1–5/22
2007 Sea Ray 290 SLX Boat in Richmond, BC CA
290 SLX
--
29 feet
--
Other
Don't miss out on this impressively clean 290 SLX built by Sea Ray Boats. This boat is powered by a pair of Mercruiser 350 Mags that have been meticulously maintained with service records available to future owner. With ONLY 210 hours on the engines, you will get many more years of reliability out of this power plant.
Transferable Moorage in dry stack at Milltown Marina with the wonderfully stress free concierge service when using your boat.
Notable Features: Sport Arch, Anchor Windlass, Simrad GPS, Extended Swim Platform, Newer Stereo with Sub and Amplifier, Wet Bar Area w/ Fresh Water Sink, Shore Power Connection, Head Compartment with Porcelain Head, Anti Fouling Hull Paint, Bow/Cockpit Covers and so Much More!!!
Nominal Length
29ft
Length Overall
29ft
Hull Material
other
Summary
2007 Sea Ray 290 SLX 29
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/25/24 | Initial price | $49,698 |
Finance your dream boat!
Use our boat payment calculator to estimate monthly payments for 2007 Sea Ray 290 SLX. Enter your down payment, choose a loan term, and adjust the interest rate to see an instant payment estimate — ideal if you're calculating boat payments before you enquire. Wondering how much does a Bowrider cost in today's market, or how much does a Sea Ray cost for similar models? This boat financing calculator helps you compare scenarios in seconds, whether you're considering used boat financing or a new purchase.
$
$
%
Principal Loan Amount$ 42,243
Total Payment$75,528.91
Monthly payment
$314.70/mo
Finance your dream boat!
Use our boat payment calculator to estimate monthly payments for 2007 Sea Ray 290 SLX. Enter your down payment, choose a loan term, and adjust the interest rate to see an instant payment estimate — ideal if you're calculating boat payments before you enquire. Wondering how much does a Bowrider cost in today's market, or how much does a Sea Ray cost for similar models? This boat financing calculator helps you compare scenarios in seconds, whether you're considering used boat financing or a new purchase.
$
$
%
Principal Loan Amount$ 42,243
Total Payment$75,528.91
Monthly payment
$314.70/mo
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in British Columbia, Canada Similar to the 2007 Sea Ray 290 SLX
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
This Boat
Similar Boats
2007 Sea Ray 290 SLX | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $49,698 | $55,457 | $56,097 | $42,588 | $59,652 | $60,435 |
| Location | Richmond | Nanaimo | richmond | Richmond | Vancouver | Gibsons |
| Nominal Length | 29' | 34' | 34' | 29' | 32' | 33' |
| Engine Make | - | - | Mercruiser | Mercruiser | Volvo | - |
| Total Engine Power | - | - | 370 hp | 260 hp | 300 hp | - |
| Days on Market | 821 | 821 | 576 | 419 | 121 | 157 |
| Get in touch |
Other 2007 Sea Ray 290 SLX For Sale in British Columbia, Canada
Other Sea Ray boats for sale in British Columbia, Canada
Meet the Broker

Address
po box 75389 Leslie street po
Toronto, Ontario M4M1B3
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Contact Yacht Network about 2007 Sea Ray 290 SLX
po box 75389 Leslie street po, Toronto, Ontario, M4M1B3

































