2008 Ranger Z21 Comanche Boat in Fort Worth, TX 76177 US
Z21 Comanche
1 Engine (Yamaha)
21.2 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
With more best-in-class features than any other tournament rig, the Z-Comanche series has taken acceleration, handling, interior space, fishabililty, and all-out performance to even higher levels. The ultra-wide 95â?? beam of the Ranger Z21 eclipses all other rigs in its class while also highlighting a technologically advanced design. Custom built, SRS Soft Ride Seating, solid state digital switching (no fuses), a full array of multi-function gauges and instrumentation, an exclusive Dri-Latch compartment locking system, a 3-bank on-board charger, Pro-Stow tackle organizer, and a hull design engineered to raise the total performance bar even higher. Enjoy a level of leadership with faster, shallower hole shots, strong top end delivery, extremely responsive handling and a smooth, dry ride. Equally impressive custom trailer features include a center swing jack stand, ultra bright L.E.D. lights, COOL Hub oil bath hubs, heat-dissipating aluminum brake calipers, and our exclusive tough-as-nails Road Armor Equipped trailer finish. The Z21 Comanche. Intimidation never looked so good.
This unit is fully equipped with premium fishing and performance features, including:
- Minn Kota Ultrex trolling motor for precise control and reliability
- Lowrance LGC 300 GPS system for accurate navigation
- Dual Minn Kota Talon Power Poles for superior shallow water anchoring
- Hot Foot throttle for enhanced control and performance
- Humminbird Helix 9 at the console for advanced sonar and mapping
- Dual Humminbird Helix units at the bow for maximum visibility and efficiency while fishing
- Custom-fit cover to protect and preserve the unit
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice. All sales are final. No returns accepted.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/25/26 | Initial price | $33,995 |
2008 Ranger Z21 Comanche Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2008 Ranger Z21 Comanche
The 2008 Ranger Z21 Comanche has garnered positive feedback from boat enthusiasts and anglers alike, who appreciate its exceptional performance and features
Users often highlight its spacious fishing platform, which offers ample room for multiple anglers and gear. The boat’s solid construction and stability on the water contribute to a smooth, confident ride, making it ideal for both competitive fishing and leisurely outings. Many customers praise the powerful engine options, which provide quick acceleration and impressive speed. The responsive handling allows for precise maneuvering, whether navigating through tight spots or cruising open waters. People also commend the ergonomic layout of the cockpit, which includes comfortable seating and easy access to storage compartments, making organization a breeze. The advanced electronics and fish-finding capabilities are noted for enhancing the fishing experience, helping anglers locate their targets with ease. Overall, the 2008 Ranger Z21 Comanche is recognized for its quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and a blend of performance and comfort, making it a favorite among serious fishermen and recreational boaters.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
2008 Ranger Z21 Comanche: Pros and Cons
Pros
Performance: The Ranger Z21 Comanche is known for its exceptional speed and handling on the water. Its powerful engine options ensure a thrilling experience whether you're fishing or cruising.
Stability: Designed with a deep-V hull, the Z21 provides excellent stability and smooth rides even in rough water conditions, making it suitable for various water scenarios.
Storage Space: Featuring ample storage compartments, including dedicated rod and tackle storage, the Z21 offers plenty of room to keep your gear organized for extended fishing trips.
Quality Construction: Built with Ranger’s legendary craftsmanship, the Z21 is designed for durability. High-quality materials ensure that the boat withstands the rigors of both freshwater and saltwater environments.
Comfortable Layout: The spacious cockpit and comfortable seating allow for a pleasant day on the water, whether you're out fishing with friends or relaxing on a leisurely cruise.
Advanced Electronics: Typically equipped with cutting-edge electronics and fish finders depending on the configuration, the Z21 offers modern navigation and fishing technology to enhance your experience.
Cons
Price Point: As a premium fishing boat, the Ranger Z21 Comanche may come with a higher price tag compared to other models in its class, potentially making it less accessible for some buyers.
Size and Weight: Being a larger boat, it might be challenging to tow for some vehicles, and it could require more fuel compared to smaller models, impacting overall operating costs.
Maintenance: Like any high-performance boat, the Z21 requires regular maintenance to keep it in top condition, which could be seen as additional time and expense for owners.
Limited Fishing Features: While designed with fishing in mind, some anglers may find that additional modifications or accessories are needed for specific fishing styles or types of water.
Weather Protection: Depending on the model, some features may not provide adequate weather protection, making it less comfortable in inclement conditions without additional covers or accessories. The Ranger Z21 Comanche appeals to serious anglers and boating enthusiasts looking for a powerful, stable, and well-crafted vessel. Consider its pros and cons carefully to determine if it's the right fit for your boating lifestyle.
Made For
The 2008 Ranger Z21 Comanche is designed for avid anglers and boating enthusiasts who seek high performance and durability on the water. This exceptional bass boat caters to both serious tournament fishermen and recreational users looking for a smooth, powerful ride. With its spacious layout, advanced fishing features, and impressive speed, it’s ideal for those who demand reliability and precision during their fishing expeditions. Whether you're navigating tranquil lakes, rivers, or heading out to coastal waters, the Ranger Z21 Comanche delivers the versatility and capability needed for every adventure. Its well-appointed design ensures a comfortable experience, making it a perfect choice for both solo outings and family fun.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Texas, United States Similar to the 2008 Ranger Z21 Comanche
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2008 Ranger Z21 Comanche | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $33,995 | $28,995 | $39,995 | $42,995 | $43,977 | $23,898 |
| Fort Worth | Cleburne | Hurst | Lufkin | Grand Prairie | Arlington |
| 21' | 20' | 20' | 20' | 21' | 20' |
| Yamaha | Mercury | Mercury | - | - | YAMAHA |
| 250 hp | 225 hp | 225 hp | - | - | 225 hp |
| 4 | 41 | 75 | 19 | 73 | 106 |
Other Ranger boats for sale in Texas, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Cabela's Boating Center | Fort Worth, TX about 2008 Ranger Z21 Comanche
12901 Cabela Drive, Fort Worth, TX, 76177


























