2012 Nautique Sport Nautique 200 TE Boat in Fox Lake, IL 60020 US
Sport Nautique 200 TE
1 Engine (--)
20 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Powered by a dependable PCM inboard engine with 1,101 hours, this boat has been enjoyed the way it was built to be-out on the water. PCM engines are renowned for their durability and reliability when properly maintained, making this an outstanding opportunity to own a premium towboat at an exceptional value.
Whether you're carving slalom turns at sunrise, teaching the kids to wakeboard, or enjoying a relaxing cruise with family and friends, the Sport 200 TE delivers the smooth ride, precise tracking, and responsive handling that have made Nautique an industry leader.
The spacious cockpit offers comfortable seating, thoughtful storage, and the premium craftsmanship expected from a Nautique. A matching trailer is included, making it easy to transport, store, and head to your favorite lake whenever adventure calls.
Highlights:
Reliable PCM inboard engine
1,101 hours
Matching trailer included
Legendary Nautique Sport 200 Team Edition performance
Exceptional handling for skiing, wakeboarding, and cruising
Comfortable seating and ample storage
Well-built, dependable, and ready for the water
If you've been searching for a premium towboat with a proven reputation and incredible value, this 2012 Nautique Sport 200 Team Edition deserves a closer look. Don't miss your chance to own one of the most respected boats on the water-contact us today before it's gone!
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/11/26 | Initial price | $47,990 |
Overview from around the web 2012 Nautique Sport Nautique 200 TE
The 2012 Nautique Sport Nautique 200 TE has garnered positive reviews from customers who appreciate its exceptional performance and versatility on the water
Many users highlight the boat’s impressive wake output, making it a favorite for wakeboarding and waterskiing enthusiasts alike. The precision handling and stability at high speeds are frequently mentioned, contributing to an enjoyable and safe experience for both drivers and riders. Customers also praise the spacious and comfortable seating, ensuring that friends and family can enjoy their time on the boat together. The interior layout is designed for convenience, with ample storage and user-friendly controls that make it easy to operate. Additionally, the Nautique quality is frequently noted, with many users feeling that the craftsmanship and materials used in the Sport Nautique 200 TE enhance both the aesthetic appeal and durability of the boat. Overall, those who own or have experienced the 2012 Nautique Sport Nautique 200 TE tend to recommend it highly for its blend of performance, comfort, and reliability, making it a standout choice for serious water sports enthusiasts.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
2012 Nautique Sport Nautique 200 TE: Pros and Cons
Pros
Performance: The 2012 Sport Nautique 200 TE is renowned for its exceptional performance. With a powerful engine and advanced hull design, it provides excellent speed, maneuverability, and stability on the water, making it ideal for wakeboarding and skiing.
Wake Quality: This model features Nautique's patented hull technology, which creates clean and consistent wakes, perfect for riders of all skill levels. Whether you're looking for a gentle ramp for beginners or a solid wake for advanced tricks, the 200 TE delivers.
Comfortable Seating: The boat is designed with comfort in mind, offering spacious seating for up to 8 passengers. The plush upholstery and ergonomic layout ensure that everyone can enjoy the ride comfortably.
Customization Options: Nautique offers a variety of customizable features and upgrades for the 200 TE, including stereo systems, graphics packages, and tower options, allowing owners to tailor the boat to their personal preferences.
Durability: Built with high-quality materials and craftsmanship, the Nautique 200 TE is designed to withstand the rigors of regular use while maintaining its aesthetic appeal.
Innovative Technology: Equipped with the latest technological advancements, such as the Nautique Surf System, this boat allows for seamless side-to-side surfing, making it a versatile choice for water sports enthusiasts.
Cons
Price Point: As a premium boat, the Nautique Sport Nautique 200 TE comes with a higher price tag compared to entry-level models. This may not be suitable for buyers on a strict budget.
Fuel Consumption: The performance-oriented engine can lead to higher fuel consumption, which may result in increased operating costs for users who spend more time on the water.
Storage Space: While the seating capacity is generous, some users may find the storage compartments relatively limited compared to larger models, potentially making it less convenient for longer excursions or larger groups.
Maintenance: Like all high-performance boats, the Nautique 200 TE requires regular maintenance to keep it in optimal condition, which could be a drawback for those seeking a more low-maintenance option.
Steep Learning Curve: The advanced features and performance might be overwhelming for novice boaters, as it requires understanding the boat’s capabilities and handling for a safe and enjoyable experience.
Made For
The 2012 Nautique Sport Nautique 200 TE is designed for passionate water sports enthusiasts who value performance and versatility. Ideal for wakeboarding and waterskiing, this boat caters to those seeking a premium experience on the water. With its sleek design and advanced technology, it appeals to both recreational users looking for family fun and serious athletes aiming to perfect their skills. Whether you’re a novice or a seasoned pro, the Sport Nautique 200 TE provides exceptional handling and a smooth ride, making it perfect for anyone who loves spending time on the water. Its spacious layout and thoughtful amenities ensure that you and your crew will enjoy every moment out on the lake.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Illinois, United States Similar to the 2012 Nautique Sport Nautique 200 TE
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2012 Nautique Sport Nautique 200 TE | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $47,990 | $47,990 | $19,900 | $14,995 | $82,990 | $82,990 |
| Fox Lake | Chicago | Marion | Antioch | Chicago | Fox Lake |
| 20' | 20' | 23' | 20' | 23' | 23' |
| - | - | Mercruiser | INDMAR | - | - |
| - | - | 260 hp | 310 hp | - | - |
| 23 | 23 | 3 | 325 | 340 | 340 |
Other 2012 Nautique Sport Nautique 200 TE For Sale in Illinois, United States
Other Nautique boats for sale in Illinois, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Gordy's - Fox Lake about 2012 Nautique Sport Nautique 200 TE
36 S. Route 12, Fox Lake, IL, 60020
















