2027 Sea Born FX24 Bay Boat in Jupiter, FL 33477 US
FX24 Bay
1 Engine (Suzuki)
23.8 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Available Now - Our well-appointed FX24 is in stock and ready to go! Contact us for full specs and build details.
The Sea Born FX24 Bay delivers premium build quality, versatile performance, and a fishing focused layout in a 24 foot bay boat that excels in both inshore waters and near offshore conditions. Built on a proven stepped hull with no wood, all composite construction and a 10 year hull warranty, it offers a confident, smooth ride and abundant space for anglers and families alike. With a spacious forward casting deck, smart storage, quality hardware, and premium standard features throughout, the FX24 provides a refined bay boat experience with a range of available options to tailor it to your specific needs.
General
10-Year Limited Hull Warranty
No-Wood All-Composite Construction
Advanced Fiberglass Stringer System
Performance-Improving Stepped Hull
Yacht-Finished Diamond Non-Skid Decks
Finished Lids
Self-Bailing Cockpit
Anchor Locker
Stainless Steel Rub Rail
Stainless Steel Propeller
Hull
Stainless Steel Thru-Hulls
Fuel/Water Separator
Molded Swim Platform w/ Telescopic Ladder
Engine Setback Bracket w/ Powder Coat
Deck (Standard)
Stainless Steel Flush Cleats
Forward Toe Rail
Trolling Motor Harness & Plug (6G)
Soft-Close Rod Lockers (2)
Sea Freeze™ Insulated Cooler
Forward Cup Holders (2)
Insulated Rear Fish Box
Folding Rear Jump Seats (2)
Gunwale Rod Holders
Under-Gunwale Rod Storage
Gunwale Cover Boards
Clear-View Live Well Lids
Trolling Motor Harness & Power Plug (6G)
Aft Coaming Cushions
Stainless Gunwale Rod Holders (2)
Deck (Tournament)
*Included Standard Deck Features Plus
32-Gallon Recirculating, Oxygenating Wells
Aft-Center, Folding Jump Seat
Console
Black Glass Dashboard
LED-Illuminated Stainless Toggle Switches
Circuit Breakers w/ Reset
USB Power Port (12V)
Trumpet Horn w/ Stainless Grill
Removable Windshield
Folding Hand Rail
Hydraulic Steering
Stainless Steel Wheel w/ Knob
Tilt Steering
USB / Aux Power Point
Storage Box
Front Seat w/ Cushion Set
Insulated Front-Seat Well
Stainless Rod Holders (6)
Stainless Cup Holders w/ Drains (4)
Removable Console Door
Footrest Pad
Electronics
Twin Simrad GO7 Multi-Function Display
Integrated Engine Function Display
SS60 Thru-Hull Transducer
NMEA Backbone
Bluetooth-Enabled Marine Stereo
All-Weather Marine Speakers
Lighting & Electrical
LED Navigation Lights
Rub-Rail-Integrated LED Lights (2)
Interior LED Lights (2)
LED-Illuminated Live Well
LED Cockpit Lights
Battery Switch (Dual)
Underwater LED Lights
Appearance
Choice of Upholstery Color
Choice of Powder Coat Color
Seating
Sunbrella Horizon Fabrics
Aluminum Leaning Post w/ Two-Postion Seat
Leaning Post Rod Holders
Leaning Post Cooler (70 Qt.)
Plumbing
Aerated Console-Front Live Well
Rear Insulated Live Well (42 Qt.)
