2016 Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe Boat in Naples, FL 34102 US
SC 365i Sport Coupe
2 Engines (2x Yamaha)
41 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
The Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe is a high-quality yacht and is more than just functional, it is capable. This 41' twin outboard, with a deep-v hull design will take you comfortably through seas that would keep other similar sized vessels cowering at the dock. In addition to being capable, the 365i is comfortable. Whether day cruising, Keys bound, or off on a Bahamas adventure, the 365i Sport Coupe is up to the task. This Pursuit 365i is Naples Clean, with low hours and loaded with all the best options. You will not be disappointed.
Interior Selections
Fabric Selection: Neutral Cream, Beige & Brown
Ultraleather Selection: Eggshell
Counters: Cream Marble
Interior
- Solid Teak Cabin Sole
- Waste Macerator with Y-Valve
- V-Shaped Dinette w/ Table & Storage Compartments below. Converts to V-Berth
- SS Undermount Sink - galley
- Refrigerator w/ Freezer compartment
- Master Berth, Boat Queen
- Dometic Toilet w/ Holding Tank
- Polk AM/FM/Bluetooth Stereo
Upon entering the cabin from the helm deck the large the Galley is to Port with roomy counter tops and ample storage cabinets. Immediately to Starboard is the bathroom with separate stall shower. A V-shaped convertible Dinette with ample seating for 4 adults. The dinette converts to a v-berth. The Master is a boat queen berth bringing the sleeping capacity to 4.
The galley has ample counter space. Storage cabinets above and below provide storage enough for extended multi-day cruises. The two-burner cook-top is flush mounted and when not in use, provides additional counter space. The stainless under-mount sink is large and makes for a functional comfortable galley. The drawer refrigerator is very deep and provides more cold storage in a smaller footprint. Overall, the galley is roomy and comfortable for a vessel of this size. There is also ample storage below the as well as overhead cubby storage for a wide variety of items including movies and books, pots pans and other similar sized items.
The guest berth is forward with a convertible dinette v-berth and storage below the berth. The master stateroom is aft with a boat queen berth w/ hanging locker and ample storage.
Hull, Deck & Mechanical Equipment
- Flag Blue Hull Color
- Constructed with a water barrier outer gelcoat layer, hand-laid fiberglass with a special blended premium resin.
- Pursuit custom diamond pattern non-skid deck and cockpit surface
- Helm Seat Forward w/ large drawer refrigerator
- Curved Companion Lounge
- Bronze acrylic sliding companionway door w/lock
- Drink holders and glove box adjacent to helm
- Molded-in cockpit steps
- "Heads-Up" fiberglass tilt-away helm station with flush mount electronics surface
- Recessed trim tabs
- Cockpit courtesy lights
- Molded-in deckside ventilation
- Transom shower w/hot and cold water
- Bronze seacocks and all underwater thru-hull fittings
- Flush forward anchor line locker w/overboard drain & fresh/raw water washdown
- S.S. anchor roller system
- 316L S.S. rub rail
- Six 316L S.S. mooring cleats
- Anchor cleat
- 120V GFI outlet (cockpit)
- 12V outlet (helm)
- Generator
- White Boot-line with Red Accent Stripe
- Flag Blue Colored Helm Console & Dash
- Anti-fouling Bottom Paint - Black
- Swim Platform with built-in swim ladder
- Cockpit Lounge w/ storage
- Fresh & Raw Water Washdowns
- Dockside Water Connection
- Hardtop w/ Electric Sky Hatch
- Stainless Steering Wheel
- Waste Macerator w/Y-Valve
- Portside Cockpit Wet Bar w/ Grill
- Yamaha Joystick
- Bow Thruster
- Rope/Chain Windlass
- Helm Air-Conditioning System
Electronics Package (Garmin)
- VHF Radio
- Two (2) 12" Color Radar/Chart-plotter w/ GPS
- 4KW 24" Dome Radar Array
Brokers Comments
This is Very clean Pursuit 365i Sport Coupe with extremely low hours. We have set an aggressive asking price. I fully expect this to be the next 365i to sell. Contact me immediately for a private viewing of the vessel. You will not be disappointed.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/24/26 | Initial price | $199,500 |
2016 Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2016 Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe
The 2016 Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe has garnered a range of positive feedback from customers, highlighting its impressive combination of style, performance, and functionality
Many owners appreciate the sleek, modern design that sets it apart on the water, making it not only a practical choice for boating but also a head-turner. Users frequently mention the spacious cabin, which provides ample comfort for both day trips and overnight excursions. The beautifully appointed interior, equipped with quality materials and thoughtful touches, has received high marks for its elegance and functionality. The well-designed galley makes preparing meals on board convenient, while the ample seating allows for socializing and relaxation. Performance is another strong point, with customers praising the boat's powerful engines that deliver a smooth and responsive ride, whether cruising at high speeds or navigating through tight spots. The stability and maneuverability in various water conditions enhance the overall driving experience, making it a favorite among both novice and experienced boaters. Safety features, including advanced electronics and navigation systems, have also been positively mentioned, providing peace of mind to those on board. Additionally, owners appreciate the thoughtful storage solutions throughout the boat, making it easy to keep gear organized and accessible during outings. Overall, customer feedback on the 2016 Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe highlights its blend of luxury, practicality, and performance, establishing it as a standout choice for anyone seeking an exceptional boating experience.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
The 2016 Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe is a well-rounded vessel that appeals to both cruising enthusiasts and performance seekers. Here are some pros and cons to consider:
Pros
Versatile Design: The SC 365i features an adaptable layout, making it suitable for both fishing and family cruising. Its spacious cockpit provides ample room for entertainment and leisure activities.
