2025 Tracker Targa V-18 Combo Boat in Madera, CA 93636 US
Targa V-18 Combo
1 Engine (--)
19.1 feet
Gas
Other
Setting itself apart as a versatile and family-friendly option, the TRACKER® TARGA™ V-18 Combo seamlessly blends family fun with the essential fishing features that anglers crave. Featuring cushioned bow seats, a ski tow pylon, and two discreet aft jump seats, this boat caters to everyone's on-the-water enjoyment. Combine these amenities with extensive rod storage and 34 gallons of livewell capacity, and you have a vessel that's perfect for a wide range of activities, ensuring a memorable experience for all on board. Don't be fooled by its family-friendly design-the TARGA V-18 Combo is built to withstand the rigors of the water with a .125"-thick all-welded aluminum hull, a robust stringer system, and a sturdy box-beam transom. These features ensure unmatched durability and longevity, providing peace of mind for both anglers and recreational boaters alike. And with the industry-leading TRACKER PROMISE warranty standing behind it, you can rest assured that this boat is designed to last. Whether you're out for a day of fishing with friends or enjoying water sports with the family, the TRACKER TARGA V-18 Combo is the ultimate companion for your on-the-water adventures.
Features may include:
COMFORT, CONVENIENCE & PEACE OF MIND- Backed by the TRACKER® PROMISE-the best factory warranty in aluminum boats
- Limited lifetime hull warranty
- NMMA® certified
- Flotation meets or exceeds NMMA® & U.S. Coast Guard requirements
- Large livewell lid(s) for easy access
- Dual 750 GPH (2,839.06 LPH) aerator/fill pumps w/timers
- Dual 500 GPH (1,892.71 LPH) recirculating/pump-out pumps
- Molded 1-piece construction w/rounded corners for easy cleanup & to protect your catch
- Minn Kota® PowerDrive™ 24V, 70-lb. (31.75 kg) thrust, 60" (1.52 m) shaft, foot-control trolling motor
- Thru-bolted trolling motor mount for extra strength
- Port & starboard rotomolded consoles w/walk-thru windshields & hatch
- Passenger console w/lockable storage, drink holders & small items tray
- Integrated tackle storage in consoles
- Enclosed console bottom(s) w/removable panel
- 5 pedestal seat base locations
- 2 movable & folding fishing seats w/360°-swivel & lock, & sturdy 2-3/8" (6.03 cm) seat pedestals
- Carpeted trolling motor deck w/drink holder
- Open storage compartment in bow panel
- Deep deadrise & reversed chines for a smoother, drier ride & better overall performance
- Pressed-in strakes for optimal performance
- Factory-matched, performance-tested propeller
- DIAMOND COAT™ 3.0 finish - an industry-exclusive powdercoat for brilliant durability
- All-welded, 2-piece .125 aluminum Deep V hull, transom & stringer system
- Expanding foam injected into hull cavities for added hull stiffening, flotation & a quieter ride
- Pressed-in hull strakes for enhanced performance
- 800 GPH (3,028.33 LPH) bilge pump
- Stowable navigation lights w/LED courtesy light at bow
- Bow & console courtesy lights
- Interior courtesy lights
- Inside-the-frame-brake line system w/1-point bleed
- Hydraulic drum brakes on both axles
- Hubs designed for quick & easy hub lubrication
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/26 | Price decreased | $39,995(-5.9%) |
| 9/4/25 | Price decreased | $42,500(-6.9%) |
| 6/28/25 | Initial price | $45,645 |
2025 Tracker Targa V-18 Combo Video Tours
Tracker Targa V-18 Combo: BoatTEST Review
Overview
The Targa V18 series offers two distinct models tailored to different boating lifestyles: the fishing-focused Targa V18 Walkthrough and the family-oriented Targa V18 Combo. Both boats are designed with rugged construction and professional-grade fishing features, making them highly capable vessels for anglers and families alike.
Hull and Performance Features
Both Targa V18 models are built on an all-welded two-piece deep V-hull with a full-length integrated stringer system and an all-aluminum transom, engineered to withstand demanding conditions. The exclusive setback transom design enhances performance by providing a faster hole shot, while the standard hydraulic tilt steering ensures precise handling and smooth navigation through choppy waters. The walkthrough windshield effectively deflects wind and spray, allowing for comfortable year-round fishing.
Fishing Equipment and Layout
The Targa V18 Walkthrough is equipped with a comprehensive suite of professional fishing features, including a powerful Minn Kota 24-volt, 70-pound thrust trolling motor housed in a dedicated compartment for convenient storage of the foot pedal. It also includes a Lowrance Mark 5X Pro fish finder and a two-bank eight-amp onboard battery charger. The boat offers two movable fishing seats with multiple mounting positions, a super-wide 8.5-foot beam for exceptional stability and fishing space, and multiple live wells: a 19-gallon lighted aerated live well and bait bucket in the bow, plus a large 48-gallon lighted live well and additional bait bucket aft. Storage is abundant with 11-inch wide gunnels featuring non-skid step pads and top-loading rod boxes for rods up to eight feet, sidewall storage, and the exclusive VersaTrack channel system for flexible mounting of fishing accessories.
