1–4/4
2027 Godfrey Sweetwater 2286 SFL - Suzuki 250 SS Boat in Pineville, NC 28134 US
Sweetwater 2286 SFL - Suzuki 250 SS
1 Engine (--)
23 feet
Gas
Other
2027 Godfrey Sweetwater 2286 SFL - Suzuki 250 SS, This 2027 Sweetwater is equipped with a 250 HP Suzuki 250 SS that will push this boat in the low 50s. This boat is loaded with options including COOL TOUCH flooring and seats so your booty will never get hot! For more information please text or call Zach at 704.453.4816. Once the motor is hung on the boat more pictures will be posted.
Manufacture installed options: Ski Tow Storage Net Sport Wave Power Bimini - Black Ladder; Black EZ Climb Stern Lighting; LED Docking Lights Rail Frame Color - Anodized Black Rail Skin Smooth - Matte Black Rail Style - Fastback Rails SeaView Bow Gate Flooring Full-Onyx Weave Cool Touch Base Vinyl Color - Eclipse Cool Touch (Anchor Gray seat bases and helm) Captain's chair upgrade; swivel; slider, reclining; fold down arms Table Exchange, Upgrade to Rectangle Table Teak Isle; Tilt Out Trash Can Unit Wrapped Panels for Rotobase Chartplotter / Fish Finder; Simrad NSX3007 Touchscreen Steering; Seastar Hydraulic with Tilt Wheel Suzuki Pre-rig Windscreen 27 IMPACT Center Tube Package (OB): Two 25 outer tubes with 27" center tube; Under deck skin (full length); Inside Skirting: Lifting strakes; 45 gallon fuel tank; Heavy Duty Channels. Blackout Package w/ Black SS Barrier Gates; Black Ultimate Ski Tow, Black Seat Peds, & Black SS Barrier Gates. Requires Midnight Package. Full Spectrum RGB Color Lighting Package: Underseat mood lights, courtesy lights, underdeck lights, underwater lights, RGB Cupholders, & speakers if upgraded stereo package selected Midnight Package: Black Skirting w/ Bow Extension, Black Aluminum Rub Rail, Black Rails, Black Canopy Frame, Black Corner Caps, Black Ladder
Manufacture installed options: Ski Tow Storage Net Sport Wave Power Bimini - Black Ladder; Black EZ Climb Stern Lighting; LED Docking Lights Rail Frame Color - Anodized Black Rail Skin Smooth - Matte Black Rail Style - Fastback Rails SeaView Bow Gate Flooring Full-Onyx Weave Cool Touch Base Vinyl Color - Eclipse Cool Touch (Anchor Gray seat bases and helm) Captain's chair upgrade; swivel; slider, reclining; fold down arms Table Exchange, Upgrade to Rectangle Table Teak Isle; Tilt Out Trash Can Unit Wrapped Panels for Rotobase Chartplotter / Fish Finder; Simrad NSX3007 Touchscreen Steering; Seastar Hydraulic with Tilt Wheel Suzuki Pre-rig Windscreen 27 IMPACT Center Tube Package (OB): Two 25 outer tubes with 27" center tube; Under deck skin (full length); Inside Skirting: Lifting strakes; 45 gallon fuel tank; Heavy Duty Channels. Blackout Package w/ Black SS Barrier Gates; Black Ultimate Ski Tow, Black Seat Peds, & Black SS Barrier Gates. Requires Midnight Package. Full Spectrum RGB Color Lighting Package: Underseat mood lights, courtesy lights, underdeck lights, underwater lights, RGB Cupholders, & speakers if upgraded stereo package selected Midnight Package: Black Skirting w/ Bow Extension, Black Aluminum Rub Rail, Black Rails, Black Canopy Frame, Black Corner Caps, Black Ladder
Nominal Length
23ft
Hull Material
other
Engine 1
Fuel Type
gasoline
Engine Year
2027
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/24/26 | Initial price | $81,509 |
Finance your dream boat!
Use our boat payment calculator to estimate monthly payments for 2027 Godfrey Sweetwater 2286 SFL - Suzuki 250 SS. Enter your down payment, choose a loan term, and adjust the interest rate to see an instant payment estimate — ideal if you're calculating boat payments before you enquire. Wondering how much does a Pontoon cost in today's market, or how much does a Godfrey cost for similar models? This boat financing calculator helps you compare scenarios in seconds, whether you're considering used boat financing or a new purchase.
$
$
%
Principal Loan Amount$ 69,283
Total Payment$123,875.43
Monthly payment
$516.15/mo
Finance your dream boat!
Use our boat payment calculator to estimate monthly payments for 2027 Godfrey Sweetwater 2286 SFL - Suzuki 250 SS. Enter your down payment, choose a loan term, and adjust the interest rate to see an instant payment estimate — ideal if you're calculating boat payments before you enquire. Wondering how much does a Pontoon cost in today's market, or how much does a Godfrey cost for similar models? This boat financing calculator helps you compare scenarios in seconds, whether you're considering used boat financing or a new purchase.
$
$
%
Principal Loan Amount$ 69,283
Total Payment$123,875.43
Monthly payment
$516.15/mo
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in North Carolina, United States Similar to the 2027 Godfrey Sweetwater 2286 SFL - Suzuki 250 SS
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
This Boat
Similar Boats
2027 Godfrey Sweetwater 2286 SFL - Suzuki 250 SS | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $81,509 | $89,890 | $72,880 | $72,670 | $91,950 | $69,980 |
| Location | Pineville | Pineville | Pineville | Pineville | Pineville | Pineville |
| Nominal Length | 23' | 24' | 23' | 23' | 26' | 23' |
| Days on Market | 1 | 148 | 94 | 1 | 127 | 118 |
| Get in touch |
Other Godfrey Sweetwater 2286 SFL - Suzuki 250 SS boats for sale in North Carolina, United States
Other Godfrey boats for sale in North Carolina, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
307 North Polk Street (South Boulevard)
P.O. Box 477
Pineville, NC 28134
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Huntley Marine about 2027 Godfrey Sweetwater 2286 SFL - Suzuki 250 SS
307 North Polk Street (South Boulevard), P.O. Box 477, Pineville, NC, 28134


























