2027 Premier 250 Solaris UD Boat in Meredith, NH 03253 US
250 Solaris UD
--
25 feet
--
--
Powered by a Mercury 200HP Outboard - Luxury Entertaining, Premium Performance & Unmatched Comfort!
Now available at Meredith Bay Marina on Lake Winnipesaukee - the 2027 Premier 250 Solaris UD is a luxury pontoon designed for boaters who demand exceptional craftsmanship, innovative features, and premium performance. Whether you're entertaining family and friends, enjoying watersports, or taking in a sunset cruise, the Solaris UD offers an elevated boating experience from bow to stern.
Powered by a Mercury 200HP four-stroke outboard, this Solaris delivers smooth acceleration, responsive handling, and outstanding fuel efficiency. Mercury's legendary reliability and performance make it the perfect power package for everything from leisurely cruises around Lake Winnipesaukee to exciting days pulling tubers and skiers.
The UD (Upper Deck) floorplan is designed to maximize comfort and functionality, offering expansive lounge seating, premium furnishings, and an open-concept layout that provides plenty of room for family and guests. Thoughtfully engineered storage, luxurious upholstery, and an ergonomic captain's helm create a refined atmosphere that makes every outing enjoyable.
Premier's commitment to quality is evident throughout the Solaris series, with premium construction, sophisticated styling, and attention to every detail. From its sleek exterior lines to its upscale interior finishes, the 250 Solaris UD is built to impress both at the dock and on the water.
Includes:
Mercury 200HP four-stroke outboard
Premier Solaris UD floorplan
Spacious luxury lounge seating
Premium marine upholstery and upscale finishes
Deluxe captain's helm with modern instrumentation
Bluetooth premium marine audio system
Large bimini top
Integrated swim platform
Stainless steel boarding ladder
Abundant under-seat and onboard storage
Comfortable seating for family and guests
Excellent cruising and watersports performance
Premium fit and finish throughout
Premier Limited Warranty
Premier Pontoons has earned a reputation for building some of the finest luxury pontoons in the industry, combining innovative engineering, premium materials, and exceptional ride quality. The 2027 Premier 250 Solaris UD continues that tradition by delivering sophisticated styling, outstanding performance, and the versatility to create unforgettable memories on Lake Winnipesaukee.
Contact Meredith Bay Marina today for pricing, availability, and financing options.
Powered by a Mercury 200HP Outboard — Luxury Entertaining, Premium Performance & Unmatched Comfort!
Now available at Meredith Bay Marina on Lake Winnipesaukee — the 2027 Premier 250 Solaris UD is a luxury pontoon designed for boaters who demand exceptional craftsmanship, innovative features, and premium performance. Whether you're entertaining family and friends, enjoying watersports, or taking in a sunset cruise, the Solaris UD offers an elevated boating experience from bow to stern.
Powered by a Mercury 200HP four-stroke outboard, this Solaris delivers smooth acceleration, responsive handling, and outstanding fuel efficiency. Mercury's legendary reliability and performance make it the perfect power package for everything from leisurely cruises around Lake Winnipesaukee to exciting days pulling tubers and skiers.
The UD (Upper Deck) floorplan is designed to maximize comfort and functionality, offering expansive lounge seating, premium furnishings, and an open-concept layout that provides plenty of room for family and guests. Thoughtfully engineered storage, luxurious upholstery, and an ergonomic captain's helm create a refined atmosphere that makes every outing enjoyable.
Premier's commitment to quality is evident throughout the Solaris series, with premium construction, sophisticated styling, and attention to every detail. From its sleek exterior lines to its upscale interior finishes, the 250 Solaris UD is built to impress both at the dock and on the water.
Includes:
Mercury 200HP four-stroke outboard
Premier Solaris UD floorplan
Spacious luxury lounge seating
Premium marine upholstery and upscale finishes
Deluxe captain's helm with modern instrumentation
Bluetooth premium marine audio system
Large bimini top
Integrated swim platform
Stainless steel boarding ladder
Abundant under-seat and onboard storage
Comfortable seating for family and guests
Excellent cruising and watersports performance
Premium fit and finish throughout
Premier Limited Warranty
Premier Pontoons has earned a reputation for building some of the finest luxury pontoons in the industry, combining innovative engineering, premium materials, and exceptional ride quality. The 2027 Premier 250 Solaris UD continues that tradition by delivering sophisticated styling, outstanding performance, and the versatility to create unforgettable memories on Lake Winnipesaukee.
