2027 Sportsman Open 302 Center Console Sold Boat in Fort Myers, FL 33905 US
Open 302 Center Console
1 Engine (--)
30 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Boats For Sale in Florida, United States Similar to the 2027 Sportsman Open 302 Center Console
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2027 Sportsman Open 302 Center Console | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | $94,900 | $155,000 |
| Location | Fort Myers | Stuart | Fort Lauderdale | Naples | Fort Myers Beach | Stuart |
| Nominal Length | 30' | - | 38' | 39' | 25' | 34' |
| Draft | 22' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Engine Make | - | - | Honda/Mercury | - | Suzuki | Yahama |
| Total Engine Power | - | - | - | - | 150 hp | 250 hp |
| Days on Market | 23 | 0 | 195 | 2 | 1 | 2033 |
| Get in touch |
Other 2027 Sportsman Open 302 Center Console For Sale in Florida, United States
Other Sportsman Open 302 Center Console boats for sale in Florida, United States
Other Sportsman boats for sale in Florida, United States
2027 Sportsman Open 302 Center Console Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2027 Sportsman Open 302 Center Console
The 2027 Sportsman Open 302 Center Console has garnered enthusiastic feedback from boating enthusiasts and customers alike
Here’s what they are saying: Exceptional Performance: Many users rave about the powerful performance of the twin outboard engines, which deliver impressive speed and agility on the water. The boat’s hull is designed for stability, making it ideal for both offshore adventures and inshore cruising. Spacious Design: Customers appreciate the expansive layout that accommodates family and friends comfortably. The ample seating, well-placed storage compartments, and the innovative dual-console configuration allow for smooth movement and enjoyment during outings. Fishability: Anglers are particularly impressed with the boat’s fish-friendly features. The Open 302 includes a large livewell, fish boxes, and a bait station — essentials for serious fishing trips. Its robust design and maneuverability make for easy navigation in various fishing environments. Comfort and Amenities: Owners highlight the luxury and comfort provided by the high-quality upholstery and thoughtful amenities, such as the spacious bow lounge, premium sound system, and an easy-to-access head compartment. The attention to detail enhances the overall boating experience. Versatile Use: Whether it’s a family day on the water, a fishing expedition, or just enjoying the sun, customers find the Sportsman Open 302 Center Console versatile enough to meet all their needs. Its design accommodates everything from casual cruising to serious adventure. Build Quality: Reviewers consistently point out the superior craftsmanship and durable construction, ensuring the boat will withstand the rigors of marine environments while maintaining its aesthetic appeal. Overall, the Sportsman Open 302 Center Console is celebrated for its blend of performance, comfort, and functionality, making it a top choice for both recreational and serious boaters.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Pros
Spacious Layout: The 302 offers an impressive amount of deck space, making it ideal for families and groups looking to enjoy a day on the water or go fishing.
Performance: Designed for both stability and speed, this center console boat features powerful engines that enhance its performance in various water conditions.
Versatile Design: The layout of the Sportsman Open 302 is versatile, making it suitable for offshore fishing, cruising, and entertaining.
Quality Construction: Built with high-quality materials, the Sportsman is designed to withstand the rigors of marine environments, ensuring durability and longevity.
Innovative Features: Equipped with cutting-edge technology and amenities, such as advanced navigation systems, high-quality seating, and spacious storage options, the boat enhances your overall experience.
Fishing Amenities: It comes with built-in rod holders, live wells, and fish boxes that cater to avid anglers, making it a great choice for serious fishing enthusiasts.
Comfortable Ride: The hull design provides a smooth ride, reducing impact and enhancing comfort even in choppy water.
Cons
Price Point: The initial cost of the Sportsman Open 302 can be higher than some competitors, which may be a consideration for budget-conscious buyers.
Fuel Consumption: While powerful, the performance engines may lead to higher fuel consumption compared to smaller center consoles, particularly when used for extended trips.
Maintenance Costs: Like any high-performance boat, the maintenance can be more expensive due to the advanced technology and features.
Storage Constraints: While spacious, the layout might still pose challenges for storing larger gear or equipment compared to some larger vessels.
Weight: The construction may make the boat heavier than some other options, which can affect towing and fuel efficiency for some users.
Limited Cabin Space: While designed primarily as a center console for open water adventures, the lack of a fully enclosed cabin may deter those looking for overnight accommodations.
Made For
The 2027 Sportsman Open 302 Center Console is designed for avid boaters and fishing enthusiasts who demand versatility, performance, and comfort on the water. It appeals to both seasoned anglers and recreational boaters looking for a reliable vessel that can handle a variety of activities, from deep-sea fishing trips to family outings and leisurely cruises. For passionate fishermen, the Open 302 offers ample storage for gear and tackle, advanced fishing features, and plenty of deck space to maneuver while reeling in the big catch. Its powerful engine options and responsive handling ensure a thrilling performance in various sea conditions, making it an ideal choice for those who seek adventure on the open waters. Families and recreational users will appreciate the spacious seating, comfortable design, and easy-to-navigate layout, which encourages socializing and relaxation on board. The 302 also includes modern amenities and technology that enhance the boating experience, making it an all-around vessel suited for anyone looking to enjoy time out on the water. In summary, the 2027 Sportsman Open 302 Center Console is perfect for those who value quality craftsmanship and demand a boat that can adapt to their diverse boating lifestyle.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact The Boat House Cape Coral about 2027 Sportsman Open 302 Center Console
1516 S.E. 46TH ST, Cape Coral, FL, 33904























































