2023 Sea Pro 259 Deep V Series Boat in Gulf Shores, AL 36542 US
259 Deep V Series
1 Engine (--)
25.8 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
2023 Sea Pro 259 Deep V Series
Features may include:
- DLX fiberglass hard top
- Simrad Go12 or NSS12 w/thru-hull transducer
- Sea Star Optimus EPS or Power Assist tilt hydraulic steering
- Audison Audio
- Sea Pro Connect by Boat Fix
- Lewmar Pro Fish 1000 thru-hull windlass
- Remote battery switch w/ACR
- Raw water and fresh water washdown
- Side entry door
- Trim tabs w/LED indicator switch
- Port and starboard fish boxes w/macerator pumps
- 30 gal. pressurized live well
- Tempered glass windshield
- Console dash cell phone compartment w/dual USB ports
- Stern telescoping boarding ladder
- DLX folding rear bench seat
- Forward seating w/backrests
- Compass
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/28/26 | Price decreased | $139,990(-3.4%) |
| 6/7/26 | Initial price | $144,990 |
2023 Sea Pro 259 Deep V Series Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2023 Sea Pro 259 Deep V Series
The 2023 Sea Pro 259 Deep V Series has garnered positive feedback from customers, highlighting its impressive blend of performance, comfort, and versatility
Many users praise the boat's sturdy construction and reliable handling in various water conditions, making it ideal for both fishing expeditions and family outings. Customers appreciate the spacious layout, which offers ample seating and storage, allowing for a comfortable experience on the water. The ergonomic design and premium materials used throughout the boat enhance its overall appeal, creating an inviting atmosphere for both relaxation and adventure. The advanced features, such as the integrated electronics and user-friendly controls, have also received accolades, contributing to a seamless boating experience. Furthermore, users note the boat's fuel efficiency and powerful engine capabilities, which make it a standout choice for those seeking a reliable vessel for both leisure and sport. Overall, the 2023 Sea Pro 259 Deep V Series is celebrated for its quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design, making it a highly recommended option among enthusiasts looking for a durable and functional boat for their aquatic endeavors.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Pros
Enhanced Stability: The Deep V hull design provides excellent stability, allowing for comfortable rides even in choppy waters. This feature enhances safety and performance when navigating various water conditions.
Spacious Deck Layout: The 259 model boasts a roomy deck layout, providing ample space for fishing, socializing, or relaxing. It’s ideal for families or groups looking to enjoy a day on the water.
Powerful Performance: Equipped with robust engine options, this boat delivers impressive speed and acceleration. It’s designed for both leisure cruising and engaging in water sports.
Versatile Fishing Features: The boat comes with a range of fishing-specific amenities, including rod holders, live wells, and ample storage for gear, making it a great choice for avid anglers.
High-Quality Build: The 2023 Sea Pro 259 is constructed with premium materials, ensuring durability and resistance to the elements. This longevity adds value for boat owners.
Comfortable Seating: The seating arrangement offers comfort for longer excursions, with padded bolsters and optional features that enhance the overall experience on the water.
Advanced Electronics: The integration of modern navigational and entertainment systems gives boaters the tools they need for both safety and enjoyment.
Cons
Price Point: While the Sea Pro 259 is built for quality and performance, it may be priced higher than some competing models, potentially limiting accessibility for budget-conscious buyers.
Maneuverability: The Deep V design, while excellent for stability, may make the boat slightly less maneuverable in tight spaces compared to shallower-hulled alternatives.
Maintenance Requirements: Owning a powerful boat like the Sea Pro 259 might demand more regular maintenance, which can be a consideration for first-time boat owners.
Fuel Efficiency: Depending on the engine choice and load, fuel consumption may be higher compared to smaller or more efficient vessels, which could impact overall operating costs.
Weight: The substantial build quality can lead to increased weight, which might affect towing capabilities for various vehicles. The Sea Pro 259 Deep V Series is designed with a focus on performance and comfort, making it an excellent option for boating enthusiasts who prioritize quality and functionality. Whether you’re fishing, cruising, or simply enjoying time on the water, this boat is built to meet the demands of adventure seekers.
Made For
The 2023 Sea Pro 259 Deep V Series is designed for the avid boating enthusiast who values versatility and performance on the water. This boat is ideal for offshore anglers, recreational cruisers, and family outings alike. With its deep V hull design, the 259 provides unmatched stability and smooth handling in various weather conditions, making it perfect for both serene day trips and rigorous fishing adventures. Whether you're chasing the big catch or enjoying a weekend getaway with family, the 259 Deep V offers ample space and comfort. Equipped with cutting-edge technology and user-friendly features, it caters to all levels of experience. It’s the right choice for those who seek a reliable, high-performance vessel that can tackle anything from fishing tournaments to leisurely cruises, all while ensuring safety and enjoyment for everyone onboard.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Alabama, United States Similar to the 2023 Sea Pro 259 Deep V Series
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2023 Sea Pro 259 Deep V Series | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $139,990 | $126,999 | $126,999 | $126,999 | $126,999 | $119,999 |
| Gulf Shores | Dothan | Salem | Dothan | Salem | Dothan |
| 26' | 23' | 23' | 23' | 23' | 23' |
| 23 | 144 | 144 | 80 | 80 | 235 |
Other Sea Pro boats for sale in Alabama, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Paradise Marine Center about 2023 Sea Pro 259 Deep V Series
6940A Highway 59 North , Gulf Shores, AL, 36542























