2027 Nitro Z18 XL Pro Boat in Nicholasville, KY 40356 US
Z18 XL Pro
1 Engine (Mercury)
18.5 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Introducing the stunning 2027 Nitro Z18 XL Pro, a remarkable bass boat designed for both performance and style. With an overall length of 18.5 feet, this new vessel boasts a sleek modified vee hull made from durable fiberglass, ensuring stability and agility on the water. Powered by a robust 175 hp Mercury 175 Pro XS Four Stroke outboard engine, this boat promises exhilarating speed and responsiveness, perfect for avid anglers and water enthusiasts alike. The stainless steel 3-blade propeller enhances performance, making every outing a thrilling experience. The Nitro Z18 XL Pro is equipped with a Garmin Force Pro 24 Volt Trolling Motor, Garmin 93sv Echomap - Dash & Bow to enhance your entire fishing experience. Whether you're fishing or cruising, this boat combines functionality with modern design, making it an excellent choice for those seeking adventure and excitement on the water.
- Length:18' 6"
- Beam: 7' 10"
- Bottom Width: 6' 3"
- Max. Recommended HP: 175 HP
- Fuel Capacity: 40 gal.
- Max. Person Capacity: 4 persons
- Max. Person Weight: 550 lbs.
- Max. Person, Motor & Gear Weight: 1350 lbs.
- Interior Depth: 17.25"
- Transom Height: 22.5"
- Deadrise: 16 degrees
- Draft: 15"
- Average Dry Weight: 1700 lbs.
- Average Package Weight: 3200 lbs.
- Package Height: 6' 4"
- Package Width: 8' 6"
- Towing Length: 24' 8"
- Storage Length: 21' 5"
PRO
- Garmin® Force® Pro 24V, 80-lb. (36.29 kg) thrust, 50” (1.27 m) shaft trolling motor
- Bow Garmin® ECHOMAP™ UHD2 9” (22.86 cm) sv gimbal-mounted fishfinder
- Console Garmin® ECHOMAP™ UHD2 9” (22.86 cm) sv flush-mounted fishfinder w/GT36UHD & GT8HW-IH
- Factory-applied keel protector
Comfort, Convenience & Peace of Mind
- NMMA® certified
- Flotation meets or exceeds NMMA® & U.S. Coast Guard requirements
- EPA-compliant fuel system
- Black non-skid bow & stern mats
- Low-profile gunnels to maximize deck size & for easier casting
- Integrated spring-loaded stainless steel reboarding ladder, angled for allowing optional shallow-water anchor
- 4 stainless steel pull-up cleats
- 4 grab handles (1 at each seat)
- Fire extinguisher
- Horn
- Paddle
Livewell System
- Aft 30-gal. (113.56 L) rotomolded GUARDIAN™ livewell w/divider, timer & rounded corners
- 600 GPH (2,271 LPH) aerator/fill pump
- 600 GPH (2,271 LPH) livewell recirculation/pump-out system
- Livewell control valve
Trolling Motor
- Trolling motor pedal recess
Console
- Modular, aerodynamic console design w/expanded leg clearance & large fishfinder surface
- Removable acrylic, tinted plexiglass windscreen
- Z3 digital gauges
- Dash light dimmer
- Water-resistant switch panels
- Tilt hydraulic steering
- 12V outlet
- LED courtesy light
- Ready to accept optional removable port console
Interior
- 34.6-sq.-ft. (3.21-sq.-m) bow deck for casting mobility
- Bike seat w/pedestal
- Folding fishing seat w/composite frame
- Bow tool/drink holder
- Bow port & starboard rod hold-down straps
- Molded-in drainage channels around bow storage compartments
- Oversized, lockable bow port & starboard rod lockers w/lift assists for rods up to 8' (2.44 m)
- 3-tier rod organizer in bow port rod locker (20 rod capacity)
- Oversized, lockable bow center day box w/advanced TACKLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM™ & sliding box tray
- Integrated tournament ruler in center box lid
- Step to bow deck w/62-qt. (58.67 L) insulated cooler & removable trash receptacle
- Footrest w/non-skid mat under console(s)
- Z-CORE™ seating system w/Force Flex suspension & contoured, rotomolded frame for driver & passenger seats
- Low driver & passenger flat seat mounting
- Designated net storage behind seating
- Passenger rod ramp w/rod handle organizer & hold-down strap
- 2 lift-out, molded aft storage boxes that will each accept seven 3700 tackle trays
- Molded utility rigging compartment for easy access to batteries & pumps & easy cleanup
- Insulated aluminum lids w/welded corners
- 16-oz. (.45 kg) plush, marine-grade cut pile carpet on decks & floor
- Lockable latches
Performance
- NITRO VORTEX TECHNOLOGY™ (NVT™) hull for a smoother, drier ride
- RAPID PLANING SYSTEM™ (RPS™) for quicker holeshots & maximized speed
- Rigging tube for organized wiring & abrasion resistance
- Stainless steel propeller
Construction & Exterior
- 100% composite deck core w/superior thermal stability & strength-to-weight ratio
- Deck & hull chemically bonded & mechanically fastened w/stainless steel fasteners every 2" (5.08 cm)
- Gelcoated stringer/liner system
- Foam-filled hull for optimal buoyancy & safety
- Full-width fiberglass-encapsulated composite transom
- Splashwell protective film
- Black hardware
Electrical
- Angled bow panel w/trolling motor receptacle, anchor/light switch, trim switch & capability to flush mount most 12" (30.5 cm) fishfinders
- LED console courtesy light
- Interstate® cranking battery
- 2 heavy-duty Interstate® trolling batteries
- 3-bank, 30-amp onboard battery charger w/exterior receptacle
- 6-gauge trolling motor wiring w/50-amp circuit breaker
- Automotive-style labeled fuse panel w/cover
- Master power switch
- Waterproof Deutsch connectors on gauges
- Water- & abrasion-resistant connectors
Trailer
- Custom-fit, single-axle NITRO® trailer powdercoated w/GALVASHIELD® Impact corrosion & chip protection for improved durability
- 14" (35.56 cm) Black wheels w/radial tires
- Hub system w/1-year limited warranty
- Spare tire
- All-welded rectangular GALVASHIELD® frame
- 7-pin connector
- Space-saving swing-away tongue to reduce storage length
- Fold-away tongue jack
- Heavy-duty winch w/nylon strap & bow safety strap
