2021 Tracker Pro Team 175 TXW Tournament Edition Boat in Grand Prairie, TX 75052 US
Pro Team 175 TXW Tournament Edition
1 Engine (--)
17.6 feet
Gas
Other
In addition to standard equipment below, this boat has over $5000 in professionally installed upgrades, as follows:
• Ultrex satellite guided spot lock trolling motor
• Humminbird Helix 9 mega 360 (bow)
• Humminbird Helix 7 mega down mega side (aft) - With lake master chip
For those that like to target crappie, bass, walleye, pike and more, the TRACKER PRO TEAM 175 TF® is the boat that helps you adapt to a variety of fishing situations. Three-across bow seat positions, dual livewells and a recessed front deck lead off the list, and when you add in all the benefits of the PRO TEAM™ series, it quickly becomes a no-brainer.
Like all TRACKER® boats, the 175 TF comes outfitted with a Mercury® outboard. And it's backed by the TRACKER PROMISE-the best factory warranty in aluminum boats.
Features may include:
Backed by the TRACKER® PROMISE-the best factory warranty in aluminum boats
Slightly recessed bow deck w/3 bow seat base positions
6 pedestal bases w/2 movable, folding fishing seats
Dual bow rod storage w/organizers & tip tubes for rods up to 7' (2.13 m)
2 aerated livewells: aft 21-gal. (79.49 L) & bow 15-gal. (56.78 L) w/bait bucket
Driver & passenger seats w/molded dry storage boxes below
Comfort, Convenience & Peace of Mind
Limited lifetime hull warranty
NMMA® certified
Flotation meets or exceeds NMMA® & U.S. Coast Guard requirements
Easy-fill EPA-compliant fuel tank system
Livewell Systems
Bow 15-gal. (56.78 L) aerated livewell w/removable bait bucket & timer
Bow livewell accepts a minnow bucket
Aft 21-gal. (79.49 L) aerated livewell w/timer
Two 500 GPH (1,892.71 LPH) aerator/fill pumps
Molded 1-piece construction w/rounded corners for easy cleanup & to protect your catch
Trolling Motor
Upgraded Trolling motor, see above
Thru-bolted trolling motor mount for durability
Console
Upgraded electronic console, see above
Soft touch sport steering wheel
Single-cable, no-feedback rotary steering
1-piece rotomolded console w/tinted windscreen & mobile phone holder
Interior
Tournament-style 31-sq.-ft. (2.88-sq.-m) recessed bow deck w/oversized dual rod boxes & center tackle organizer
6 pedestal seat base locations
2 cockpit floor-level fishing seat bases
Large elevated aft deck fishing position
100% composite fishing seats w/contoured hinges & snap-off cushions
2 folding fishing seats
Bow port & starboard small-item/tackle trays w/drink holders
Bow center storage box
Performance
Power-Trac™ offset transom for quicker holeshots & better overall performance
Revolution™ variable-deadrise hull w/Smooth Ride Guarantee™
Factory-matched, performance-tested propeller
Construction & Exterior
Color: DIAMOND COAT™ Starlite Blue or Starlite Charcoal gunnels & sides w/Starlite Gray bottom
DIAMOND COAT™ finish features industry-exclusive powder coat & clearcoat for brilliant durability
Rugged, all-welded, 1-piece aluminum hull w/pressed-in strakes & chines for structural strength & handling
All-welded .100 aluminum hull
Robotically welded, all-aluminum box-beam transom w/corner braces welded in to unitize & strengthen the hull
Welded-in longitudinal stringer system for full-length
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/11/26 | Initial price | $25,977 |
2021 Tracker Pro Team 175 TXW Tournament Edition Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2021 Tracker Pro Team 175 TXW Tournament Edition
Customers have praised the 2021 Tracker Pro Team 175 TXW Tournament Edition for its exceptional performance and versatile features
Many users highlight its spacious layout, making it ideal for both recreational fishing and tournament readiness. Feedback often notes the boat's stability and smooth handling on the water, even in choppy conditions. The powerful Mercury engine is commonly mentioned, with customers appreciating its efficient operation and reliability. The construction quality of the hull and overall build also receives high marks, reflecting durability and craftsmanship that can withstand the rigors of frequent use. Storage options are frequently discussed, as the numerous compartments provide ample space for tackle and gear, keeping everything organized and easily accessible. Anglers appreciate the comfortable seating and the addition of fishing amenities such as rod holders and live wells, enhancing the overall fishing experience. Overall, customers seem satisfied with their investment, often recommending the 2021 Tracker Pro Team 175 TXW Tournament Edition for anyone looking for a capable and well-equipped fishing boat.
Made For
The 2021 Tracker Pro Team 175 TXW Tournament Edition is designed for avid anglers and boaters who seek performance and versatility on the water. Perfect for both seasoned tournament competitors and recreational fishing enthusiasts, this boat caters to those who appreciate high-quality construction and premium features. With its spacious layout, the Pro Team 175 TXW offers ample room for gear and equipment, making it ideal for family outings, fishing trips with friends, or serious tournaments. The boat is engineered to provide stability and a smooth ride, even in choppy waters, ensuring that every journey is comfortable and enjoyable. Whether you’re casting lines in freshwater lakes or navigating rivers, this boat is equipped with everything you need for a successful day on the water. From its powerful engine options to its durable design, the 2021 Tracker Pro Team 175 TXW Tournament Edition meets the demands of both hobbyist anglers and competitive fishermen alike, providing a reliable and high-performance platform for all fishing adventures.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Texas, United States Similar to the 2021 Tracker Pro Team 175 TXW Tournament Edition
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2021 Tracker Pro Team 175 TXW Tournament Edition | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $25,977 | $24,977 | $26,990 | $24,500 | $23,977 | $23,000 |
| Grand Prairie | Grand Prairie | Yantis | Lufkin | Grand Prairie | Hurst |
| 18' | 18' | 19' | 18' | 18' | 19' |
| - | - | Mercury | - | - | Mercury |
| - | - | 150 hp | - | - | 115 hp |
| 22 | 32 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 10 |
Other Tracker boats for sale in Texas, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Boaters World Marine Centers Texas about 2021 Tracker Pro Team 175 TXW Tournament Edition
5734 Lake Ridge Pkwy, Grand Prairie, TX, 75052














