2026 Lowe Roughneck Center Console JET 80 Boat in Stapleton, AL 36578 US
Roughneck Center Console JET 80
1 Engine (--)
17 feet
Gas
Other
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/26 | Price increased | $26,999(+3.9%) |
| 7/17/26 | Price decreased | $25,995(-10.4%) |
| 6/4/26 | Initial price | $28,999 |
Overview from around the web 2026 Lowe Roughneck Center Console JET 80
The 2026 Lowe Roughneck Center Console JET 80 has garnered positive feedback from customers who appreciate its robust build and versatility
Users praise its stable handling on both calm waters and choppy conditions, making it an excellent choice for fishing, hunting, or just exploring waterways. The center console design allows for ample space and easy maneuverability, enhancing the overall boating experience. Many highlight the powerful jet propulsion system, which allows for shallow water navigation, making it perfect for accessing remote spots. Customers also commend the comfortable seating and ample storage options, ensuring that gear and supplies stay organized during outings. Overall, the 2026 Lowe Roughneck Center Console JET 80 is recognized for its reliability and performance, making it a standout choice for outdoor enthusiasts looking to elevate their time on the water.
Made For
The 2026 Lowe Roughneck Center Console JET 80 is specifically designed for avid anglers, outdoor enthusiasts, and water adventure seekers looking for a versatile and rugged vessel. Its streamlined design caters to fishermen who need a boat that can navigate shallow waters with ease, thanks to its jet propulsion system. The reinforced hull ensures durability for heavy use in demanding environments, making it ideal for both freshwater and saltwater applications. Whether you're exploring serene lakes, navigating muddy riverbanks, or tackling coastal waters, the Roughneck Center Console JET 80 provides the stability and reliability you need. Featuring a spacious layout, ample storage, and customizable options, it’s perfect for those who value both functionality and comfort on the water. This boat is also suitable for families seeking weekend escapades or recreational outings, providing a safe and enjoyable experience for all ages. In essence, the 2026 Lowe Roughneck Center Console JET 80 caters to anyone who demands performance, reliability, and versatility from their boating experience.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Alabama, United States Similar to the 2026 Lowe Roughneck Center Console JET 80
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2026 Lowe Roughneck Center Console JET 80 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $26,999 | $26,999 | $26,999 | $27,995 | $27,995 | $27,995 |
| Location | Stapleton | Dothan | Salem | Dothan | Stapleton | Salem |
| Nominal Length | 17' | 17' | 17' | 18' | 18' | 18' |
| Days on Market | 87 | 87 | 87 | 128 | 128 | 128 |
| Get in touch |
Other 2026 Lowe Roughneck Center Console JET 80 For Sale in Alabama, United States
Other Lowe boats for sale in Alabama, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Ashley Marine of Mobile about 2026 Lowe Roughneck Center Console JET 80
34600 AL-59, Stapleton, AL, 36578



























