2020 Lund 1650 Rebel XL SS Boat in Hennepin, IL 61327 US
1650 Rebel XL SS
1 Engine (Mercury)
16 feet
Gas
Aluminum
2020 Lund 1650 Rebel XL SS
This 1650 Rebel SS that is powered by a Mercury 60 EFI 4 Stroke. This boat is Black in Color with Main Floor Vinyl Flooring. We have our stock boat equipped with the following options: Fishing Ready Package (Minn Kota 55 PowerDrive Bow Troller, 2 Bank Rec Series Onboard Charger, and Humminbird Helix 5 GPS/Fishfinder), at Console and Helix 5 at Bow. An Auto Bilge Pump, 2 Step Strap Ladder, and Lund Mooring Cover.
The trailer is a Lund Shoreland'r Single Axle Bunk Trailer with Swing Tongue, LED Lights, Spare Tire, and Load Guides.
This boat has been fully checked thru by the service department at Hennepin Marine and everything is in good working condition. The motor has 110 hours of run time.
This boat is being sold on consignment for one of our customers. No trade ins will be accepted on this boat.
Aluminum Fishing Boat
Back and better than ever, with superior functionality, the Lund 1650 Rebel XL is the ultimate 16-foot fishing boat that is perfect for any family. Available in side console, walk-thru and tiller layouts the Rebel XL is more versatile than any other aluminum fishing boat in its class.
Features may include:
CONSOLES / INSTRUMENTATION / LIGHTING
- 12V Power Receptacle
- Cell Phone/MP3 Player Holder
- Custom Console w/Windshield
- Flush Mount Horn
- Full Lighted Instrumentation
- LED Interior Lighting (1)
- Mercury Analog Prerig w/Gauges
- Navigational Lighting
- No-Feedback Steering
- Plug-In Wire Harness
FLOORING
- Vinyl Main Floor/Carpeted Decks
FUEL TANK
- 19 Gallon Fuel Tank
LIVEWELL SYSTEMS
- Aerated Livewell (37" Long/16 Gallon)
OTHER EXTERIOR
- 2 Step Strap Ladder with Mesh Bag
- Aluminum Corner Castings
- Bow & Stern Eyes
- Chrome Cleats (4)
- Dual Trak Gunwale
- Integrated Power Strake (IPS) Hull
- Level Flotation Compliance
- Transhield Cover
- Travel Cover Black
- Twin Plated Bottom (Bow to Amidship)
OTHER INTERIOR
- 23" Cockpit Depth
- Aft Casting Platform
- Battery Holders (2)
- Bilge Pump (1 Manual)
- Bow Casting Platform
- Bow Deck Mounting Pad
- Bow Trolling Motor Harness w/Plug
- Drink Holders
- Grab Handles (6)
- Self-Draining Splash Pan
- Treated Marine Grade Plywood - Bow to Stern
SEATS/PEDESTALS
- Seat Bases (6)
- Solid Fixed Mainstay (1)
- Solid Removable Pedestals (2)
- Standard Seats (3)
SHORELAND'R TRAILER
- (2) 2x4 Bunks / Lundguard Frame
- LUB22SELMSSO-16 Bunk Trailer with Lundguard
- Swing Tongue / E-Coat Painted Wheels w/Bias Ply Tires
- Tongue Jack / LED Lights
STORAGE
- Battery Storage Compartments
- Lockable Port and Starboard Rod Storage
- Storage Compartments
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/28/26 | Initial price | $19,500 |
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Illinois, United States Similar to the 2020 Lund 1650 Rebel XL SS
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2020 Lund 1650 Rebel XL SS | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $19,500 | $26,943 | $26,999 | $27,792 | $29,995 | $29,995 |
| Hennepin | Hennepin | Hennepin | Hennepin | Fox Lake | Fox Lake |
| 16' | 17' | 17' | 17' | 16' | 16' |
| Mercury | Mercury | Mercury | Mercury | - | - |
| 60 hp | 60 hp | 60 hp | 60 hp | - | - |
| 1 | 118 | 138 | 300 | 843 | 112 |
Other Lund 1650 Rebel XL SS boats for sale in Illinois, United States
Other Lund boats for sale in Illinois, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Hennepin Marine Inc. about 2020 Lund 1650 Rebel XL SS
112 East High Street, PO Box 287, Hennepin, IL, 61327
































