2025 Godfrey Aquapatio 235 ULC Boat in Bayville, NJ 08721 US
Aquapatio 235 ULC
1 Engine (--)
25.8 feet
Gas
Aluminum
IN STOCK NOW 10 Year Top Deck Warranty on Everything and Lifetime Under Deck...Best Salt Water And Rough Water Pontoons On Market With Largest Tubes in the Industry and biggest Nose Cones! Don't Buy a Lake Pontoon Boat! Only Manufacturer with Salt Water Warranty! deal excludes dealer freight and prep charges
2025 Godfrey Pontoons AquaPatio 235 ULC iMPACT + Package (29 in. Center Tube) AquaPatio Lounge
A variety of seating and lounging capabilities allow you to chill during the heat of the day and cruise the sunset after. Choose from 23 to 25-foot models.
The Definition Of Boating LeisureEffortless days on the water and pure pontoon perfection mesh to create the perfect escape from the day. Enjoy every summer with our ultimate selection of seating and lounging capabilities.
Options:
2025 Yamaha VF250LA Outboard Engine
Back Porch Package
Base Vinyl Color-Ultra Soft Lunar
Black Sport Arch W/Canopy-Black Can
Captain's Chair; Bolster; Swivel
Chartplotter/Fish Finder; Garmin 74
Co-Captain's Quilted Recliner Chair
Coastal Edition- 3 Tube: Saltwater
Custom Quilted Accent Panels
Flooring Full-Onyx Weave Cool Touch
Full Spectrum RGB Color Light Pack
Graphics-Carbon Fiber
Helm Platform Floor-Snap-In Onyx We
iMPACT + (OB): Two 27" outer tubes with 29" center tube;
Under deck skin, full length; Inside Skirting; Lifting strakes; 61
gallon fuel tank; Multi-function GPS Gauges; Heavy Duty
Channels(OB)
Ladder; SS Comfort Climb
Lifting Eye Access Ports
Midnight Package
Rail Frame Color-Anodized Black
Rail Skin Color-Crimson Smooth
Rub Rail; Bl W/Bl Vinyl Insert & Bl
ScanStrut ATMOS Integrat Air Station
Seat Covers-Sunbrella Canvas-Black
Sport Windscreen
Standard Fixed Ped For Co-Captain's
Stereo; Clarion Platinum
Table Exchange, Upgrade To Rectangle
Teak Isle; 3 Drawer Chaise Unit
Windlass Anchor, W/Quick Release
IN STOCK NOW 10 Year Top Deck Warranty on Everything and Lifetime Under Deck...Best Salt Water And Rough Water Pontoons On Market With Largest Tubes in the Industry and biggest Nose Cones! Don't Buy a Lake Pontoon Boat! Only Manufacturer with Salt Water Warranty! deal excludes dealer freight and prep charges
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/17/26 | Price decreased | $114,900(-3.4%) |
| 6/11/26 | Price decreased | $118,937(-4.8%) |
| 3/13/26 | Initial price | $117,995 |
2025 Godfrey Aquapatio 235 ULC Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2025 Godfrey Aquapatio 235 ULC
The Godfrey Aquapatio 235 ULC 2025 has garnered positive feedback from customers who appreciate its design, performance, and comfort
Many users highlight the spacious layout, allowing for ample seating and entertaining. The plush and stylish seating is frequently mentioned, making it a great option for family outings and gatherings with friends. Customers also praise the boat's smooth ride and maneuverability, which enhances their overall boating experience. The powerful engine options provide plenty of performance for recreational activities such as watersports and leisurely cruising. Additionally, the innovative features, such as ample storage and customizable options, have been well-received by various boaters. The attention to detail in the craftsmanship and materials used in the Aquapatio 235 ULC reflects its quality, making it a popular choice for those looking to spend memorable days on the water. Overall, the 2025 Godfrey Aquapatio 235 ULC is seen as a reliable and stylish pontoon boat that delivers on comfort and performance, earning high marks from its satisfied users.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Pros and Cons of the 2025 Godfrey Aquapatio 235 ULC
Pros
Spacious Design: The Aquapatio 235 ULC boasts an expansive layout, providing ample seating and room for entertaining family and friends on the water.
Comfortable Seating: Features plush seating with high-quality upholstery, ensuring that you and your guests can relax in style during long days on the lake.
Innovative Features: The boat is equipped with a variety of modern amenities, including integrated sound systems, LED lighting, and easy-to-use controls, enhancing your overall boating experience.
Stability and Performance: Designed with a stable hull structure, the Aquapatio 235 ULC offers smooth handling and performance, making it perfect for leisurely cruises or water sports.
Customization Options: Available in various layouts and color schemes, the Aquapatio allows for personalized touches to match your preferences.
Durable Construction: Built with high-quality materials, this boat is designed to withstand the rigors of water environments and provide longevity.
Cons
Size Limitations: While spacious, the 235 ULC may be larger than some boaters prefer, making it less maneuverable in tighter spaces or smaller waterways.
Weight and Trailer Compatibility: The larger size and weight of the boat may require a robust trailer and towing vehicle, which could be a consideration for transport.
Cost Considerations: As a premium boat, the Godfrey Aquapatio 235 ULC might come with a higher price tag compared to other pontoon options, which could be a downside for budget-conscious buyers.
Maintenance Needs: Like any boat, regular maintenance is required to keep the Aquapatio in top condition, which could be a factor for some owners.
Limited Fishing Features: The focus on leisure and entertainment may not cater to serious anglers, as it lacks specialized fishing features present in some other models.
Made For
The 2025 Godfrey Aquapatio 235 ULC is designed for families and friends seeking the ultimate relaxation and adventure on the water. With a perfect blend of comfort, style, and performance, this model is ideal for those who love to entertain, cruise, and enjoy leisurely afternoons on the lake. Whether you're hosting a fun-filled day with loved ones or seeking a serene escape to unwind, the Aquapatio 235 ULC caters to all types of boating enthusiasts. Its spacious layout comfortably accommodates larger groups, making it perfect for gatherings or social outings. Water sports enthusiasts will also appreciate the boat’s versatility, as it is equipped to handle everything from wakeboarding to tubing. With top-tier amenities and thoughtful features, the 2025 Godfrey Aquapatio 235 ULC is truly for those who value quality time on the water, luxurious comfort, and unforgettable experiences.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in New Jersey, United States Similar to the 2025 Godfrey Aquapatio 235 ULC
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2025 Godfrey Aquapatio 235 ULC | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $114,900 | $105,937 | $100,750 | $95,990 | $93,000 | $89,995 |
| Bayville | Bayville | Brick | Bayville | Bayville | Bayville |
| 26' | 24' | 27' | 26' | 4' | 26' |
| - | - | Yamaha | - | - | - |
| - | - | 250 hp | - | - | - |
| 115 | 115 | 9 | 115 | 115 | 423 |
Other Godfrey Aquapatio 235 ULC boats for sale in New Jersey, United States
Other Godfrey boats for sale in New Jersey, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact New Jersey Outboards about 2025 Godfrey Aquapatio 235 ULC
105 Atlantic City Blvd., Bayville, NJ, 08721


























