2026 Tracker Grizzly 10 Jon Boat in Lexington, TN 38351 US
Grizzly 10 Jon
1 Engine (--)
9.8 feet
--
Aluminum
The TRACKER® GRIZZLY® 10 jon boat features an outstanding all-welded hull design, ensuring superior structural integrity and durability for all your fishing and boating needs. Crafted from rugged 5052 aluminum alloy and reinforced with advanced features such as pressed-in longitudinal corrugation, corner transom braces, and underseat flotation foam, this jon boat offers exceptional strength and longevity.
With a durable powder-coat finish and the renowned TRACKER PROMISE warranty-the best factory warranty in aluminum boats, you can trust in the quality and reliability of this vessel. The compact size and stability of the GRIZZLY 10 make it easy to transport and maneuver in various water conditions, providing versatility and performance for all your fishing adventures. Additionally, an optional trailer is available for added convenience, enhancing your overall boating experience.
Length:9' 10"
Beam: 4' 4"
Height: 20"
Bottom Width: 3' 0"
Max. Recommended HP: 3.5 HP
Fuel Capacity (Portable): 6 gal.
Max. Person Capacity: 2 persons
Max. Person Weight: 330 lbs.
Max. Weight Capacity : 380 lbs.
Interior Depth: 15.5"
Transom Height: 15.5"
Draft: 5.75"
Hull Material: 0.063 5052 marine alloy
Average Dry Weight: 115 lbs.
Average Package Weight: 190 lbs.
Comfort, Convenience & Peace of Mind
3-year structural limited hull warranty
NMMA® certified
Flotation meets or exceeds NMMA® & U.S. Coast Guard requirements
Interior
Center & aft bench seats
Oarlock receptacles
Construction & Exterior
Color: Forest Green
Durable, industry-exclusive, baked-on powdercoat finish for long-lasting good looks
Flat bottom hull design
All-welded 5052 marine aluminum alloy hull
Pressed-in longitudinal corrugation for strength
Transom corner braces
Bow & stern lifting handles
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/25 | Initial price | $1,570 |
Overview from around the web 2026 Tracker Grizzly 10 Jon
Customers are raving about the Tracker Grizzly 10 Jon 2026 for its exceptional durability and versatility on the water
Many owners appreciate its rugged aluminum construction, which provides a reliable platform for fishing, hunting, or simply enjoying a day on the lake. They highlight the spacious interior, allowing for ample gear storage and the comfort of multiple passengers. Users also commend the boat's stability and maneuverability, making it ideal for shallow waters and tight quarters. The ability to customize with various accessories has been a plus for many, enabling them to tailor the boat to their specific needs. Overall, the Tracker Grizzly 10 Jon 2026 consistently receives praise for its performance, ease of maintenance, and overall value, making it a favorite among outdoor enthusiasts.
Made For
The 2026 Tracker Grizzly 10 Jon is designed for outdoor enthusiasts and anglers who prioritize durability and versatility. This rugged boat is perfect for navigating shallow waters, making it suitable for both freshwater and light saltwater excursions. It's ideal for individuals and families who enjoy fishing, hunting, or leisurely boating trips on lakes, rivers, and marshes. With its compact size and lightweight construction, the Grizzly 10 Jon is easy to transport and maneuver, making it an excellent choice for those who want a reliable vessel without the need for a large trailer or towing vehicle. It's also great for those who appreciate a dependable and efficient boat for quick outings or longer adventures. Whether you’re a seasoned boater or a first-time buyer, the 2026 Tracker Grizzly 10 Jon offers the perfect balance of performance, stability, and comfort for all your waterborne activities. It’s an excellent option for anyone looking to explore the great outdoors with ease and confidence.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Tennessee, United States Similar to the 2026 Tracker Grizzly 10 Jon
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2026 Tracker Grizzly 10 Jon | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,570 | $1,570 | $1,570 | $1,570 | $1,570 | $1,570 |
| Lexington | Chattanooga | Bristol | Memphis | Winchester | Memphis |
| 10' | 10' | 10' | 10' | 10' | 10' |
| 304 | 119 | 327 | 327 | 159 | 229 |
Other 2026 Tracker Grizzly 10 Jon For Sale in Tennessee, United States
Other Tracker Grizzly 10 Jon boats for sale in Tennessee, United States
Other Tracker boats for sale in Tennessee, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Beech Lake Marine Inc about 2026 Tracker Grizzly 10 Jon
105 Seahorse Dr, Lexington, TN, 38351






























