2026 Tidewater 2500 Carolina Bay Boat in Gulfport, MS 39501 US
2500 Carolina Bay
1 Engine (--)
25 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Yamaha F300NCB
Hydraulic Jack Plate 10"
Hull Sides - SHALLOW
Console with FR & Black Dash
Console Face Plate - SHALLOW
SeaStar Steering
Power Assist Steering
NMEA 2000 (Without Gauges)
Black Dash (Without Gauges)
Garmin GPSMAP® 1243xsv
GT12M TH (300kw) 20° CHIRP Transducer
White / Black Interior
Standard Interior Package - White / Black
Deluxe Drop Bolster Leaning Post - Black Powder Coat
Cooler Slide for Leaning Post
Leaning Post Tackle Storage
Standard Console Kit
Helm Pad with Tidewater Logo
Fiberglass T-Top - Black Powder Coat
Glass Enclosure
Hard Top Bottom Color - SHALLOW
King Fish Rod Holders - Black
Fresh Water Shower
JL Audio MM105 Stereo
(6) JL Audio M6 Speakers
JL 8-Channel DSP Amplifier
JL 10" Stern Subwoofer
Batteries Wired to Console
Compass
Dual Battery Switch
Finished Bilge Liner
Dual Insulated Livewells
Raw Water Washdown
Trim Tabs with Indicators
Sea Blaze Mini RGBW Underwater Lights
Six Pull-Up Cleats
Fiberglass Swim Platform with 3-Step Ladder
Mid-Bow In-Deck Extra Rod Holders
Phender Pro Fender Cleats
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/9/26 | Initial price | $124,998 |
2026 Tidewater 2500 Carolina Bay Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2026 Tidewater 2500 Carolina Bay
The 2026 Tidewater 2500 Carolina Bay has garnered a lot of positive feedback from boat enthusiasts and owners alike
Customers appreciate its spacious layout, which offers ample room for friends and family, making it ideal for both casual outings and serious fishing trips. The boat is lauded for its impressive performance on the water, featuring a robust hull design that provides a smooth and stable ride even in rough conditions. Many users highlight the powerful engine options, which deliver excellent speed and fuel efficiency. Owners also praise the thoughtful storage solutions throughout the vessel, allowing for easy organization of gear and personal items. The ergonomic seating and easy-to-navigate helm contribute to a comfortable experience for both drivers and passengers. Furthermore, the attention to detail in the finishing touches—such as high-quality materials, modern electronics, and stylish aesthetics—has not gone unnoticed. The Carolina Bay series is recognized for its versatility, effortlessly transitioning from fishing trips to leisurely cruises. Overall, the 2026 Tidewater 2500 Carolina Bay has become a favorite among those seeking a reliable, high-performing boat that balances functionality with comfort.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
2026 Tidewater 2500 Carolina Bay: Pros and Cons
Pros
Versatile Design: The Tidewater 2500 Carolina Bay is designed for both inshore and offshore fishing, making it an ideal choice for anglers who want flexibility in their boating experience.
Spacious Layout: With a large cockpit and ample storage options, the boat offers plenty of room for fishing gear, cooler space, and comfort for passengers. The layout is designed for easy movement, whether you're reeling in a catch or relaxing on the water.
High-Quality Build: Known for its sturdy construction, the Tidewater 2500 is built with durable materials and advanced engineering, providing a reliable and long-lasting vessel.
Smooth Ride: The deep-V hull design enhances stability and provides a smooth ride, even in choppy conditions, ensuring both safety and comfort for all aboard.
Advanced Features: Equipped with modern electronics and fish-finding technology, along with customizable options, the boat appeals to tech-savvy anglers looking to enhance their fishing experience.
Performance: With powerful engine options, the Tidewater 2500 delivers excellent performance, allowing for quick plans and responsive handling in various water conditions.
Cons
Price Point: As a premium-quality boat, the Tidewater 2500 Carolina Bay may come with a higher price tag compared to entry-level models, which could be a consideration for budget-conscious buyers.
Size and Weight: While its size offers many benefits, it can also make towing and storage a challenge for some users, requiring a suitable vehicle and storage solution.
Less Suitable for Shallow Waters: While excellent for inshore and offshore use, the deeper hull may not be as practical for extremely shallow waters, which may limit access to certain areas.
Maintenance: High-quality boats often require regular maintenance to keep them in optimal condition, which may be a consideration for those who prefer low-maintenance options.
Fuel Consumption: Depending on the engine choice and usage, some users may find that fuel consumption can be higher compared to smaller or less powerful boats.
Made For
The 2026 Tidewater 2500 Carolina Bay is designed for avid anglers and adventure seekers alike. With its spacious layout and powerful performance, it caters to fishing enthusiasts who demand versatility and comfort on the water. Ideal for families or groups of friends, the boat offers ample seating and storage, making it perfect for day trips, fishing expeditions, or leisurely outings. Whether you're cruising through coastal waters or navigating inland lakes, this model suits both novice boaters and seasoned veterans. The Tidewater 2500 Carolina Bay combines advanced technology with user-friendly features, ensuring an enjoyable experience for anyone looking to explore and enjoy the great outdoors. Its robust construction and stylish design make it an excellent choice for those looking to make lasting memories on the water.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Mississippi, United States Similar to the 2026 Tidewater 2500 Carolina Bay
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2026 Tidewater 2500 Carolina Bay | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $124,998 | $124,859 | $122,966 | $121,890 | $118,954 | $116,995 |
| Gulfport | Gulfport | Gulfport | Gulfport | Gulfport | Gulfport |
| 25' | 25' | 25' | 25' | 25' | 25' |
| 300 hp | - | - | - | - | 300 hp |
| 22 | 34 | 70 | 292 | 292 | 292 |
Other 2026 Tidewater 2500 Carolina Bay For Sale in Mississippi, United States
Other Tidewater 2500 Carolina Bay boats for sale in Mississippi, United States
Other Tidewater boats for sale in Mississippi, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Ocean Marine Group - Gulfport, MS about 2026 Tidewater 2500 Carolina Bay
3855 25TH AVE, Gulfport, MS, 39501

