Comfortable Cabin: The cabin is well-appointed with modern amenities, including a full galley, comfortable sleeping quarters, and a head. The interior is designed for both comfort and functionality, making extended stays on the water enjoyable.
Powerful Performance: Equipped with twin engines, the Pursuit SC 365i delivers impressive speed and handling, making it great for quick trips or towing activities.
Quality Construction: Pursuit is known for its commitment to quality and craftsmanship. The SC 365i features a solid build with durable materials that stand up well to marine conditions.
Innovative Technology: The boat is equipped with modern navigation and entertainment systems, enhancing the overall boating experience.
Trip-Friendly Amenities: Features such as a large swim platform, integrated cooler, and ample storage make it an ideal choice for day trips or weekend getaways.
Cons
Price Point: As a premium vessel, the Pursuit SC 365i comes with a higher price tag compared to some competitors, which may be a consideration for budget-conscious buyers.
Fuel Consumption: Performance engines can lead to higher fuel costs, particularly when the boat is used for high-speed activities, which may affect overall operating expenses.
Maintenance Needs: The complexity of the systems and the quality of finishes mean that maintenance could be more involved and potentially costly over time.
Limited Fishing Features: While the boat is versatile, serious anglers may find the fishing-oriented features less competitive compared to dedicated fishing boats.
Storage Constraints: Although ample, the storage capacity may not meet the needs of larger groups or longer trips, necessitating careful packing.
Made For
The 2016 Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe is designed for boating enthusiasts who appreciate a perfect blend of luxury, performance, and versatility. It caters to families and groups looking for a comfortable day on the water, as well as avid anglers seeking reliable offshore adventure. With its spacious open layout, innovative features, and advanced technology, the Pursuit SC 365i offers ample seating and entertaining space, making it perfect for social outings, leisurely cruising, or fishing trips. Whether you’re a seasoned boater or entering the world of yachting for the first time, the SC 365i delivers an exceptional experience suited for a variety of lifestyles and adventures.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Florida, United States Similar to the 2016 Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2016 Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $199,500 | $210,500 | $225,000 | $159,500 | $239,900 | $239,900 |
| Naples | Deerfield Beach | Key Biscayne | Stuart | Naples | Marco Island |
| 41' | 37' | 37' | 27' | 37' | 38' |
| 3' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Yamaha | MerCruiser | Volvo-Penta | Yamaha | Volvo | Volvo |
| 350 hp | 380 hp | 330 hp | 268 hp | 380 hp | 380 hp |
| 5 | 72 | 15 | 97 | 393 | 393 |
Other 2016 Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe For Sale in Florida, United States
Other Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe boats for sale in Florida, United States
Other Pursuit boats for sale in Florida, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Other Information about Allied Marine
We specialize in listing, marketing, sales, and charter of luxury motor yachts and sport fishing boats. Our licensed, reputable yacht brokers, sales and support staff provide yacht owners and purchasers with the utmost in personalized, hands-on service, handling luxury yacht and superyacht transactions around the globe with speed and efficiency. The Allied Marine yacht charter team offers professional marketing services for luxury charter yachts and draws on its extensive knowledge of the global charter yacht fleet to help clients book the completely customized yacht vacation of their dreams.
Boat Location
Contact Allied Marine about 2016 Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe
909 10th Street South Suite 102, Naples, FL, 34102




















































































