Contact Meredith Bay Marina today for pricing, availability, and financing options.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/9/26 | Initial price | $109,780 |
2027 Premier 250 Solaris UD Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2027 Premier 250 Solaris UD
The 2027 Premier 250 Solaris UD is receiving enthusiastic feedback from customers who appreciate its blend of performance, comfort, and luxurious features
Many owners highlight the spacious layout, which offers ample room for socializing and relaxing on the water. The user-friendly controls and advanced technology, such as premium sound systems and touchscreen displays, have been praised for enhancing the boating experience. Customers also admire the quality of materials used in the construction, noting that the upholstery and finishes provide both aesthetic appeal and durability. The smooth ride and impressive handling make it suitable for both leisurely days on the lake and more adventurous outings. Additionally, the boat's unique design and customizable options allow owners to tailor it to their specific tastes and needs. Overall, the 2027 Premier 250 Solaris UD has garnered a reputation for being a stylish and versatile choice for families and boating enthusiasts, making it a top pick among its class.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
2027 Premier 250 Solaris UD: Pros and Cons
Pros
Spacious Layout: The Premier 250 Solaris UD features an expansive deck space, making it perfect for social gatherings and relaxation with family and friends. Its open design allows for easy movement and interaction.
Luxurious Amenities: This model comes equipped with high-end finishes and amenities, including plush seating, a premium sound system, and ample storage options, offering comfort and style for all-day cruising.
Performance: The Solaris UD is designed for smooth navigation and handling, with powerful engine options that ensure a responsive and enjoyable ride on both calm and choppy waters.
Customization Options: Buyers can choose from a variety of customizable features, such as color schemes, upholstery materials, and accessories, allowing for a personalized boating experience tailored to individual preferences.
Advanced Technology: Equipped with modern navigation and entertainment systems, the Premier 250 Solaris UD ensures connectivity and convenience on the water, enhancing your boating experience.
Durability: Built with high-quality materials and construction methods, this pontoon is designed to withstand the rigors of marine environments, providing long-lasting enjoyment.
Cons
Price Point: As a premium model, the 2027 Premier 250 Solaris UD may be priced higher than entry-level options, which could be a consideration for budget-conscious buyers.
Weight: The large size and rich features of the Solaris UD can contribute to its weight, requiring a more substantial towing vehicle and potentially limiting access to certain waterways.
Maintenance: With advanced technology and luxurious features, the upkeep of the Solaris UD may demand more attention and higher costs compared to simpler models.
Fuel Efficiency: Depending on the engine choice, fuel consumption may be higher, particularly if opting for more powerful engine options, leading to increased operating costs.
Limited Fishing Features: While designed primarily for leisure, the 250 Solaris UD may lack specialized features found in dedicated fishing boats, which could be a downside for avid anglers. The 2027 Premier 250 Solaris UD is an excellent choice for those seeking a high-quality, versatile pontoon boat that offers luxury and performance, though potential buyers should consider their budget and specific boating needs.
Made For
The 2027 Premier 250 Solaris UD is designed for those who crave luxury and performance on the water. Ideal for families seeking a versatile day boat or for social entertainers who love hosting gatherings, this pontoon effortlessly combines comfort with functionality. With ample seating, advanced entertainment features, and a spacious layout, it caters to both casual day trips and lively evenings under the stars. Whether you're a seasoned boater or new to the water, this model offers an intuitive experience, making it perfect for anyone—from families and friends seeking memorable outings to those looking to relax in style. With its sleek design and cutting-edge technology, the Premier 250 Solaris UD is for anyone who values high-quality craftsmanship and innovative features while enjoying the serenity of the open waters.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in New Hampshire, United States Similar to the 2027 Premier 250 Solaris UD
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2027 Premier 250 Solaris UD | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $109,780 | $114,990 | $99,995 | $99,854 | $97,990 | $90,595 |
| Location | Meredith | Meredith | Meredith | Wolfeboro | Meredith | Melvin Village |
| Nominal Length | - | - | - | 25' | - | 22' |
| Engine Make | - | - | Suzuki | - | - | - |
| Total Engine Power | - | - | 250 hp | 250 hp | - | - |
| Days on Market | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297 | 0 | 140 |
| Get in touch |
Other Premier boats for sale in New Hampshire, United States
Meet the Broker

Address























