1997 Four Winns 258 VISTA Boat in Grand Haven, MI US
258 VISTA
1 Engine (VOLVO)
25 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Beautiful example of a Four Winns 258 Vista! This sport cruiser is being offered at a very affordable price. The Vista is built on a solid, fiberglass modified V-hull with a stern swim platform. This Vista belongs to the original owner and has been well cared for its entire life here in the freshwaters of West Michigan. This boat is in great condition inside and out and ready for your to enjoy this summer!
The Vista features a midcabin floorplan with a full galley with a sink, stovetop, refirgerator and countespace. Wrap around seating foward doubles as a V-berth with a removable table which turns into a four person dinette. The enclosed head has standing headroom and includes both a vanity and a shower. The mid-cabin is the second stateroom offers a a double berth and privacy curtain. Engine access to the Volvo Penta 5.7L is through a floor hatch in the cockpit. Walk-through windshield allows access to the bow. A full width swim platform and ladder allow for access to fun in the water!
Looking to step up to a larger boat that allows you to anchor out, live on your boat for the weekend at an affordable price? Look no further! Plenty of space and loaded with amenities! Price includes steel painted tandem axle trailer. Recent structural survey (2026)! Motivated seller!
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/3/26 | Initial price | $15,000 |
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Michigan, United States Similar to the 1997 Four Winns 258 VISTA
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
1997 Four Winns 258 VISTA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $15,000 | $15,000 | $17,850 | $21,900 | $21,900 | $22,900 |
| Grand Haven | Grand Haven | Sterling Heights | Holland | Holland | Bay City |
| 25' | 25' | 26' | 27' | 27' | 25' |
| 3' | - | - | - | - | - |
| VOLVO | VOLVO | Volvo | Ford | Ford OMC | Volva Penta |
| - | - | - | 220 hp | 220 hp | 250 hp |
| 2 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 31 | 374 |
Other 1997 Four Winns 258 VISTA For Sale in Michigan, United States
Other Four Winns 258 VISTA boats for sale in Michigan, United States
Other Four Winns boats for sale in Michigan, United States
Meet the Broker
Address
Contact SkipperBud's Grand Haven about 1997 Four Winns 258 VISTA
Grand Haven, MI




















































