2004 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer Boat in Island Heights, NJ 08732 US
360 Sundancer
2 Engines (2x MerCruiser)
36 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
This well maintained 360 Sundancer offers plenty of seating for your family and friends. The cabin sleeps six, and features a full galley, forward and mid-staterooms with privacy doors.
Equipped with very well maintained twin 8.1 S Horizon MerCruiser engines with very low hours(under 400), V-drives give you the power to go as far as your dream will take you. Bow thruster for ease of docking anywhere. Bottom recently soda blasted, barrier coated and bottom painted.
Notable features include but are not limited to the following: Air-Conditioning & Heat, Head (Vacuflush) w/Vanity/Sink/Stall-Shower, Central Vacuum, Canvas Carpet Runners, Kohler 7.3kw Generator (137-hrs), Windlass Anchor w/Forward Pedal-Controls (Note Anchor Locker w/Freshwater-Washdown), Cockpit Wet Bar w/Sink/Refrigerator, Raymarine RL 70C Radar w/GPS/Chartplotter, Raymarine Autopilot, Mercury SmartCaraft Vessel View, Ritchie Compass, ACR Spotlight, Bow Thruster, Canvas Package (Forward / Aft Bimini's w/Forward / Side-Windows & Slant-Back Rear, and much more!
The 360 Sundancer feature a roomy cockpit, posh interior delivers near-perfect balance of nice amenities. Mid-Cabin interior with cherry cabinetry get high marks for space, comfort. Forward stateroom privacy door, which is a rare luxury in a modern express cruiser.
Cockpit floor lifts on hydraulic rams for engine access. Extended swim platform, underwater exhaust system, transom storage locker are standard.
Accommodations:
Forward Stateroom w/Island Berth, Privacy Door, Port/Starboard Gunwale Storage, Mirrored Hanging Locker to Port, Television to Starboard
Settee to Starboard (Convert to Berth via Pull-Out) Note Storage Overhead on Starboard Gunwale
Aft / Mid-Cabin w/Privacy Curtain, Converts to Berth via Pull-Out, Storage Cabinets
Head with privacy door, Vacuflush toilet, vanity, sink and shower.
Canvas Carpet Runners
LCD-Television in Salon (Located above Galley Sink)
Air-Conditioning & Reverse Cycle Heat
Galley:
Sink
Pressure Water System
Hot Water Heater
Power Vent
Refrigerator
Stove (2-Burner Electric)
Microwave Oven
Electronics:
Ritchie Compass
Raymarine VHF Marine Radio
Raymarine RL 70C Radar w/GPS/Chartplotter
Raymarine Autopilot
Mercury SmartCraft Display "Vessel View"
Clarion Sound System w/Speakers
Electrical:
(5) Batteries
(3) Battery Switches
Battery Charger
Kohler 7.3kw Generator (137-hrs.)
(2) 30-AMP Shorepower Plug's w/Cord
Dockside Cable TV Plug-In
(1) 12V Accessory Plug-In
Deck
(1) Forward Deck Hatch w/Built-In Screen & Sun-Shade
Windlass Anchor w/Forward Pedal Controls
Remote Control Spotlight
Cockpit Wet Bar w/Sink/Refrigerator
Cockpit Table
Power Windshield Vent
Transom Door
Transom Shower
Transom Storage Locker
Radar Arch
Swim Platform w/Boarding Ladder & Sea-Dek
Power Engine Hatch Lift
Additional Information
Trim Tabs
Halon Fire System
Canvas Package (Forward / Aft Bimini's w/Forward / Side-Windows & Slant-Back Rear)
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/25/26 | Initial price | $114,900 |
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in New Jersey, United States Similar to the 2004 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2004 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $114,900 | $114,900 | $117,900 | $105,995 | $104,995 | $131,995 |
| Location | Island Heights | Stone Harbor | Island Heights | Brick | Brick | Brick |
| Nominal Length | 36' | 38' | 38' | 34' | 34' | 35' |
| Draft | 3' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Engine Make | MerCruiser | Mercruiser | MerCruiser | MERCRUISER | MerCruiser | MERCRUISER |
| Total Engine Power | 370 hp | 425 hp | 370 hp | 370 hp | 370 hp | 375 hp |
| Days on Market | 5 | 331 | 13 | 439 | 76 | 81 |
| Get in touch |
Other Sea Ray 360 Sundancer boats for sale in New Jersey, United States
Other Sea Ray boats for sale in New Jersey, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Jersey Cape Yacht Sales about 2004 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer
2143 River Road, Lower Bank, NJ, 08215
























