2026 Tracker Grizzly 1650 T Prairie Wings Edition Boat in Altoona, IA 50009 US
Grizzly 1650 T Prairie Wings Edition
1 Engine (MERCURY MARINE)
16.3 feet
--
Aluminum
From rivers and bayous to lakes and brakes, the TRACKER 1650 T Prairie Wings Edition is custom-made to get you, your gear, and your buddies to those out-of-the-way honey holes that guarantee you'll get your limit. A no-frills interior provides all the space you need to haul spreads, dog's and your best friend while smooth, reliable, and stealthy Mercury® FourStroke power with an Icebreaker keel gets you there. The cockpit and decks are coated with Sure Tread™ flooring that offers superior grip in any conditions. Bow and stern pedestal seating locations offer versatility while hunting or when underway, and easy-to-reach switching offer simple, reliable control over the boat's functions. Outwardly, the TRACKER 1650 T Prairie Wings edition is covered in your choice of flat green or True Timber® camo finishes, and like all TRACKER boats, it's made with 100% all-welded aluminum for maximum durability. Rear steps add an additional layer of convenience and safety, and VERSATRAK™ mounting channels let you add all manner of accessories for a truly customized killer tiller.
Length:16' 4"
Beam: 5' 0"
Bottom Width: 4' 2"
Max. Recommended HP: 50 HP
Fuel Capacity: 6 gal.
Max. Person Capacity: 4 persons
Max. Person Weight: 550 lbs.
Max. Person, Motor & Gear Weight: 1200 lbs.
Interior Depth: 21.3"
Transom Height: 21"
Deadrise: 7 degrees
Hull Material: 0.125 5052 marine alloy
Average Dry Weight: 765 lbs.
Average Package Weight: 1500 lbs.
Package Height: 5' 4"
Package Width: 6' 5"
Package Length: 21' 0"
Storage Length: 21' 0"
Comfort, Convenience & Peace of Mind
- Backed by the TRACKER® PROMISE—the best factory warranty in aluminum boats
- NMMA® certified
- Flotation meets or exceeds NMMA® & U.S. Coast Guard requirements
- Bow & stern eyes
Interior
- Roomy front deck w/more space for duck hunting
- Bow & aft pedestal seat base locations
- Bow deck lockable storage
- Oversized bow storage w/90° lid
- Angled aft bench seat
- Dry storage in aft port seat pod
- Sure Tread™ non-skid interior
- Floor & rail-mounted tie-down points
Functional
- Exclusive VERSATRACK® accessory-mounting channel in gunnels
Construction & Exterior
- Color: Forest Green
- Available in optional TrueTimber® Grassland or TrueTimber® Woodland camo patterns (at additional cost)
- Sure Tread™ for long-lasting durability, color & good looks
- 100% aluminum, wood-free construction
- Structurally-aligned transom system
- Icebreaker keel
- 7° deadrise for a smoother, drier ride
- Welded-in, foam-filled interior side walls for quieter ride & structural strength
- 3" (7.62 cm) Sch 40 bull nose bow
- Integrated spud pole tubes in bow cap & rear step pods
- Heavy-duty extruded aluminum gunnels for structural strength & rigidity
- Heavy-duty extruded bow chines & keel for a stronger hull
- 2-piece, .125 5052 marine grade aluminum hull
- Integrated rear transom steps
- Welded-in longitudinal stringer system for full-length support along the running surface
- Pressed-in strakes for structural strength & tracking stability
- Welded, drained rain channels for drier storage in bow compartment(s)
- 2" (5.08 cm) washout drain & plug
Electrical
- 800 GPH (3,028 LPH) bilge pump
- Rocker switches for nav lights & bilge pump
- Pre-routed rigging tubes for accessories
Trailer
- Custom-fit, single-axle trailer powdercoated w/GALVASHIELD® Impact corrosion & chip protection for improved durability
- 14" (35.56 cm) aluminum wheels/tires w/matching spare
- Hubs designed for quick & easy hub lubrication
- Pivot-up locking jack w/swivel wheel
- Heavy-duty winch w/nylon strap & bow safety strap
- Outboard motor support to reduce hull & transom stress while towing
- Heavy-duty upright load guides for easy, centered loading
- Carpeted bunks to protect hull
- Submersible lighting
- Nylon tie-down straps (supplied w/boat package)
- Safety cables
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice. All sales are final. No returns accepted.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/11/26 | Initial price | $20,180 |
Videos from Bass Pro Boating Center | Altoona, IA on this 2026 Tracker Grizzly 1650 T Prairie Wings Edition
2026 Tracker Grizzly 1650 T Prairie Wings Edition Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2026 Tracker Grizzly 1650 T Prairie Wings Edition
Customers have been praising the 2026 Tracker Grizzly 1650 T Prairie Wings Edition for its impressive blend of performance, durability, and versatility
Many users appreciate the robust aluminum construction, which ensures longevity and resistance to the rigors of both fresh and saltwater environments. The spacious layout provides ample room for both anglers and hunting gear, making it an excellent choice for multi-purpose outings. Users highlight the boat’s stability on the water, particularly in rough conditions, which contributes to a confident and secure experience. The Prairie Wings Edition also stands out for its thoughtful features designed for hunters and anglers alike. From the detailed camouflage upholstery to the convenient storage options for gear, customers value the attention to detail that enhances their outdoor experiences. Additionally, feedback on the performance of the 40 HP motor has been overwhelmingly positive, with many noting that it delivers sufficient power and fuel efficiency, making it ideal for both leisurely outings and quick trips to their favorite spots. Overall, the 2026 Tracker Grizzly 1650 T Prairie Wings Edition continues to receive high marks for its practicality, reliability, and thoughtful design, solidifying its place as a favorite among outdoor enthusiasts.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Pros
Durable Construction: The 1650 T features a rugged aluminum hull designed to withstand harsh conditions, making it ideal for various water environments, from lakes to rivers.
