1999 Shamrock 290 Walkaround Boat in Hobe Sound, FL 33455 US
290 Walkaround
1 Engine (Yanmar)
29 feet
--
Fiberglass/Reinforced
SHAMROCK 39 1999 WALK AROUND
SALVAGE
NO OFFER TO SMALL
BOAT HAS BEEN ON A LIFT
DRAIN PLUG CLOGGED HULL FILLED UP WITH FRESH WATER
AS IS
TAKE IT AWAY PLEASE
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/23/26 | Initial price | $5,000 |
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Florida, United States Similar to the 1999 Shamrock 290 Walkaround
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
1999 Shamrock 290 Walkaround | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $5,000 | $9,980 | $18,499 | $20,000 | $28,995 | $29,000 |
| Location | Hobe Sound | Cape Coral | Tampa Bay | Punta Gorda | Ocala | Pensacola |
| Nominal Length | 29' | 29' | 24' | 23' | 23' | 26' |
| Engine Make | Yanmar | Yanmar | Yamaha | MerCruiser | Mercury | Yanmar |
| Total Engine Power | - | 315 hp | 250 hp | 350 hp | 300 hp | 315 hp |
| Days on Market | 1 | 191 | 2150 | 1 | 65 | 414 |
| Get in touch |
Other Shamrock 290 Walkaround boats for sale in Florida, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact McNally Yacht Sales about 1999 Shamrock 290 Walkaround
16895 121st Terrace N, Jupiter, FL, 33478




























