2008 Sea Ray 58 Sedan Bridge Boat in San Diego, CA 92101 US
58 Sedan Bridge
2 Engines (2x MAN)
58 feet
Diesel
Fiberglass/Reinforced
"MYSTIC" is a three-stateroom with two ensuite heads. She is an ideal couple or family cruiser that has been maintained to the highest standards. Boarding the vessel easily from the spacious hydraulic swim-step where the 2022 Center Console Tender is stored. The port and starboard side-decks are wide providing safe and easy access to the foredeck for crew. Interior is a high-gloss cherry wood through-out the vessel with carpet and simulated wood flooring. The flybridge is large and very spacious and is air-conditioned; there is more than ample seating for guests. "MYSTIC" is a pleasure and a breeze to operate with her twin mains, bow & stern thrusters and then you have the added convenience feature of the 2 Band YachtController, this makes docking and securing a mooring in Catalina as easy as parking your car.
- Two-Drawer under counter refrigerator
- Under Counter Freezer
- Large under-mount sinks w/Grohe faucet
- Kenyon 2 burner stove
- Ample drawer and cabinet storage space
- Raised dinette glass top table w/storage
- LED lighting
- Queen Island Berth Athwartship
- (2) Nightstands
- His & Hers Large Hanging Locker
- Large frameless glass stall shower w/ Grohe
- Under mount ceramic sink w/ Grohe faucet
- Vacu-Flush FW Head
- Storage cabinets under sink
- Mirrored Medicine Cabinets w/ Storage
- Premium Hardware Throughout
- Linen Locker Forward of Shower
- Ventilation Fan
- Queen Island Berth on Pedestal
- Custom Bedding
- Opening Overhead Hatch w/blackout shade & screen
- Vizo Flat Panel TV
- DVD Player
- A/C/Heat Control
- (2) LED Reading Lights
- Recessed LED Ceiling Lights
- Ensuite access to guest head & shower
- Hanging Locker & Drawer Storage
- Large stall shower
- Under mount ceramic sink
- Mirrored Medicine Cabinets w/ Storage
- Vacu-Flush FW Head
- Ventilation Fan
- Access from companionway and VIP Cabin
- Double Single Bunks
- Ladder to access upper bunk
- Flat Panel TV
- Hanging Lock & Drawer Storage
- (2) Garmin xsv GPS MFD’s (Radar, Chart Plotter, Depth Sounder)
- Garmin xHD2 Open Array Radar
- Garmin GHC 20 Autopilot
- Garmin VHF Marine Radio
- Standard Horizon VHF Marine Radio
- Fusion Stereo System
MAN Digital Displays - Tracvision SAT-TV
- Ritchie Compass
- Yacht Controller Remote
- Onan 21.5 KW w/ Sound Shield (3857 hrs. 6/26)
- 50 Amp 120/240V shore power cord w/Glendinning Cablemaster
- (6) 8D AGM house and start batteries
- (1) Group 24 start battery for generator
- 24V DC panel w/ digital multi-meter for voltage & house load amps
- 12V DC panel w/ digital multi-meter for 12V equipment
- GFCI receptacles
- Factory Hardtop w/ LED Lighting & Hatch
- Strata Glass & Isinglass Enclosure
- Dual Pedestal Helm Seats
- Rod Holders Mounted in Hardtop
- Navigation Lights
- Custom table at settee on FB
- Flat Panel TV
- Flybridge is air-conditioned/heat
- Lofrans Windlass w/controls at Bow & FB
- Molded Fiberglass Stairs to Flybridge
- Refrigerator & Icemaker on Flybridge
- Plow Anchor w/ chain & rode
- Canon Speakers on Hardtop
- ACR Remote Spotlight
- Stainless Steel Baskets for Fenders on Bow Rail
- 11’ 02” Zodiac RIB 2022 w/30 hp Yamaha O/B
- GE Spacemaker Washer & Dryer
- Hydraulic Swim Step
- Hot & Cold Shower at Transom
- (12) Type II PVD’s, (2) Type IV PFD’s
- ACR EPIRB
- Underwater Lights
- Stainless Steel BBQ
- Extra Fortress Anchor (engine room)
- Dual Air Horns
- Stainless Steel Bow Anchor Roller
Large Sun Pad on Foredeck w/drink holders
- Twin MAN CRM V-8 900 HP FWC (2067 hrs. 06/21)
- Twin ZF Transmissions
- (2) 4 Blade Nibral Props
- Tides Marine Strong Seal Dripless Shaft Logs (2/25)
- Vetus Bow Thruster
- Vetus Stern Thruster
- Yacht Controller Dual Band Remote
- (5) CruiseAir Reverse Cycle AC/Heat
- Sound & Heat Insulation in Engine Room
- 19.9 gallon water heater
- Sea-Star Hydraulic Steering
- Reverso Fluid Change System (mains, trans & generator)
- (2) Vacu-Flush FW Head Systems
- (2) Shower Sumps
- (4) 2000 GPH Automatic Bilge Pumps
- Sea-Fire Automatic/Manual Fire Suppression System
- Watermakers Inc. Watermaker (Pickled)
- Dual RACOR’s on Mains w/Vacuum Gauges
- Sea Strainers on Mains & Generators
- Bennett Hydraulic Trim Tabs
- Built-In Vacuum System
“MYSTIC” is as clean and fresh of a Sedan Bridge that you will find on the market, she is held in a Sole Asset LLC.
A new Zodiac tender was added in 2022 and is easily deployed with the convenient hydraulic swim platform; all systems have been properly maintained by her current owner as well as her previous. She is located at what soon will be one of San Diego’s Premier Marinas.
All personal gear; artwork; loose items; galley gear; CD's; clock & barometer sets; charts; fishing equipment; tools; spare parts; supplies & items not specifically listed on equipment list specifications sheet.
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/30/26 | Initial price | $579,000 |
Videos from Chuck Hovey Yachts- San Diego on this 2008 Sea Ray 58 Sedan Bridge
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in California, United States Similar to the 2008 Sea Ray 58 Sedan Bridge
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2008 Sea Ray 58 Sedan Bridge | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $579,000 | $579,000 | $499,000 | $495,000 | $715,000 | $395,000 |
| San Diego | San Diego | Redwood City | Marina Del Rey | San Diego | Marina Del Rey |
| 58' | 58' | 65' | 54' | 40' | 58' |
| MAN | MAN | Detroit | Volvo Penta | Volvo | MAN |
| 900 hp | 900 hp | 760 hp | 775 hp | 380 hp | 900 hp |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 77 | 60 |
Other 2008 Sea Ray 58 Sedan Bridge For Sale in California, United States
Other Sea Ray 58 Sedan Bridge boats for sale in California, United States
Other Sea Ray boats for sale in California, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Chuck Hovey Yachts- San Diego about 2008 Sea Ray 58 Sedan Bridge
Chuck Hovey Yachts, Inc. - Safe Harbor - Sunroad , 955 Harbor Island Drive, Suite 112 , San Diego, CA, 92101









