Customizable Layout: The Prairie Wings Edition provides versatile seating and storage options, allowing anglers and outdoor enthusiasts to configure the boat to their specific needs.
Ample Storage: Equipped with multiple storage compartments, the boat easily accommodates fishing gear, hunting equipment, and personal items, keeping them organized and secure.
Stable Performance: The boat's design ensures excellent stability and maneuverability, making it reliable for both casual outings and more challenging aquatic adventures.
Camouflage Design: The Prairie Wings Edition features a camo pattern, appealing to hunters and wildlife enthusiasts who want to blend into natural surroundings.
Easy to Tow and Launch: Designed for straightforward towing, the Grizzly 1650 T can easily be launched at most ramps, making it accessible for spontaneous adventures.
Power Options: Compatible with a variety of outboard motor sizes, allowing buyers to choose the engine that best fits their speed and power needs.
Cons
Limited Amenities: While built for durability, the focus on utility may result in fewer creature comforts compared to more luxurious boats, which could be a downside for those seeking a more recreational experience.
Weight: Although it's made of aluminum, the construction can make the boat heavier than some fiberglass counterparts, which may affect towing capacity and fuel efficiency.
Noise Levels: The aluminum hull may produce more noise than fiberglass boats, which can be a consideration for those concerned with stealth during fishing or hunting.
Glare Concerns: The aluminum surface can reflect sunlight, potentially leading to glare issues on bright days, which might be distracting during activities like fishing.
Entry-Level Pricing: While competitive, the price point may be high for new boaters or those who are less serious about outdoor activities, as they might find more budget-friendly options.
Limited Freeboard: Depending on the configuration, lower freeboard levels may expose passengers to splashes, which could impact comfort in rough water conditions.
Made For
The 2026 Tracker Grizzly 1650 T Prairie Wings Edition is designed for avid anglers, hunters, and outdoor enthusiasts who seek dependable performance in both freshwater and shallow water conditions. This versatile boat caters to those who value a rugged yet efficient craft, providing ample space for gear and companions while ensuring stability and maneuverability on various waterways. With its robust construction and specialized features, the Grizzly 1650 T is ideal for individuals or families who enjoy a combination of fishing, hunting, and recreational activities. It appeals to those who appreciate the great outdoors and require a boat that can withstand the rigors of rugged environments while offering comfort and functionality. Whether navigating calm lakes or venturing into marshlands, this boat is tailored for those who seek adventure and reliable performance in their outdoor pursuits.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Iowa, United States Similar to the 2026 Tracker Grizzly 1650 T Prairie Wings Edition
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
| $20,180 | $19,490 | $21,090 | $21,310 | $18,390 | $24,915 |
| Altoona | Altoona | Altoona | Council Bluffs | Altoona | Council Bluffs |
| 16' | 16' | 17' | 16' | 17' | 18' |
| MERCURY MARINE | MERCURY MARINE | MERCURY MARINE | MERCURY MARINE | MERCURY MARINE | MERCURY MARINE |
| 50 hp | 50 hp | 40 hp | 60 hp | 40 hp | 60 hp |
| 21 | 317 | 273 | 335 | 109 | 48 |
Other 2026 Tracker Grizzly 1650 T Prairie Wings Edition For Sale in Iowa, United States
Other Tracker boats for sale in Iowa, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Bass Pro Boating Center | Altoona, IA about 2026 Tracker Grizzly 1650 T Prairie Wings Edition
1000 Bass Pro Drive NW, Altoona, IA, 50009


