SACS REBEL 50G Boat in Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 US
REBEL 50G
2 Engines (2x --)
-- feet
Diesel
--
SACS REBEL 50G Video Tours
Overview from around the web SACS REBEL 50G
The SACS REBEL 50G has garnered positive feedback from customers who appreciate its blend of performance, luxury, and innovative design
Owners often highlight the boat's powerful capabilities, making it suitable for both thrilling adventures and tranquil outings. Many users praise its spacious layout, which offers comfort and functionality, making it perfect for family trips or entertaining guests. Customers also commend the high-quality materials and craftsmanship that enhance both aesthetics and durability. They particularly enjoy the customizable options available, allowing them to tailor the boat to their specific needs and style preferences. The SACS REBEL 50G’s sleek lines and modern finishes are frequently mentioned as standout features, giving it a striking presence on the water. Overall, the boating community values the SACS REBEL 50G for its impressive performance and luxurious amenities, marking it as a formidable contender in the high-end powerboat market.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Pros
High Performance: The SACS REBEL 50G is designed for exceptional speed and agility on the water, making it perfect for adventure seekers and thrill enthusiasts.
Luxurious Design: With its sleek lines and striking aesthetics, this boat offers a modern and elegant appearance that turns heads wherever you go.
Spacious Layout: The interior is spacious and thoughtfully designed, providing ample seating and lounging areas for relaxation and socializing with friends and family.
Quality Craftsmanship: Built with premium materials and high-end finishes, the SACS REBEL 50G ensures durability and longevity, making it a worthy investment for boat lovers.
Advanced Technology: Equipped with modern navigation and control systems, this boat provides an intuitive and user-friendly experience for captains of all skill levels.
Versatile Use: Whether it's a day out with the family, water sports, or enjoying the sunset, the SACS REBEL 50G is versatile enough to handle various activities on the water.
Cons
Cost: The premium features and build quality come with a higher price tag, which may not be feasible for all budgets.
Fuel Economy: With high-performance capabilities, fuel consumption may be higher compared to other more economical options, potentially leading to increased operating costs.
Maintenance: Like any high-performance vessel, the SACS REBEL 50G may require regular maintenance to keep it in top condition, which can be time-consuming and potentially costly.
Size Limitations: While spacious, the boat's size may limit its ability to access smaller, shallow-water areas, which could restrict certain boating activities.
Steep Learning Curve: For those new to boating, the advanced technology and performance capabilities may present a learning curve, although the experience is highly rewarding.
Made For
The SACS REBEL 50G is designed for the adventure-seeker who values both performance and style on the water. Ideal for water enthusiasts ranging from avid sailors to those seeking a luxurious day on the waves, this vessel caters to individuals who appreciate high-quality craftsmanship and cutting-edge technology. Whether you're a thrill-seeker looking for speed and agility on the open sea, or someone who enjoys leisurely cruising with family and friends, the REBEL 50G offers ample space, comfort, and sophisticated amenities. Its sleek design and robust build ensure a thrilling yet stable ride, making it suitable for both casual outings and more adventurous expeditions. Ultimately, the null SACS REBEL 50G is for anyone who desires a perfect blend of performance, luxury, and freedom to explore the water with confidence.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Florida, United States Similar to the SACS REBEL 50G
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
SACS REBEL 50G | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request |
| Location | Fort Lauderdale | Fort Lauderdale | Naples | Fort Lauderdale | Naples | Fort Lauderdale |
| Nominal Length | - | - | 40' | 50' | 50' | 55' |
| Engine Make | - | - | Mercury | Volvo Penta | Volvo Penta | Mercury Verado |
| Total Engine Power | - | - | 600 hp | 725 hp | 725 hp | 600 hp |
| Days on Market | 0 | 0 | 402 | 902 | 860 | 685 |
| Get in touch |
Meet the Broker
Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact SACS about SACS REBEL 50G
Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33316



























