2020 Key West 203 DFS Boat in Vista, CA 92083 US
203 DFS
1 Engine (Yamaha)
20.3 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Least Expensive In The USA!
2020 Key West 203 DFS (dual console)
Yamaha 150hp. w/1,196 hours(engine runs well w/good compression)
2022 Tandem axle galvanized trailer (All new axles, bearings, & brakes)
Specs:
Length 20' 3"
Width 8'
Fuel capacity 50gal.
Max person capacity is 8 people
Highlights
-Simrad G07 XSR (7" color touch screen fishfinder/GPS)
-Standard Horizon Eclipse VHF radio
-Hydraulic tilt steering
-Stainless steel prop.
-Bimini top
-Stainless steel bow rails
-Dual batteries w/switch
-Built in 15 gallon bait tank
-Raw water wash-down
-Polk AM/FM/Bluetooth stereo
- Bench seat with snap on cushion.
- Curved walk through windshield.
- Recessed horizontal gunwale rod racks.
- 4 SS trolling rod holders with integrated drains.
- Black accents.
- Courtesy lights.
- Folding stern light.
- Molded non-skid inner liner.
- Stainless Steel Hardware.
- 12 volt power outlet on dash.
- Closed cell positive foam flotation
- LED bow navigation lights
- Spacious under seat storage
- Fresh water shower station with 9 gallon tank.
- Molded in swim platform with telescoping 3 step ladder.
- Stereo with MP3 port and 4 speakers.
- One captain's chair and one back to back lounge seat.
- Cockpit bolsters.
- Sea Star hydraulic steering.
- Bow cushions.
- Storage under console.
- Electric horn.
- Engine builder matched analog gauge package.
- Bilge Pump with Automatic Switch
- Two Large Storage Boxes in Bow
- Built-In Fuel Tank
- Foam Injected Fiberglass Stringer System
- High Speed Pick-Up Livewell
- Self-Bailing Cockpit
- No Wood-No Rot Construction
- Ten (10) Year Hull Warranty
- Low profile stainless steel bow rail.
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/4/26 | Initial price | $29,900 |
2020 Key West 203 DFS Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2020 Key West 203 DFS
Customers have been very enthusiastic about the 2020 Key West 203 DFS, praising its exceptional blend of performance, comfort, and versatility
Many users highlight its spacious deck layout, which offers ample room for families and friends to enjoy a day on the water. The boat's stability and smooth ride have garnered positive feedback, making it ideal for both cruising and fishing excursions. Customers appreciate the well-thought-out features, such as the abundant storage options and comfortable seating arrangements, which enhance their overall experience. Additionally, the easy handling and maneuverability of the 203 DFS have received high marks, with many owners noting that it’s suitable for both seasoned boaters and beginners alike. Its stylish design and quality construction also stand out, making it not just a functional vessel but a great-looking one as well. Overall, the 2020 Key West 203 DFS is lauded for delivering a perfect balance of leisure and adventure on the water, earning it high marks from satisfied boaters everywhere.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Key West 203 DFS (2020) – Pros and Cons
Pros
Versatile Design: The 203 DFS features a dual-purpose layout, making it ideal for both fishing and leisure activities. The spacious bow area can be used for relaxing while the aft section includes fishing amenities.
Seaworthy Performance: Known for its solid construction and reliable performance, the Key West 203 DFS handles various water conditions well, providing stability and comfort, whether cruising or fishing.
Ample Storage: This model is designed with plenty of storage compartments, including a large in-deck fish box and tackle storage, making it convenient for anglers and families alike.
Comfort Features: With comfortable seating and options for upgrades like a T-top or a sunshade, the 203 DFS ensures a pleasurable experience on the water.
Quality Build: Key West boats are known for their quality craftsmanship and durability. The use of high-quality materials ensures longevity and reduced maintenance demands.
Cons
Price Point: As a quality vessel, the Key West 203 DFS can be on the higher end of the price spectrum, which may not fit every budget.
Size Limitations: While great for small groups and families, its 20-foot length may feel cramped for larger parties, especially during extended outings.
Limited Features for Serious Anglers: Though it has fishing capabilities, seasoned anglers looking for specialized features might find the boat lacking compared to more advanced fishing models.
Fuel Consumption: Depending on the engine option, fuel efficiency may vary, and some users report that it could be less economical than other boats in the same class.
Weather Protection: While options for bimini tops exist, those seeking complete protection from the elements while on the water may want to consider additional aftermarket solutions.
Made For
The 2020 Key West 203 DFS is designed for those who crave adventure on the water, whether you're a seasoned angler or a family looking to enjoy leisurely days under the sun. This versatile dual console boat caters to a variety of boating lifestyles, making it perfect for fishing enthusiasts and recreational boaters alike. With ample deck space and a user-friendly layout, the 203 DFS offers comfort and convenience for all onboard. Its robust construction ensures durability for offshore adventures, while the efficient design provides a smooth, stable ride. Families will appreciate the spacious seating options and features that promote relaxation, entertainment, and safety. Ideal for day trips, fishing charters, or just cruising along the coast, the Key West 203 DFS is for anyone who values quality, performance, and versatility in their boating experience.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in California, United States Similar to the 2020 Key West 203 DFS
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2020 Key West 203 DFS | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $29,900 | $29,500 | $28,000 | $35,000 | $39,500 | $39,500 |
| Location | Vista | Lake Elsinore | Lake Elsinore | Lake Elsinore | Lake Elsinore | Lake Elsinore |
| Nominal Length | 20' | 20' | 24' | 21' | 24' | 20' |
| Engine Make | Yamaha | Mercruiser | Mercruiser | Mercury | Volvo Penta | Yamaha |
| Total Engine Power | 150 hp | 180 hp | 375 hp | 150 hp | 280 hp | 115 hp |
| Days on Market | 64 | 57 | 11 | 53 | 858 | 136 |
| Get in touch |
Other Key West boats for sale in California, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Sea Witch Marine Inc about 2020 Key West 203 DFS
1085 S. Santa Fe Ave., Vista, CA, 92083





















































