2027 Sylvan L3 DLZ Boat in Syracuse, IN 46567 US
L3 DLZ
1 Engine (--)
24.7 feet
Gas
Other
2027 Sylvan L3 DLZ
The Sylvan L-Series blends premium comfort, style, and versatility for families and boating enthusiasts. With the optional Platinum Package, side panels are upgraded to sleek fiberglass, giving your pontoon a refined, modern look while maintaining durable, long-lasting construction. Designed for entertaining, cruising, or relaxing on the water, the L-Series offers spacious layouts, customizable interiors, and thoughtful features that make every outing both comfortable and memorable.
The DLZ layout in the Sylvan Marine L Series offers unmatched flexibility for family fun and relaxation. Its innovative design transforms the traditional 4-person rear picnic area into a multi-positional seating layout, allowing passengers to face forward for cruising or flip back to create a rear-facing lounge. For added comfort, the DLZ can also convert into a spacious rear lounge area, perfect for relaxing at the sandbar or enjoying a lazy afternoon on the water. This adaptable layout combine
2027 Sylvan L3 DLZ Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2027 Sylvan L3 DLZ
Customers are raving about the 2027 Sylvan L3 DLZ for its impressive performance and versatility on the water
Many appreciate the spacious layout, which comfortably accommodates family and friends, making it perfect for entertaining or relaxing on leisurely outings. The high-quality construction and durable materials garner positive feedback, ensuring a boat that lasts for years. The luxurious seating and stylish design are frequently highlighted, providing both comfort and aesthetic appeal. Users also commend the powerful engine options, which deliver smooth and efficient rides, regardless of water conditions. Additionally, the advanced features such as the upgraded sound system and ample storage space enhance the overall boating experience. Overall, the 2027 Sylvan L3 DLZ stands out as a favorite among customers, who value its blend of practicality and luxury, making every outing memorable.
Made For
The 2027 Sylvan L3 DLZ is designed for boating enthusiasts who seek a perfect blend of luxury, performance, and versatility on the water. Ideal for families, friends, and social gatherings, this pontoon serves those who prioritize comfort combined with high-quality craftsmanship. Whether you're an avid fisherman looking for a stable and spacious platform, a leisure cruiser wanting to soak in some sun, or someone who enjoys lively gatherings with plenty of space, the L3 DLZ caters to all. Its thoughtful design, equipped with innovative features, appeals to both seasoned boaters and newcomers alike, providing an exceptional experience for any occasion on the water. Enjoy tranquility, adventure, and everything in between with the Sylvan L3 DLZ.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Indiana, United States Similar to the 2027 Sylvan L3 DLZ
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2027 Sylvan L3 DLZ | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | Price on request | Price on request | $22,061 | $43,834 | $68,074 | $69,900 |
| Location | Syracuse | Syracuse | Noblesville | Noblesville | Noblesville | Jeffersonville |
| Nominal Length | 25' | 24' | 17' | 21' | 22' | 22' |
| Engine Make | - | - | - | - | - | Mercury |
| Total Engine Power | - | - | - | - | - | 200 hp |
| Days on Market | 21 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 111 |
| Get in touch |
Other 2027 Sylvan L3 DLZ For Sale in Indiana, United States
Other Sylvan L3 DLZ boats for sale in Indiana, United States
Other Sylvan boats for sale in Indiana, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Main Channel Marina about 2027 Sylvan L3 DLZ
720 South Lakeside Drive, Syracuse, IN, 46567












































