2002 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer Boat in Lake Ozark, MO 65049 US
360 Sundancer
2 Engines (2x MerCruiser)
36 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
PRICE JUST REDUCED. WILL LOOK AT ALL TRADES. A super-sharp boat that had a buff and wax this spring. New batteries and services are up to date. Deluxe family cruiser with premium amenities combines signature Sea Ray luxury with great styling, no-excuses performance. Upscale interior with Maple cabinets, Ultraleather seating gets high marks for superior furnishings, top-shelf hardware and appliances. Cockpit floor lifts on hydraulic rams for engine access. Extended swim platform, underwater exhaust, transom locker were standard. Stateroom door is a rare luxury these days. MerCruiser 370hp V-drive gas engines cruise at 18 knots (30+ knots wide open).
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Queen berth forward with pocket door, under counter refrigerator and freezer, full size head and shower, mid-cabin converts for sleeping, large cockpit with lots of seating, extended swim platform for getting in and out of the water with ease.
Twin MerCruiser 8.1L FWC engines at 370hp a piece coupled to V-Drives with 738 hours.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/5/26 | Price decreased | $94,900(-5.0%) |
| 5/12/26 | Initial price | $99,900 |
2002 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2002 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer
The 2002 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer has garnered positive feedback from customers, who appreciate its blend of style, comfort, and performance
Many users highlight the boat’s spacious and well-designed interior, which features a roomy salon, a fully equipped galley, and comfortable sleeping accommodations. The layout is often noted for being perfect for weekend getaways or extended cruising with family and friends. Customers also praise the powerful twin engine configuration, which provides impressive performance on the water, making it enjoyable for both cruising and watersports. The handling and stability of the Sundancer are frequently highlighted, making it a reliable choice for both novice and experienced boaters. The cockpit area is another point of admiration, with an ergonomic design that includes ample seating for entertaining and a well-appointed helm that enhances the boating experience. Many users appreciate the thoughtful storage options and easy access to maintenance points, contributing to an overall sense of convenience. Overall, the 2002 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer is well-regarded as a versatile and stylish choice for anyone looking to enjoy life on the water, with many owners expressing satisfaction with their investment and the memorable experiences it has provided.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
The 2002 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer is a versatile and popular choice among boat enthusiasts, known for its blend of performance, comfort, and style. Here’s a rundown of its pros and cons:
Pros
Spacious Interior: The 360 Sundancer features a roomy cabin with ample headroom, providing a comfortable living space for family and friends. The layout includes a well-appointed galley, a cozy salon, and an inviting mid-berth.
Quality Build: Sea Ray boats are known for their solid construction and use of quality materials. The 360 Sundancer exemplifies this with its durable fiberglass hull and attention to detail in the interior finishes.
Performance: Equipped with twin engines, the 360 Sundancer offers impressive power and speed. With smooth handling and good maneuverability, it performs well in various water conditions.
Versatility: This model is perfect for day cruising, weekend getaways, or extended trips. The cockpit area is designed for entertaining, complete with seating and a wet bar, making it great for social gatherings.
Stylish Design: The 360 Sundancer boasts an attractive exterior with sleek lines and a sporty profile, ensuring it stands out on the water.
Good Storage: Ample storage spaces throughout the boat help keep personal items organized, allowing for a clutter-free environment.
Cons
Fuel Consumption: With twin engines, the 360 Sundancer can be heavier on fuel compared to smaller vessels. Boat owners may find fuel costs to be higher, especially during longer trips.
Maintenance: As with any larger vessel, maintenance can be more demanding and costly. Regular upkeep of both engines and the overall interior and exterior will require a commitment of time and resources.
Draft: The draft of the 360 Sundancer may limit access to shallower areas, making it less ideal for certain locations or shallow water navigation.
Age Considerations: Being a 2002 model, prospective buyers should be mindful of the boat's age, as it may require upgrades or repairs that are common in older vessels.
Standard Equipment: While the 360 Sundancer comes well-equipped, some may find that certain features or upgrades are not standard and need to be added separately. The 2002 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer combines performance with comfort, making it an appealing option for those seeking a versatile cruiser for both leisure and adventure. When considering this boat, weighing these pros and cons will help ensure it meets your specific needs.
Made For
The 2002 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer is designed for a variety of boating enthusiasts, catering to those who appreciate luxury, performance, and versatility on the water. Ideal for families and couples, this model offers ample space for entertaining and relaxation, making it perfect for weekend getaways or extended cruising. Boat owners who enjoy entertaining guests will love the generous cockpit area, which is equipped with comfortable seating and a wet bar, ideal for social gatherings. The well-appointed cabin provides a stylish retreat with modern amenities, including a fully equipped galley and spacious sleeping quarters, making it a great choice for overnight trips. Furthermore, this model appeals to those who enjoy a blend of speed and stability. With powerful engines and agile handling, the Sea Ray 360 Sundancer is perfect for navigating various waterways, from tranquil lakes to coastal adventures. Whether you're a seasoned boater looking for performance or a newcomer seeking a reliable vessel for family outings, the 2002 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer promises a memorable experience on the water.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Missouri, United States Similar to the 2002 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2002 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $94,900 | $92,400 | $89,900 | $84,900 | $79,900 | $119,900 |
| Location | Lake Ozark | Lake Ozark | Lake Ozark | Lake Ozark | Sunrise Beach | Lake Ozark |
| Nominal Length | 36' | 31' | 36' | 32' | 34' | 38' |
| Draft | 3' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Engine Make | MerCruiser | MERCRUISER | MERC | Mecruiser | Mercury | MerCruiser |
| Total Engine Power | 370 hp | 260 hp | 350 hp | 300 hp | 370 hp | 380 hp |
| Days on Market | 110 | 17 | 186 | 103 | 159 | 18 |
| Get in touch |
Other Sea Ray boats for sale in Missouri, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Ozark Yachts & Motorsports about 2002 Sea Ray 360 Sundancer
91 Grand Point Blvd, Sunrise Beach, MO, 65079
