Family-Oriented Features
The Targa V18 Combo model balances fishing capability with family-friendly amenities. It includes extra seating for up to six passengers, bow rider backrests and cushions, and an 11-gallon aft live well located under a port side jump seat. A removable ski tow pylon at the stern supports water sports activities. Both models come equipped with an AM/FM Bluetooth-capable stereo system featuring USB and MP3 ports, an aft swim platform with boarding ladder, and ride on a new tandem axle custom trailer with GalvaShield corrosion protection, a space-saving swing-away tongue, and super lube hubs.
Finish and Durability
The Targa V18 boats are finished with a unique, environmentally friendly diamond coat process that applies two baked-on powder coat layers followed by a high-gloss clear coat, creating a durable and vibrant finish designed to endure years of use. The 2015 models feature updated graphics and are available in two color options.
Conclusion
The Targa V18 Walkthrough and Combo models deliver unmatched equipment, performance, and versatility within their class. Whether pursuing serious fishing or enjoying family outings, these boats combine professional-grade features with durable construction and thoughtful design. Prospective buyers are encouraged to visit their nearest dealer to experience these boats firsthand.
Overview from around the web 2025 Tracker Targa V-18 Combo
The 2025 Tracker Targa V-18 Combo has garnered positive feedback from customers, highlighting its impressive versatility and performance on the water
Many users appreciate its spacious layout, offering ample room for family and friends during fishing trips or recreational outings. The boat's stability and handling have been frequently praised, especially in various water conditions, making it a reliable choice for both novice and experienced boaters. Customers also commend the advanced features incorporated into the design, such as the powerful engine options, well-thought-out storage solutions, and user-friendly controls. The integrated fishing amenities, including built-in rod lockers and ample livewell capacity, resonate strongly with anglers looking for an all-in-one fishing and leisure experience. Additionally, buyers have noted the durability of the materials used in construction, ensuring that the boat withstands wear and tear over time. In summary, the 2025 Tracker Targa V-18 Combo is well-received for its combination of functionality, comfort, and quality craftsmanship, making it a top choice for those looking to enhance their adventures on the water.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Pros
Versatile Design: The Targa V-18 Combo is engineered for both fishing and recreational outings. Its dual-purpose functionality allows for a seamless transition between angling adventures and leisurely family days on the water.
Spacious Interior: With ample deck space and storage compartments, this boat is designed to accommodate multiple passengers comfortably, making it ideal for group outings.
Durable Construction: Built with rugged materials and advanced manufacturing techniques, the Targa V-18 Combo boasts resilience against the elements, ensuring longevity and reliability.
Advanced Features: The boat comes equipped with cutting-edge fishing technology, such as fish finders and live wells, enhancing your fishing experience with modern amenities.
Smooth Handling: Its hull design provides excellent stability and maneuverability, giving you confidence whether you’re cruising on calm lakes or tackling choppy waters.
Power Options: The boat offers various motor configurations, allowing you to choose the power that suits your needs, whether for speed or fuel efficiency.
Customization Options: Tracker offers various addon configurations and accessories to personalize your boat according to your fishing style and recreational needs.
Cons
Weight: The sturdy construction, while providing durability, can make the boat heavier, potentially affecting towing and handling.
Price Point: Compared to smaller boats, the Targa V-18 Combo may represent a larger investment, which might be a consideration for budget-conscious buyers.
Limited Portability: Its size may not be the best choice for those looking for a highly portable vessel, particularly in terms of storage and launching.
Fuel Consumption: Depending on the motor selected, fuel efficiency may vary, and some configurations might consume more fuel under heavy use.
Maintenance Requirements: Like any boat, regular maintenance is necessary to ensure optimal performance, which can be an added responsibility for owners.
Made For
The 2025 Tracker Targa V-18 Combo is designed for avid anglers and outdoor enthusiasts who seek versatility and performance on the water. Ideal for both freshwater and saltwater environments, this boat caters to families looking for a reliable fishing platform as well as serious anglers wanting to maximize their time on the water. With ample storage for gear, spacious seating for family and friends, and robust construction for durability, the Targa V-18 Combo excels in providing a comfortable and functional experience whether you're chasing trophy fish or enjoying a day of leisure on the lake. Its blend of innovative features and user-friendly design makes it suitable for both experienced boaters and newcomers alike.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in California, United States Similar to the 2025 Tracker Targa V-18 Combo
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2025 Tracker Targa V-18 Combo | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $39,995 | $40,205 | $45,000 | $47,200 | $49,695 | $52,445 |
| Location | Madera | Madera | Dixon | Bakersfield | Dixon | Madera |
| Nominal Length | 19' | 18' | 18' | 18' | 18' | 19' |
| Engine Make | - | - | Mercury | MERCURY MARINE | MERCURY MARINE | - |
| Total Engine Power | - | - | 150 hp | 150 hp | 150 hp | - |
| Days on Market | 701 | 142 | 10 | 276 | 131 | 3 |
| Get in touch |
Other 2025 Tracker Targa V-18 Combo For Sale in California, United States
Other Tracker Targa V-18 Combo boats for sale in California, United States
Other Tracker boats for sale in California, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Bohner Lacefield Marine about 2025 Tracker Targa V-18 Combo
10700 Hwy 41, Madera, CA, 93636














