2003 Sea Ray 480 Sedan Bridge Boat in Rockport, ON CA
480 Sedan Bridge
2 Engines (2x Cummins)
48 feet
Diesel
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/26 | Price increased | $265,500(+0.3%) |
| 10/18/26 | Price increased | $264,750(+0.3%) |
| 10/15/26 | Price increased | $264,000(+0.6%) |
| 10/14/26 | Price decreased | $262,500(-0.3%) |
2003 Sea Ray 480 Sedan Bridge Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2003 Sea Ray 480 Sedan Bridge
The 2003 Sea Ray 480 Sedan Bridge has garnered positive feedback from owners and enthusiasts alike
Many highlight its spacious and well-designed interior, which offers comfortable living and entertaining areas. The flybridge is often praised for its visibility and seating, making it an ideal spot for captain and guests to enjoy the views. Owners appreciate the boat's performance, noting the smooth ride and reliable handling, which make cruising enjoyable in various conditions. The powerful engine options provide plenty of power for both leisurely cruising and more adventurous voyages. The attention to detail in the craftsmanship, from the high-quality finishes to the thoughtfully arranged layout, is frequently mentioned as a significant advantage. Additionally, the ample storage space is a common highlight, allowing for easy organization during extended trips. Overall, customers emphasize the Sea Ray 480 Sedan Bridge as an excellent choice for those seeking luxury, comfort, and performance in a motoryacht, making it a beloved vessel in the Sea Ray lineup.
Made For
The 2003 Sea Ray 480 Sedan Bridge is designed for both seasoned boating enthusiasts and those looking to experience luxurious cruising for the first time. Ideal for families and groups of friends, this model offers ample space and comfort, making it perfect for weekend getaways or extended trips on the water. Its well-appointed interior caters to the needs of boaters who appreciate style and functionality, while the spacious flybridge allows for socializing with breathtaking views. The powerful performance of Twin Caterpillar engines ensures that you can confidently navigate various waterways, whether it’s a calm bay or open ocean. This model also appeals to those who value versatility, as it accommodates entertaining, fishing, or simply enjoying time on the water. With numerous storage options and a well-designed layout, the Sea Ray 480 Sedan Bridge is for anyone seeking a blend of adventure and relaxation on the water.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Ontario, Canada Similar to the 2003 Sea Ray 480 Sedan Bridge
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2003 Sea Ray 480 Sedan Bridge | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $265,500 | $99,049 | $88,500 | $80,641 | $70,092 | $67,189 |
| Location | Rockport | Lasalle | Kingston | Port Lambton | Toronto | Honey Harbour |
| Nominal Length | 48' | 40' | 34' | 35' | 34' | 35' |
| Engine Make | Cummins | Twin MerCruiser | - | - | MerCruiser | Mercruiser |
| Total Engine Power | 610 hp | 380 hp | - | - | 320 hp | 350 hp |
| Days on Market | 23 | 93 | 849 | 776 | 141 | 238 |
| Get in touch |
Other Sea Ray boats for sale in Ontario, Canada
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Contact Yacht Network about 2003 Sea Ray 480 Sedan Bridge
po box 75389 Leslie street po, Toronto, Ontario, M4M1B3

























































































