2027 Kawasaki Jet Ski® SX-X™ 160 Boat in Miami, FL 33142 US
Jet Ski® SX-X™ 160
1 Engine (--)
10 feet
Gas
Other
Introducing a fresh take on an iconic classic. Featuring a fixed handlebar, the JET SKI® SX-X™ 160 personal watercraft brings a modern edge to classic water thrills. The most iconic name in water sports went to the drawing board to deliver a stand-up personal watercraft that combines intuitive control with exhilarating power. Whatever your riding style, the JET SKI SX-X 160 is made to make a splash.
Features may include:
- Responsive power delivery with stunning acceleration
- Stable platform with agile handling
- Large deck offers excellent freedom of movement
- Wrist lanyard activated engine stop
- Bilge drain plugs for after-use draining
- STANDING OVATION
Introducing the new JET SKI® SX-X 160 stand-up watercraft. With ample 4-stroke power, a unique fixed-handlebar setup, and a stable platform, the JET SKI SX-X 160 brings endless thrills to the open water.
ACCESSIBLE STAND-UP FUN- THE THRILLS CONTINUE
In 1986, Kawasaki introduced the JET SKI X-2, a stand-up PWC with a short hull and fixed handlebar that went on to gain popularity because of its rider-friendly handling and how fun it was to ride. Now, the JET SKI® SX-X 160 PWC is here to continue the rider-friendly platform that became popular 40 years ago.
CONVENIENCE FEATURES- THRILLS AT YOUR CONVENIENCE
The JET SKI® SX-X 160 offers several convenience features to make your time on the water even more thrilling.
STAND-UP DESIGN- A REAL LOOKER
The JET SKI® SX-X 160 offers highly accessible stand-up fun for endless thrills on the water.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/23/26 | Initial price | $11,999 |
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Florida, United States Similar to the 2027 Kawasaki Jet Ski® SX-X™ 160
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2027 Kawasaki Jet Ski® SX-X™ 160 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $11,999 | $11,999 | $12,977 | $13,852 | $14,599 | $15,799 |
| Location | Miami | Miami | Hobe Sound | Hobe Sound | Miami | Miami |
| Nominal Length | 10' | 10' | 9' | 9' | 10' | 10' |
| Days on Market | 1 | 1 | 192 | 61 | 1 | 1 |
| Get in touch |
Other 2027 Kawasaki Jet Ski® SX-X™ 160 For Sale in Florida, United States
Other Kawasaki boats for sale in Florida, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Jet Ski of Miami - Fisherman's Boat Group about 2027 Kawasaki Jet Ski® SX-X™ 160
3800 NW 27 Avenue, Miami, FL, 33142