Aerated Rear Fishbox
Raw-Water Washdown
Automated Bilge Pump
High-Speed Live Well Pickup
Sea Cocks
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Overview from around the web 2027 Sea Born FX24 Bay
Customers are raving about the 2027 Sea Born FX24 Bay, highlighting its impressive blend of performance and versatility
Many appreciate the boat's spacious layout, which accommodates families and fishing groups alike, making it an ideal choice for both leisure cruising and serious angling. Users often commend the FX24 Bay’s robust construction and stability, which offers a smooth ride even in choppy waters. The powerful engine options provide plenty of thrust for water sports and efficient cruising, while the shallow draft allows for easy navigation in shallow bays and estuaries. The attention to detail in design is frequently noted, with a well-thought-out helm station that incorporates user-friendly electronics and comfortable seating. Customizable features also receive positive feedback, allowing boaters to tailor their FX24 Bay to suit their specific needs, whether for fishing, family outings, or entertaining guests. Lastly, the stylish aesthetics and modern finishes are appreciated, contributing to a polished look that turns heads on the water. Overall, the 2027 Sea Born FX24 Bay is celebrated as a top choice for those seeking a reliable, versatile, and stylish boat that delivers exceptional performance.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Pros
Versatile Design: The FX24 Bay is engineered for both inshore and offshore adventures, making it an excellent choice for anglers and recreational boaters alike.
Ample Storage: With abundant storage compartments, including fish boxes and gear lockers, you can keep all your essentials organized and secure.
Comfort Features: Ergonomically designed seating, including a premium-quality helm seat and spacious bow area, ensures comfort for all passengers during long trips.
Smooth Ride: The hull design is built for stability and reduces the impact of rough waters, providing a smooth and enjoyable ride even in choppy conditions.
Performance: Powered by advanced outboard engines, the FX24 Bay delivers reliable performance with impressive speed and fuel efficiency.
Customization Options: The boat offers a variety of customizable features and accessories, allowing buyers to tailor it to their specific boating needs.
Durability: Built with high-quality materials and a robust construction, the FX24 Bay is designed to withstand harsh marine environments.
Cons
Price Point: The investment in a new model like the 2027 FX24 Bay may be higher compared to entry-level alternatives, which could be a consideration for budget-conscious buyers.
Maneuverability: While stable, the larger size of the FX24 Bay may make it less maneuverable in tight spaces compared to smaller boats.
Maintenance Requirements: As with any high-performance vessel, regular maintenance is required to keep the FX24 Bay in optimal condition, which can lead to ongoing costs.
Fuel Consumption: Although designed for fuel efficiency, the larger engines typically used may still result in higher fuel consumption during extensive use compared to smaller models.
Weight: The robust construction adds weight to the boat, which might affect towing or launching for some users, requiring a more powerful tow vehicle.
Made For
The 2027 Sea Born FX24 Bay is designed for avid anglers and boat enthusiasts who seek both performance and versatility on the water. Ideal for fishing expeditions, family outings, or leisurely cruising, this boat caters to those who appreciate quality craftsmanship and innovative features. Perfect for experienced fishermen, the FX24 Bay offers ample space for gear, state-of-the-art fishing amenities, and the durability to navigate varied water conditions. Its spacious layout ensures comfort for groups, making it a great choice for families or friends looking to enjoy a day out on the bay. Whether you’re chasing trophy fish or simply enjoying a day on the water, the 2027 Sea Born FX24 Bay is tailored for those who value a seamless blend of functionality and style.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Florida, United States Similar to the 2027 Sea Born FX24 Bay
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2027 Sea Born FX24 Bay | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request |
| Location | Jupiter | Jupiter | Jupiter | Jupiter | Pompano Beach | Pompano Beach |
| Nominal Length | 24' | 20' | 22' | 25' | 25' | 24' |
| Engine Make | Suzuki | Suzuki | Suzuki | Suzuki | - | - |
| Total Engine Power | 300 hp | 150 hp | 250 hp | 350 hp | - | - |
| Days on Market | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 161 | 161 |
| Get in touch |
Other 2027 Sea Born FX24 Bay For Sale in Florida, United States
Other Sea Born FX24 Bay boats for sale in Florida, United States
Other Sea Born boats for sale in Florida, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Primo Yachts about 2027 Sea Born FX24 Bay
1040 Clemons St, Jupiter, FL, 33477


























