2026 Lund 202 Pro-V GL Boat in Bismarck, ND US
202 Pro-V GL
1 Engine (--)
20.2 feet
Gas
Other
The standard for Deep-V fiberglass tournament fishing boats are set with the Lund Pro-V GL fiberglass walleye fishing boat. The power to tackle big water or any fish starts with the Lund Pro V GL.
The Lund 202 Pro V GL fiberglass fishing boat sets the standard for fiberglass tournament fishing boats. The Lund 202 Pro V is perfect for walleye, salmon or any other species you're chasing. At more than 20 feet long, it offers plenty of space and the IPS3 hull ensures a smooth ride. Loaded with fishing options including removable storage pods and a center rod locker there's something for every hardcore angler in this fiberglass tournament fishing boat.
Features may include:
Consoles / Instrumentation / Lighting- 12V Power Receptacle
- 5 Bank Minn Kota Onboard Charger
- Bow Panel w/Trim Switch
- Tackle Tray Storage w/8 3700 series trays
- Breaker Panel
- Console Footrest
- Custom GL Console & Dash w/Windshield
- Full Lighted Instrumentation
- Horn
- Interior and Livewell Lighting
- Navigational Lighting
- Dual USB Port (A & C)
- Mercury Power Steering w/Tilt Helm
- Recessed Controls
- Rockford Fosgate stereo w/2 speakers
- 3-Step Ladder Flush Mount in Transom
- Bow & Stern Eyes
- Factory Engine Rigging Standard
- Integrated Power Strake GL (IPS GL) Hull
- Stainless Steel Cleats
- Transhield Cover
- Raised Lund Logo
- Aft Casting Platform
- Battery Holders
- Bilge Pumps
- Bow Backrests w/Integrated Tackle Tray Storage
- Bow Casting Platform
- Bow Deck Mounting Pad
- Ski Tow Base (No Pylon)
- Custom Molded Side Panels
- Drink Holders
- Fire Extinguisher
- Freshwater Pickup
- Self-Draining Splash Pan
- Bow Locator Mounting Panel
- SportTrak Coaming
- Trolling Motor Mounting Surface
- Bow Trolling Motor Plugs (36V)
- AirRide Fixed Mainstay (1)
- AirRide Removable Pedestals (3)
- Aft Integrated Jump Seats
- ProRide Seats (4)
- Seat Bases (7)
- Battery Storage Compartments
- Bow Cargo Net Storage
- Storage Compartments
- Lockable Center Rod Storage
- Lockable Storage
- On the Go Rod Storage (Bow and Cockpit)
- Under Console Tackle Storage
- Integrated Tool Holders
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/6/26 | Initial price | $117,999 |
2026 Lund 202 Pro-V GL Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2026 Lund 202 Pro-V GL
Customers rave about the Lund 202 Pro-V GL 2026 for its unparalleled performance and innovative design tailored for serious anglers
With a spacious layout and efficient storage solutions, many enthusiasts appreciate its ability to accommodate all their fishing gear while providing maximum comfort on the water. The boat's smooth ride and responsive handling receive high praise, allowing for effortless navigation even in challenging conditions. Users also highlight the durability and quality construction that Lund is known for, ensuring that the 202 Pro-V GL can withstand the rigors of regular use without compromising its sleek aesthetic. Features such as integrated livewells, advanced fish finders, and ample rod storage make this model a favorite among fishing aficionados. Overall, reviews emphasize that the Lund 202 Pro-V GL 2026 is a top-tier choice for both recreational and serious anglers looking for a versatile and reliable fishing boat.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Lund 202 Pro-V GL 2026 Overview The Lund 202 Pro-V GL 2026 is a premium fishing boat designed for serious anglers who demand performance, durability, and versatility. Known for its superior craftsmanship and innovative features, this boat is equipped to handle everything from calm lake fishing to navigating rough waters.
Pros
Robust Construction: The 2026 is built with high-quality materials, ensuring durability and long-lasting performance. Its aluminum alloy hull resists corrosion and withstands rugged conditions.
Spacious Interior: With ample seating and storage options, the 2026 accommodates multiple anglers comfortably. The layout is designed for easy movement, enabling efficient fishing activities.
Stability: The deep-V hull design provides excellent stability and smooth handling, reducing the impact of rough waters for a more enjoyable ride.
Fishing Features: The boat is equipped with dedicated fishing amenities, including rod storage, livewells, and fish boxes, making it ideal for serious fishers.
Powerful Engine Options: Compatible with a range of engines, the 2026 offers the power needed for both speed and efficiency, ensuring you can reach your favorite fishing spots quickly.
Versatile Usage: While it excels in fishing, the 2026 is also suited for recreational activities like family outings, making it a versatile choice for boaters.
Customization Options: Lund offers various customization features, allowing boaters to tailor their 2026 to their specific needs and preferences.
Cons
Price Point: As a premium fishing boat, the 2026 may be on the higher end of the price spectrum, making it a larger investment for those with budget constraints.
Weight: The robust construction, while durable, adds to the boat's overall weight, which may impact towing and maneuverability for some users.
Storage Limitations: While the interior is spacious, some users may find that storage space is limited for extended trips, particularly if carrying additional gear.
Fuel Consumption: Depending on the engine and usage, fuel efficiency may be a concern, especially for those planning long trips or frequent outings.
Not Ideal for Non-Fishing Activities: While versatile, the 2026 is primarily designed for fishing, which may limit its appeal for boaters looking for a purely recreational experience without the focus on angling.
Made For
The 2026 Lund 202 Pro-V GL is designed for serious anglers and boating enthusiasts who demand performance, versatility, and comfort on the water. This boat caters to seasoned fishermen seeking a reliable and spacious platform for both freshwater and saltwater adventures. With its ample storage and excellent stability, it’s ideal for those who participate in long fishing trips or engage in competitive tournaments. Families will also find the 202 Pro-V GL appealing, thanks to its spacious layout, comfortable seating, and safety features, making it perfect for leisurely outings and weekend getaways on the water. Whether you’re chasing trophy fish or enjoying a day with loved ones, the Lund 202 Pro-V GL delivers on every front, ensuring an exceptional experience for all on board.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in North Dakota, United States Similar to the 2026 Lund 202 Pro-V GL
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2026 Lund 202 Pro-V GL | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $117,999 | $114,999 | $129,999 | $84,999 | $74,999 | $72,324 |
| Bismarck | Bismarck | Bismarck | Minot | Minot | Bismarck |
| 20' | 20' | 21' | 21' | 19' | 19' |
| 30 | 30 | 23 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
Other 2026 Lund 202 Pro-V GL For Sale in North Dakota, United States
Other Lund boats for sale in North Dakota, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Vallely Sport & Marine - Bismarck about 2026 Lund 202 Pro-V GL
2800 E. Bismarck Expressway, Bismarck, ND, 58504

















