2025 Sea Ray SDX 270 Outboard Boat in Sarasota, FL 34236 US
SDX 270 Outboard
1 Engine (MERCURY)
25 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Introducing the 2025 Sea Ray SDX 270 Outboard:
Step aboard the all-new Sea Ray SDX 270 Outboard and elevate your boating experience to new heights. This 27-foot deck boat is a luxurious blend of style and performance, designed to impress even the most discerning boating enthusiasts.
From the spacious bow lounge to the rear-facing loungers, every inch of the SDX 270 Outboard is crafted for comfort and relaxation. The ergonomic helm station puts all controls within easy reach, while the sleek dash design adds a touch of sophistication to the onboard experience.
Equipped with a reliable Mercury outboard engine, this boat delivers remarkable power and agility on the water. Whether you're cruising leisurely or engaging in water sports, the SDX 270 Outboard offers a smooth and exhilarating ride.
Enjoy luxury amenities such as a swim platform with a convenient folding ladder, a premium sound system for entertainment, and ample storage compartments to keep your gear organized and easily accessible.
Experience the pinnacle of boating with the 2025 Sea Ray SDX 270 Outboard. Combining unrivaled comfort, performance, and style, this boat is the ultimate choice for those who seek a perfect day out on the water.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/26 | Initial price | $154,843 |
Videos from MarineMax Sarasota on this 2025 Sea Ray SDX 270 Outboard
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Florida, United States Similar to the 2025 Sea Ray SDX 270 Outboard
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2025 Sea Ray SDX 270 Outboard | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $154,843 | $140,544 | $117,953 | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request |
| Location | Sarasota | Miami | Fort Myers | Saint Petersburg | Jacksonville Beach | Stuart |
| Nominal Length | 25' | 27' | 27' | 27' | 27' | 27' |
| Draft | 3' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Engine Make | MERCURY | MERCURY | MERCURY | MERCURY | MERCURY | MERCURY |
| Total Engine Power | 300 hp | 300 hp | 250 hp | 400 hp | 350 hp | 300 hp |
| Days on Market | 1 | 321 | 85 | 41 | 7 | 105 |
| Get in touch |
Other Sea Ray SDX 270 Outboard boats for sale in Florida, United States
Other Sea Ray boats for sale in Florida, United States
Meet the Broker
Address
Boat Location
Contact MarineMax Sarasota about 2025 Sea Ray SDX 270 Outboard
Sarasota, FL, 34236





















































































