2026 Princecraft Sportfisher 21-2RS Boat in Milledgeville, GA 31061 US
Sportfisher 21-2RS
--
21.5 feet
--
Aluminum
Get ready to hit the water in style with the 2026 Princecraft® Sportfisher 21-2RS pontoon boat in ! This versatile and eye-catching boat is available in a variety of colors including Black, Ruby Red, Charcoal, and Pearl.
Constructed with durable aluminum, this pontoon boat is designed for fun and functionality. With a length of 21.5 feet and a beam of 101 inches, there is plenty of room for you and your crew to relax and enjoy the water. The Sportfisher 21-2RS features two pontoons with a diameter of 25 inches, providing stability and a smooth ride on the water.
Powered by an outboard engine with fuel injection, this boat offers reliable performance and efficiency. With a fuel capacity of 29 gallons, you can spend more time cruising and fishing without worrying about frequent refueling. The Sportfisher 21-2RS has a weight capacity of 1917 pounds, allowing you to bring along all your gear and up to 9 passengers for a day of fun on the water.
The helm of the Sportfisher 21-2RS is equipped with a comfortable chair and a Bimini top for shade on sunny days. The Bluetooth® audio system by Jensen allows you to enjoy your favorite tunes while out on the water. With power trim and remote outboard steering control, you can easily navigate and adjust the boat's performance to suit your needs.
Whether you're a seasoned angler or just enjoy fishing for fun, the Sportfisher 21-2RS has you covered. With two fishing pedestal chairs and a fishbox pump, you can keep your catch fresh until it's time to head back to shore. The boat also features a total fishbox capacity of 22 gallons, providing plenty of space for your prized catches.
The cockpit of the Sportfisher 21-2RS is designed for comfort and convenience, with vinyl flooring and ample seating for you and your guests. Whether you prefer lounging on the sofa or sitting in one of the two cockpit chairs, there's a spot for everyone to relax and enjoy the ride. The boat also features four open bow seats for those who want to enjoy the breeze and the views.
If you're looking for a stylish and versatile pontoon boat that is perfect for fishing and cruising, the 2026 Princecraft® Sportfisher 21-2RS in is the ideal choice. With its sleek design, reliable performance, and comfortable amenities, this boat is sure to provide hours of enjoyment on the water for you and your friends and family. Get ready to make unforgettable memories on the Sportfisher 21-2RS!
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/12/26 | Initial price | $32,675 |
2026 Princecraft Sportfisher 21-2RS Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2026 Princecraft Sportfisher 21-2RS
The 2026 Princecraft Sportfisher 21-2RS has garnered high praise from customers for its exceptional blend of comfort, functionality, and performance
Users appreciate the spacious layout, which provides ample seating for family and friends, making it ideal for both fishing trips and leisurely outings on the water. Many customers highlight the boat's impressive stability, especially in choppy waters, ensuring a smooth ride. The innovative design features, such as the easy-access storage compartments and integrated fishing amenities, receive particular acclaim, making organization and fishing more convenient. Additionally, the powerful motor options offer robust performance, allowing for quick acceleration and effective navigation, whether on a lake or coastal waters. Overall, boat enthusiasts commend the Princecraft Sportfisher 21-2RS for its quality craftsmanship and versatile capabilities, making it a standout choice for those who love to fish and entertain.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Pros
Spacious Design: The 21-2RS features a generous layout with ample seating, accommodating family and friends comfortably during long fishing trips or leisurely outings.
Versatile Fishing Features: Equipped with multiple rod holders, tackle storage, and built-in live wells, the Sportfisher makes it easy to prepare for and enjoy fishing adventures.
Durable Construction: Princecraft is known for its high-quality aluminum construction, which offers excellent durability and resistance to corrosion, ensuring longevity in various water conditions.
Smooth Ride: The hull design is engineered for stability and smooth handling, allowing you to navigate both calm lakes and choppy waters with confidence.
Comfort and Convenience: Features such as adjustable captain's chairs, easy-access controls, and spacious storage compartments enhance the overall boating experience.
Customizable Options: The Sportfisher 21-2RS can be tailored with various upgrades and add-ons, allowing boaters to personalize their vessel to suit specific needs and preferences.
Cons
Pricing: As with many quality boats, the initial investment may be higher than entry-level options, which could be a consideration for budget-conscious buyers.
Storage Limitations: While the boat offers good storage, dedicated fisherpersons with extensive gear may find the space insufficient for all their equipment.
Weight: The sturdy aluminum construction, while durable, can contribute to a heavier overall weight, potentially affecting towing capacity and maneuverability for some vehicles.
Limited Top Speed: Depending on the motor choice, some users may find that the top speed of the Sportfisher does not match high-performance sport boats, which could be a factor for those seeking thrill-oriented experiences.
Requires Maintenance: As with all boats, regular maintenance is essential to keep the Sportfisher in optimal condition, which may require time and resources on the owner’s part. The 2026 Princecraft Sportfisher 21-2RS offers a blend of comfort, functionality, and durability, making it an excellent option for fishing enthusiasts and recreational boaters alike. However, potential buyers should weigh the pros and cons based on their specific needs and preferences.
Made For
The 2026 Princecraft Sportfisher 21-2RS is designed for avid anglers and outdoor enthusiasts who crave both performance and comfort on the water. This versatile boat caters to families and groups looking for a spacious and functional fishing platform without compromising on leisure activities. Whether you are a seasoned fisherman or a casual weekend adventurer, this boat offers ample space for gear while ensuring a smooth ride. Equipped with advanced fishing features and ample seating, it is perfect for those who enjoy long days on the lake, whether casting lines or simply relaxing with friends and family. With its durable construction and innovative design, the Sportfisher 21-2RS is ideal for anyone who values quality, reliability, and the thrill of fishing adventures in a stylish and functional boat.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Georgia, United States Similar to the 2026 Princecraft Sportfisher 21-2RS
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2026 Princecraft Sportfisher 21-2RS | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $32,675 | $31,371 | $34,334 | $30,883 | $29,759 | $28,984 |
| Milledgeville | Milledgeville | Milledgeville | Milledgeville | Lagrange | Milledgeville |
| - | - | - | - | Mercury | - |
| 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
Other Princecraft Sportfisher 21-2RS boats for sale in Georgia, United States
Other Princecraft boats for sale in Georgia, United States
Meet the Broker

Address






















