2026 Sea Fox 228 Traveler Boat in Pinellas Park, FL 33781 US
228 Traveler
1 Engine (Yamaha)
22.3 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Versatile, stylish and easy to handle, this brand-new 2026 Sea Fox 228 Traveler is a dual console made for cruising, swimming and inshore fishing. Bull Shark Grey hull sides and light gray diamond-stitched upholstery give it a modern, upscale look.
A Yamaha F250XCB outboard delivers strong, efficient power for a 22-footer, with recessed electric trim tabs built into the hull and SeaStar hydraulic tilt steering for easy control.
The Ultima hardtop upgrade with white powder coating replaces the standard bimini for sturdier shade, and the helm features a Garmin ECHOMAP Plus 64cv, digital gauges, a top-mount compass and a Fusion Apollo stereo with Fusion speakers. A curved glass windshield with walk-through opens to the bow.
Fishing duties are covered by a 19-gallon aft livewell with window and 800 GPH aerator, six stainless rod holders, a bow casting deck with filler and insulated under-seat fish box storage. The LED Tech Package adds blue mood lights, underwater lights, upgraded courtesy lights and a wireless phone charger.
For family days there are back-to-back passenger lounge seats, passenger pedestal seating, forward console seating, an aft bench, a lockable console head with freshwater sink, a 12-gallon freshwater shower, a removable ski tow bar and in-floor watersport storage, all backed by Sea Fox's Limited Lifetime Hull Warranty.
Contact Black Label Marine Group in Pinellas Park to see this new 2026 Sea Fox 228 Traveler. Financing is available for qualified buyers, and trades are always welcome.
2026 Sea Fox 228 Traveler Stock Number: SF692 Condition: New
- Length overall: 22 ft 4 in, Beam: 8 ft 6 in, Draft: 1 ft 4 in
- Deadrise: 18 degrees, Seating: 8
- Fuel capacity: 106 gal, Freshwater: 12 gal
- Power: Yamaha F250XCB outboard
Located at:
Black Label Marine Group
7290 Park Blvd N
Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Power & Handling
- Yamaha F250XCB
- Recessed electric trim tabs
- SeaStar hydraulic tilt steering, digital gauges
Electronics & Audio
- Garmin ECHOMAP Plus 64cv
- Fusion Apollo stereo with Fusion speakers, top-mount compass
- LED Tech Package: Blue mood lights, blue and white fade/flash underwater lights, upgraded courtesy lights, wireless phone charger
Hardtop & Shade
- Upgrade with white powder coating
Fishing & Storage
- 19-gal aft livewell with window and 800 GPH aerator
- Six stainless rod holders
- Bow casting deck with filler
- Insulated under-seat storage and fish box
- Lockable head door
- Freshwater sink with hard-surface countertop
- Curved glass windshield with walk-through
Seating & Comfort
- Back-to-back passenger lounge, passenger pedestal seating
- Forward console seating with armrests, aft bench, curved bow backrests
- 36-qt marine cooler, full coaming pads, soft-mat decking accents
Convenience & Boat Systems
- Removable ski tow bar, in-floor watersport storage, telescoping boarding ladder
- 12-gal freshwater washdown shower, raw-water washdown
- Two 1100 GPH bilge pumps
- Warranty: Limited Lifetime Hull Warranty
The right boat should fit the way you fish, cruise and spend time with family. At Black Label Marine Group, our team can walk you through this 228 Traveler’s layout, explain its equipment and help you see how it fits your boating plans.
Financing is available for qualified buyers, and we accept trades. Whether you’re purchasing your first dual console or moving into something new, we can help you explore financing options and discuss your current boat’s trade value.
Contact Black Label Marine Group for availability and a personal walkthrough of this 2026 Sea Fox 228 Traveler.
Black Label Marine Group makes every effort to provide accurate vessel descriptions, specifications, equipment details and pricing. However, errors or omissions may occur, and information is subject to correction or change. Please confirm all material details, included equipment and availability with our sales team before purchase. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/24/26 | Initial price | $89,995 |
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Florida, United States Similar to the 2026 Sea Fox 228 Traveler
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2026 Sea Fox 228 Traveler | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $89,995 | $84,977 | $74,999 | $69,900 | $69,900 | $140,000 |
| Location | Pinellas Park | Bradenton | Satellite Beach | Port Orange | Pompano Beach | Fort Myers |
| Nominal Length | 22' | 22' | 23' | 22' | 27' | 26' |
| Draft | 1' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Engine Make | Yamaha | - | - | Yamaha | yamaha | Yamaha |
| Total Engine Power | 250 hp | - | - | 200 hp | 150 hp | 200 hp |
| Days on Market | 1 | 70 | 126 | 11 | 39 | 11 |
| Get in touch |
Other 2026 Sea Fox 228 Traveler For Sale in Florida, United States
Other Sea Fox 228 Traveler boats for sale in Florida, United States
Other Sea Fox boats for sale in Florida, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Black Label Marine Group - Pinellas Park about 2026 Sea Fox 228 Traveler
7290 Park Blvd N, Pinellas Park, FL, 33781













































