2026 Starcraft 1232 JON TS Boat in Alton Bay, NH 03810 US
1232 JON TS
1 Engine (--)
12 feet
Gas
Aluminum
Overview from around the web 2026 Starcraft 1232 JON TS
The Starcraft 1232 JON TS has garnered positive feedback from customers who appreciate its robust design and versatility
Users often highlight its spacious layout, making it ideal for both fishing trips and leisurely outings on the water. The lightweight aluminum construction allows for easy transport and launching, while the stable hull provides a smooth ride, even in choppy conditions. Many customers also praise the boat’s durability, noting its ability to withstand the rigors of frequent use. The open deck layout is particularly favored for customizing with accessories, catering to individual needs whether for fishing, hunting, or recreational cruising. Overall, customers express satisfaction with the reliable performance of the Starcraft 1232 JON TS, making it a popular choice for those seeking a dependable, all-purpose utility boat.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
2026 Starcraft 1232 JON TS: Pros and Cons
Pros
Durable Construction: The Starcraft 1232 JON TS is built with high-quality materials that ensure longevity and resistance to the elements, making it ideal for various water conditions.
Spacious Design: The 12-foot length and wide beam provide ample space for fishing gear, coolers, and additional passengers, enhancing your on-water experience.
Lightweight and Easy to Handle: The lightweight design makes it easy to transport and launch, whether you're at a boat ramp or the shoreline.
Stability: The flat-bottom hull enhances stability, allowing for a smooth ride even in choppy waters, which is particularly beneficial for fishing enthusiasts.
Versatile Use: The JON TS is perfect for a range of activities from fishing to leisurely cruises, catering to the needs of different boaters.
Customizable Options: With various accessory options available, you can tailor the boat to fit your specific needs and preferences, enhancing your overall experience.
Cons
Limited Amenities: The minimalist design may lack some luxuries and comforts found in larger boats, which could be a drawback for those seeking a more upscale experience.
Low Freeboard: While the flat-bottom design provides stability, it can result in lower freeboard, which may lead to water splashing over the sides in rough conditions.
Power Limitations: The small size and weight may limit the engine options, potentially reducing overall speed and performance when compared to larger boats.
Not Ideal for Rough Waters: The flat-bottom design, while stable, may not perform as well in very rough or choppy waters compared to boats with deeper V-shaped hulls.
Seating Comfort: The JON TS may not offer the same level of seating comfort as larger boats, which could be a consideration for longer outings.
Made For
The 2026 Starcraft 1232 JON TS is designed for outdoor enthusiasts who appreciate the rugged simplicity and versatility of a classic jon boat. Ideal for fishing, hunting, or leisurely trips on calm waters, this boat is perfect for anglers seeking easy maneuverability and stability. Its compact design makes it suitable for those with limited storage space, whether at home or on a trailer. This boat is also perfect for individuals or families looking to explore shallow lakes, rivers, and ponds. With its durable construction, the Starcraft 1232 JON TS is built to withstand the rigors of outdoor use, making it a reliable choice for seasoned boaters and newcomers alike. Whether you're casting lines from the side or enjoying a peaceful afternoon on the water, this boat provides a dependable platform for all your aquatic adventures.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in New Hampshire, United States Similar to the 2026 Starcraft 1232 JON TS
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
No image available 2026 Starcraft 1232 JON TS | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | $1,295 | $1,295 |
| Alton Bay | Hudson | Hudson | Alton Bay | Laconia | Hudson |
| 12' | 14' | 14' | 14' | 10' | 10' |
| 54 | 54 | 54 | 43 | 54 | 54 |
Other Starcraft boats for sale in New Hampshire, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Irwin Marine about 2026 Starcraft 1232 JON TS
958 Union Ave., P.O. Box 6145, Laconia, NH, 03246


















