2020 Skeeter FXR21 Limited Boat in Hurst, TX 76053 US
FXR21 Limited
1 Engine (Yamaha)
28.2 feet
--
Fiberglass/Reinforced
2020 Skeeter FXR21 Limited
BOAT COMES EQUIPPED WITH 4 GRAPHS 3 HELIX 12 AND 1 GARMIN 12 , A MEGA 360 ,GRAMIN LIVESCOPE AN MUCH MORE. ONLY 182HRS!!!
The new standard has arrived. Introducing the all new Skeeter FXR21 Limited Edition. Redesigned from the ground up, with advanced design concepts and hundreds of hours of testing provide you the ultimate bass boat with lighter and stronger components and a whole new level of fishablilty. The FXR21 Limited is the boat you have dreamed about loaded with the standard features you have come to expect.
Features may include:
Cockpit
- Cockpit Command Center w/ Digital Gauges, Analog Push Button Switch Panel
- Bow Panel w/ Light & Trim Switches
- Bolsted Full-Flex Sport Seating with Custom Logos
- Custom Center Seat - Ice Chest Door
- Ice Chest under Center Seat
- Floor Storage (Wet)
- Passenger Glove Box
- Modular Console(s)
- Ice Chest under Center Bench Seat
- Custom Grab Handle(s)
- Custom Side Panels
- Color Matched Interior & Exterior Logos
- 2 Bike Seats w/ Power Rise Pedestals with Custom Logos
Electronics
- Helix G3N 12 CHIRP MEGA SI GPS w/ temp & Networking (Dash) (Bow)
Power & Performance
- 12" Manual Jackplate w/ 2 Stern Eyes
- Single Tank Fuel System
- Hot Foot Throttle w/ Slide & Pro Trim
- Skeeter Emblem Under Livewell Lid
- Tilt Hydraulic Steering
Construction & Safety
- Composite Construction
- Torque Transfer Transom and Stringer System
- Insulated Aluminum Doors
- Stretched Sponsons, No Splashwell Design
- Aluminum Frame Deck Inserts (Front & Rear)
- Gas Assisted Lifts on Front & Rear Storage, Rod Boxes, Day Box, & Bilge Access Door
- Interior/Compartment Lighting
- Integrated Rod Storage System
- Removable Tackle Storage System
- Custom Bump Stick w/Holder
Trailer
- Skeeter Built FXR Touring Trailer w/ Tuff Coat, Channel Frame, FRP Fenders w/Steps, Tandem Torsion Axles w/ Dual Disc Brakes
- Back up Lights
- Torsion Axles
- Swing-Away Tongue
- Tongue Step
- Bow Step Ladder
- Front Deck Side Entry Steps
- Fulton F2 Jack-Stand & Winch
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/2/26 | Initial price | $66,995 |
2020 Skeeter FXR21 Limited Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2020 Skeeter FXR21 Limited
The 2020 Skeeter FXR21 Limited has garnered a lot of positive feedback from customers, who often highlight its exceptional performance, innovative design, and premium features
Users love the responsiveness of the boat, noting how it handles well in various water conditions, making it a favorite for both fishing enthusiasts and weekend boaters. The FXR21 Limited is praised for its smooth ride and stability, providing confidence during high-speed runs or when navigating rough waters. Many customers appreciate the luxurious interiors and ample storage options, which add to the overall comfort and convenience of long days on the water. The high-quality finishes and attention to detail reflect Skeeter's commitment to premium craftsmanship, making it a standout choice in the market. The boat's advanced electronics and fishing features, such as integrated fishfinders and multiple casting decks, also receive commendations from anglers looking for an edge on the water. Overall, the 2020 Skeeter FXR21 Limited is viewed as a top-tier choice for serious boaters who value quality, performance, and innovation.
Made For
The 2020 Skeeter FXR21 Limited is designed for avid anglers and boating enthusiasts who demand the ultimate performance on the water. This boat is ideal for serious tournament fishermen looking for a high-quality vessel that combines speed, stability, and advanced technology. With its spacious layout, premium materials, and cutting-edge features, the FXR21 Limited caters to those who value both comfort and functionality during their fishing excursions. It's perfect for individuals or teams seeking to elevate their fishing experience, providing ample storage for tackle and gear, as well as a smooth ride in various water conditions. Whether you're chasing trophies or enjoying a day on the lake, this boat is equipped to meet the needs of those who take their fishing seriously.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Texas, United States Similar to the 2020 Skeeter FXR21 Limited
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2020 Skeeter FXR21 Limited | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $66,995 | $60,895 | $59,977 | $75,977 | $76,977 | $56,995 |
| Hurst | Quitman | Grand Prairie | Grand Prairie | Grand Prairie | Hurst |
| 28' | 20' | 21' | 21' | 21' | 21' |
| Yamaha | - | - | - | - | Yamaha |
| 280 hp | 250 hp | - | - | - | 250 hp |
| 3 | 15 | 31 | 350 | 152 | 11 |
Other 2020 Skeeter FXR21 Limited For Sale in Texas, United States
Other Skeeter FXR21 Limited boats for sale in Texas, United States
Other Skeeter boats for sale in Texas, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Fun N Sun - Hurst about 2020 Skeeter FXR21 Limited
320 West Hurst Blvd, Hurst , TX, 76053


























