outboard engines, each delivering 400 horsepower, this bowrider offers exhilarating cruising speeds of up to 38 knots and a maximum hull speed of 45 knots, ensuring thrilling adventures. The advanced joystick control enhances maneuverability, making it easy to navigate in various conditions. Accommodations include a well-appointed cabin and head, providing comfort for your outings. The electric windlass adds convenience for anchoring, making your time on the water even more enjoyable. Experience the perfect blend of luxury and performance with the Valiatt 380 Bowrider, designed for unforgettable moments on the waves.
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/18/26 | Initial price | $620,000 |
2026 Valiatt 380 Bowrider Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2026 Valiatt 380 Bowrider
Customers are raving about the 2026 Valiatt 380 Bowrider, highlighting its combination of sleek design, performance, and comfort
Many owners appreciate the spacious layout, which accommodates friends and family with ease, making it perfect for both day trips and longer excursions. The high-quality finishes and attention to detail in the interior have garnered positive feedback, with users noting the stylish yet practical seating arrangements and ample storage space. Performance-wise, reviews often mention the impressive handling and stability, whether cruising or navigating through choppy waters. The powerful engine options deliver a thrilling ride, with many users enjoying the quick acceleration and smooth ride. The easy maneuverability of the boat has also been a favorite attribute among customers, allowing for effortless docking and navigating tight spaces. On the technology front, the 2026 Valiatt 380 Bowrider boasts advanced features, including an intuitive control system and modern navigational tools that enhance the overall boating experience. Customers appreciate the integration of entertainment options, ensuring that every outing is enjoyable for everyone on board. Safety remains a strong focus, with many users praising the boat's robust construction and thoughtful design elements that instill confidence while on the water. Overall, the 2026 Valiatt 380 Bowrider has received enthusiastic accolades, establishing itself as a top choice for boating enthusiasts looking for style, performance, and comfort.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
2026 Valiatt 380 Bowrider: Pros and Cons
Pros
Spacious Design: The Valiatt 380 Bowrider offers ample seating and lounge space for friends and family, making it an ideal choice for social outings on the water.
Performance: Equipped with powerful engine options, this model delivers impressive speed and agility, ensuring an exhilarating ride whether you’re cruising or water sports.
Innovative Features: The boat boasts state-of-the-art technology, including advanced navigation systems and connectivity options, which enhance the overall boating experience.
Comfort: With plush seating and ergonomic layouts, the Valiatt 380 prioritizes passenger comfort, allowing for longer excursions without discomfort.
Stylish Design: Its sleek and modern aesthetic is sure to catch attention, combining form and function beautifully.
Storage Solutions: The strategic layout includes plenty of storage compartments for gear, ensuring a clutter-free space while out on the water.
Cons
Higher Price Point: As a premium model, the Valiatt 380 Bowrider might be priced higher than some competitors, which could be a consideration for budget-conscious buyers.
Maintenance Costs: With complex features and powerful engines, maintenance and servicing can be more expensive than simpler models.
Fuel Efficiency: Depending on the engine choices, some users might find fuel consumption to be on the higher side, especially during extended outings.
Limited Customization: While the design is highly stylish, options for customization or personalization may be more limited compared to other brands.
Moored Space: The boat's dimensions may require more mooring space, which might be a concern for owners with limited docking options. The 2026 Valiatt 380 Bowrider combines luxury, performance, and comfort, making it an excellent choice for those looking to elevate their boating experience. However, potential buyers should weigh the pros and cons to determine if it fits their needs and lifestyle.
Made For
The 2026 Valiatt 380 Bowrider is designed for those who crave the ultimate combination of style, performance, and versatility on the water. Ideal for families, those who love entertaining, or watersport enthusiasts, this boat caters to a wide range of boating enthusiasts. Whether you’re looking to enjoy a leisurely day at the lake, host a gathering with friends, or engage in adrenaline-pumping activities like wakeboarding or tubing, the Valiatt 380 Bowrider delivers an exceptional experience. With its spacious and inviting bow area, comfortable seating, and advanced features, it perfectly suits individuals or families seeking a chic getaway vessel. Its sleek design and powerful performance ensure that you can effortlessly navigate both calm waters and choppy conditions. This boat is for those who seek adventure while enjoying luxury and convenience, making every outing memorable. Dive into a world where fun meets sophistication with the 2026 Valiatt 380 Bowrider.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Valiatt Yachts about 2026 Valiatt 380 Bowrider
101 N. Riverside Dr., Suite 210, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062


















