2019 Kingfisher 1825 Falcon Boat in National City, CA 91950 US
1825 Falcon
1 Engine (Mercury)
18.5 feet
Gas
Aluminum
2019 KingFisher 1825 Falcon with 115 Mercury Pro outboard, this barely used boat has only 35 hours on it, custom built top with rod holders and lights, Simrad MFD on the dash, hydraulic steering, Rockford Fosgate stereo, very sturdy welded aluminum boat with solid front windows, dual swim steps with ladders, galvanized EZ Loader trailer with folding tongue, this is a rare find indeed. Delivery available, trades welcome at Boat Sellers.
Factory info. All the big-time features you need to navigate directly to those hot spots, plus a silky smooth ride with precise handling and comfort for that long ride back.
Sport models have all the features to get to your hot spots in confidence. With our tough heavy-gauge Pre-Flex® engineered hull, you can count on our famous silky smooth ride with precise handling for that long ride back. Easy to tow and launch, economical to operate and fun to drive. It all adds up to a smarter choice for hard-core anglers and families alike.
- Exclusive Pre-Flex® hull technology
- Full length performance delta keel
- Engineered full length reverse chines
- Performance lifting strakes
- Rigid compound angle box stringers / full length
- Single piece hull sides
- Wide formed flat gunnels
- Closed cell polyurethane flotation
- Welded 5-piece walk thru windshield with tempered glass windows
- Self bailing double wall drop bow with oversized freeing ports
- Welded glove box with locking door
- 5 x 8" welded bow and stern cleats
- Welded bow rope guide
- Welded bow eye with stainless sleeve and 2 welded aluminum stern eyes
- Transducer mounting brackets
- Speckle painted windshield, bow/aft gunnels & interior
- Exterior full side paint color choice
- Painted bow rub rail extrusion
- EZ Loader 2350 lb factory matched galvanized single axle bunk trailer with swing tongue & custom tie down straps
- Electric fuel gauge
- 12V power point & dual USB outlet
- Navigation lights package
- Battery holder
- Electric 500 GPH bilge pump
- Premium switch panel
- Marine wire harness with water tight connections
- Canvas 1/2 top, with side curtains and boot cover
- Side rail for canvas 1/2 top storage
- Easy care premium marine vinyl wrap floor
- Cockpit washdown drain channel
- 2 Fishmaster XL seats with pinchless hinges on diamond plate storage boxes
- Sport helm and steering wheel
- Passenger side grab handle
- 2 Side storage trays
- Rod storage for 6 rods (3 per side)
- Diamond plate anti-scuff kick plates
- Navigational and anchor light storage
- 2 Drink holders
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/26/26 | Initial price | $26,500 |
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in California, United States Similar to the 2019 Kingfisher 1825 Falcon
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2019 Kingfisher 1825 Falcon | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $26,500 | $29,500 | $41,500 | $42,000 | $43,000 | $45,000 |
| National City | Lake Elsinore | Dixon | Dixon | Dixon | Dixon |
| 19' | 19' | 17' | 17' | 17' | 17' |
| Mercury | Mercury | Mercury | Yamaha | Mercury | Yamaha |
| 115 hp | 115 hp | 75 hp | 70 hp | 75 hp | 70 hp |
| 3 | 336 | 32 | 74 | 33 | 192 |
Other Kingfisher 1825 Falcon boats for sale in California, United States
Other Kingfisher boats for sale in California, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Boat Sellers about 2019 Kingfisher 1825 Falcon
1730 Cleveland Ave, National City, National City, CA, 91950