- Outboard motor support to reduce hull & transom stress while towing
- Carpeted bunks & fender boards to protect hull
- Submersible LED lights
- Retractable transom tie downs
- Safety cables
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/26 | Price decreased | $53,880(-1.7%) |
| 10/2/26 | Initial price | $54,790 |
2027 Nitro Z18 XL Pro Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2027 Nitro Z18 XL Pro
Customers are raving about the 2027 Nitro Z18 XL Pro, highlighting its impressive performance and exceptional design features
Many boaters appreciate the spacious casting decks that provide ample room for fishing and maneuverability. The advanced hull design offers smooth rides even in choppy waters, making it a reliable choice for anglers looking to tackle various fishing conditions. Users also commend the upgraded storage options, which allow for organized gear management and easy accessibility, enhancing the overall fishing experience. The equipped trolling motor and cutting-edge electronics receive positive feedback for their functionality and precision, contributing to a seamless day on the water. The Nitro Z18 XL Pro's sleek and modern aesthetic has also caught the eye of many boaters, who enjoy its sporty look and customizable options. Overall, customers are highly satisfied with this model, praising the combination of performance, comfort, and usability that positions the Nitro Z18 XL Pro as a top contender in the boating world.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Pros
Performance-Driven Design: The Nitro Z18 XL Pro features a lightweight yet sturdy construction, allowing for exceptional speed and agility on the water. Its hull design enhances stability and provides a smooth ride, even in rough conditions.
Spacious Layout: This model boasts a roomy cockpit with ample storage compartments, making it ideal for both day trips and extended fishing excursions. Multiple storage spaces are specifically designed to accommodate tackle, gear, and personal items.
Versatile Fishing Capability: Equipped with features suited for both freshwater and saltwater fishing enthusiasts, the Z18 XL Pro is adaptable for various fishing styles. The boat includes integrated livewells and rod storage that cater to serious anglers.
Advanced Technology Integration: The 2027 model comes with upgraded electronics, including a cutting-edge fish finder and GPS system, ensuring you stay connected and informed while on the water.
Comfort Features: The boat includes ergonomic seating and padded surfaces to ensure an enjoyable experience for both the captain and passengers. The design also emphasizes easy access to all controls, enhancing the overall usability of the boat.
High-Quality Build: Nitro is known for its durability and craftsmanship, and the Z18 XL Pro is no exception. The high-quality materials used in construction add to the longevity and reliability of the boat.
Cons
Price Point: The Z18 XL Pro is positioned in the higher price range for fishing boats, which might be a consideration for budget-conscious buyers.
Storage Limitations: While there is plenty of storage for gear, avid anglers might find the available space insufficient for larger items or extensive equipment collections.
Weight Considerations: Depending on the configuration and included features, the boat can be heavier than some competitors, which may affect towing and maneuverability for some owners.
Learning Curve for Features: The advanced technology integrated into the boat may present a learning curve for those who are not familiar with modern electronics in marine settings.
Fuel Consumption: While the performance is impressive, those seeking maximum fuel efficiency might find the engine's consumption higher than other models designed primarily for economy.
Made For
The 2027 Nitro Z18 XL Pro is designed for passionate anglers and boating enthusiasts seeking an exceptional fishing experience without compromising on performance or comfort. This boat is ideal for seasoned fishermen who require a reliable platform to tackle various water conditions, as well as novice anglers looking to elevate their skills on the water. With its advanced features and spacious layout, the Z18 XL Pro caters to a diverse range of fishing needs, making it perfect for both competitive fishing tournaments and leisurely weekend outings. Whether you’re targeting bass in shallow waters or navigating larger bodies of water, this boat offers the versatility, stability, and speed that discerning boaters crave. Equipped with cutting-edge technology and premium materials, the 2027 Nitro Z18 XL Pro meets the demands of serious anglers while providing an enjoyable ride for all. It's the perfect choice for anyone who wants to enhance their fishing adventures and create unforgettable memories on the water.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Kentucky, United States Similar to the 2027 Nitro Z18 XL Pro
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2027 Nitro Z18 XL Pro | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $53,880 | $55,800 | $59,489 | $48,175 | $62,915 | $63,485 |
| Location | Nicholasville | Leitchfield | Leitchfield | Corbin | Nicholasville | Nicholasville |
| Nominal Length | 19' | 19' | 19' | 19' | 19' | 19' |
| Engine Make | Mercury | MERCURY MARINE | MERCURY MARINE | MERCURY MARINE | MERCURY MARINE | Mercury |
| Total Engine Power | 175 hp | 175 hp | 200 hp | 150 hp | 200 hp | 200 hp |
| Days on Market | 21 | 28 | 309 | 45 | 5 | 5 |
| Get in touch |
Other Nitro boats for sale in Kentucky, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Stokley's Marine about 2027 Nitro Z18 XL Pro
3034 Lexington Rd, Nicholasville, KY, 40356












































