1999 Horizon 70 Motor Yacht Boat in San Diego, CA 92106 US
70 Motor Yacht
2 Engines (2x Caterpillar)
70 feet
--
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Beach house for under $1million? Here it is!
3 bed 3 bath estate room plus crews quarters
Custom order from the Horizon shipyard, one owner family.
70ft Horizon motor yacht (50k under market value)
Single Asset LLC owned.
Coronado private slip for sub lease
Cat 3412 engines (1350hp each) Well maintained engines
NEW "night time" diesel generator
Upgraded davit 1500 lbs
Bottom paint June 2025
Bronze thu hulls june 2025
new generator June 2025
Carpit cleaning Feb 2026
New blue stripes vinyl wraping
Niad fin stablizers
Digital glendnning controls
LRC large fuel capacity 1600 plus gallons
3 driving stations main, fly and docking station
Novurnaia 360 tender w/ yamaha F40
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/4/26 | Initial price | $525,000 |
Videos from Seattle Yachts - San Diego on this 1999 Horizon 70 Motor Yacht
Overview from around the web 1999 Horizon 70 Motor Yacht
The 1999 Horizon 70 Motor Yacht has garnered positive acclaim from its owners and enthusiasts alike
Many customers highlight its impressive fusion of luxury and functionality, noting the spacious interior that provides both comfort and elegance. The layout is often praised for its thoughtful design, accommodating family and friends with ease, making it ideal for extended voyages. Owners frequently mention the high-quality craftsmanship and attention to detail, particularly in the finishes and materials used throughout the yacht. Performance is another highlight, with many noting its smooth handling and reliability on the water, making it suitable for both leisurely cruising and more adventurous outings. The ample outdoor space, including multiple sunbathing and dining areas, is often described as a major selling point, allowing for entertainment and relaxation while enjoying breathtaking views. The flybridge is a favorite spot, offering panoramic vistas and a commanding view of the surroundings. All in all, the 1999 Horizon 70 Motor Yacht is lauded for its balance of style, performance, and comfort, making many owners feel it’s a worthy investment for luxury boating experiences.
Made For
The 1999 Horizon 70 Motor Yacht is an exceptional choice for discerning boaters seeking both luxury and performance on the water. Ideal for families and groups who appreciate spacious accommodations, this yacht offers multiple staterooms and living areas designed for comfort and relaxation. Its robust build and elegant design make it suitable for those who enjoy entertaining, whether at anchor or cruising. Adventurous couples and seasoned yacht enthusiasts will find the Horizon 70 to be a reliable vessel, equipped with powerful engines and advanced navigational systems, perfect for long-range voyages or weekend getaways. Moreover, its blend of modern amenities and classic style appeals to those who value sophistication in their maritime experiences. With ample storage for gear and stylish outdoor spaces for sunbathing or alfresco dining, this motor yacht is also perfect for water sports lovers and entertainers, making it a versatile choice for anyone looking to make unforgettable memories on the sea.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in California, United States Similar to the 1999 Horizon 70 Motor Yacht
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
1999 Horizon 70 Motor Yacht | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $525,000 | $525,000 | $525,000 | $535,000 | $499,000 | $479,000 |
| San Diego | Coronado | San Diego | Newport Beach | Redwood City | Marina Del Rey |
| 70' | 70' | 70' | 58' | 65' | 70' |
| Caterpillar | Caterpillar | Caterpillar | Detroit Diesel | Detroit | Man |
| 1350 hp | 1350 hp | 1350 hp | 625 hp | 760 hp | 1200 hp |
| 1 | 51 | 232 | 127 | 5 | 610 |
Other 1999 Horizon 70 Motor Yacht For Sale in California, United States
Other Horizon boats for sale in California, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Seattle Yachts - San Diego about 1999 Horizon 70 Motor Yacht
5060 North Harbor Drive, Suite 155, San Diego, CA, 92106




















































































