2019 NauticStar 2602 Legacy Boat in Pompano Beach, FL 33062 US
2602 Legacy
2 Engines (2x YAMAHA)
25 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
2019 NAUTICSTAR 2602 LEGACY | TWIN YAMAHA 150s
26-FOOT CENTER CONSOLE | FAMILY COMFORT MEETS OFFSHORE FISHING!
Looking for a boat that can do it all? This 2019 NauticStar 2602 Legacy is the perfect combination of family comfort, fishing capability, and versatility. Whether you're taking the kids out for a day at the sandbar, cruising the Intracoastal with friends, or heading offshore for a fishing trip, this boat is built to make every day on the water count!
Powered by twin Yamaha 150 HP outboards with 477 hours, delivering a combined 300 horsepower, this NauticStar gives you the versatility and twin-engine setup you're looking for.
What really makes this boat special is its family-friendly layout. Enjoy spacious bow seating with flip-out backrests, a wide aft bench for the whole crew, and plenty of room to relax. The enclosed console compartment features a sink and SeaDek flooring, adding convenience for longer days on the water.
☀️ FAMILY & COMFORT FEATURES
Spacious bow seating with flip-out backrests
Three-person aft bench seating
Integrated fiberglass T-top for shade
Enclosed console compartment with sink and SeaDek flooring
18-gallon aft cooler
Freshwater washdown system
Stainless-steel three-step boarding ladder
Infinity stereo system with four speakers
Spacious deck layout for fishing, cruising, and sandbar days
FISHING FEATURES
Twin Yamaha 150 HP outboards
477 engine hours
139-gallon fuel capacity
30-gallon aft livewell
21-gallon baitwell at the leaning post
Dual 25-gallon forward fish boxes
50-gallon aft fish box
Stainless-steel rod holders
Raw-water washdown system
SeaStar Pro hydraulic steering
⚓ FACTORY SPECIFICATIONS
Year: 2019
Make: NauticStar
Model: 2602 Legacy
Length: Marketed as a 26-foot boat
Beam: 8'6"
Draft: Approximately 15 inches
Transom deadrise: Approximately 20°
Approximate dry weight: 4,000 lbs.
Fuel capacity: 139 gallons
Passenger capacity: Verify the vessel's capacity plate
Wood-free construction
Fiberglass stringer system
WHY BUY A NAUTICSTAR 2602 LEGACY?
Because you shouldn't have to choose between a serious fishing boat and a comfortable family boat. The 2602 Legacy brings both worlds together, giving you the seating, storage, and versatility to enjoy everything South Florida has to offer.
Picture yourself spending the morning offshore, cruising the Intracoastal in the afternoon, and anchoring up at the sandbar with family and friends. That's what owning a boat like this is all about!
WE FINANCE!
Looking to get into your next boat? Ask us about financing options to help make it happen.
WE TAKE ALL TRADES!
Cars, trucks, boats, jet skis, and more! Bring us your trade, and let's work out a deal.
CONTACT FERNANDO DIRECTLY FOR A FASTER RESPONSE!
Fernando | 786-675-2313
Reach out to me directly for more information, additional pictures, or to schedule a showing. Let's get you on the water!
Complete Marine | Pompano Beach, Florida
Specifications and equipment may vary by configuration. Please verify the boat's actual measurements, installed equipment, and condition.
TO SEE MORE BOATS VISIT WWW.COMPLETEBOAT.COM
IF YOUR LOOKING TO SELL OR TRADE YOUR BOAT CALL US TODAY !
WE ACCEPT ALL TRADES AND WE BUY BOATS ! WE OFFER FINANCING AND SHIPPING
Complete Marine located in Pompano Beach FL is a full service waterfront facility offering New and Preowned boats, brokerage, service, storage, fuel, financing and insurance. “If we don’t have it in stock, We will find it.” Our service department is staffed with certified technicians and we have a 50 ton travel lift, forklifts and offering dockside service makes no job to big or to small. We specialize in all areas of service from diesel, gas engines to AC-Refrigeration. “From bottoms to repower. We do it all”
Disclaimer
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/19/26 | Initial price | $74,900 |
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Florida, United States Similar to the 2019 NauticStar 2602 Legacy
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2019 NauticStar 2602 Legacy | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $74,900 | $95,000 | $96,500 | $99,795 | $99,900 | $104,500 |
| Location | Pompano Beach | Stuart | Miami | Stuart | Vero Beach | Deland |
| Nominal Length | 25' | 25' | 28' | 26' | 25' | 28' |
| Engine Make | YAMAHA | Yamaha | Yamaha | Yamaha | Mercury | Yamaha |
| Total Engine Power | 150 hp | 300 hp | 250 hp | 200 hp | - | 200 hp |
| Days on Market | 1 | 294 | 20 | 13 | 620 | 90 |
| Get in touch |
Other NauticStar 2602 Legacy boats for sale in Florida, United States
Other NauticStar boats for sale in Florida, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact COMPLETE MARINE about 2019 NauticStar 2602 Legacy
COMPLETE MARINE, 800 South Federal Highway, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062












































