2026 Formula 310 Bowrider OB Boat in Osage Beach, MO 65065 US
310 Bowrider OB
3 Engines (2x MERCUISER, --)
31 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
This one owner, freshwater 310 is loaded! Always lift kept & under a covered dock, this owner has spared zero expense in service and is turn key ready for the water! Joystick, upgraded electronics & stereo & nearly every option available! The Formula Bowrider 310 is roomy and comfortable with a classic interior. As our flagship bowrider, this is an upscale sport boat with impeccable performance that will be sure to impress. It is 32'8" with a beam of 9'6" and includes plenty of seating and amenities, including stereo, stowable table, sunpad and ski/wakeboard storage.
OPTIONMSRP310 BOWRIDER$514,790MERC DUAL VERADO 350 V10 JPO
PAINTED COWL ACCENT$2,780ACCENT COWL COASTAL BLUE MET
PAINTED OUTBOARD BADGES$785ACNT COWL MERC BLACK
ACNT COWL HP BLACK
ACNT COWL V10 BLACK
COWL SIDE MERC BLACK
FLAGSHIP GRAPHIC D MyWay$8,580COSMIC BLACK METALLIC
STP 1, COASTAL BLUE METALLIC
STP 2, CHROME ILLUSION
STP 3, STEEL METALLIC
STP 4, COSMIC BLACK METALLIC
STP 5, COASTAL BLUE METALLIC
STP 13, COSMIC BLACK METALLIC
DASH PANELS BLACK
DASH GEL, CHARCOAL
CKPT CORIAN, DEEP ANTHRACITE
ALCOVE CORIAN, DEEP ANTHRACITE
WHITE BASE VINYL
MAIN ACCENT, NEXUS BLACK/SLVR
ACCENT PIPING, BLUE MOON
UPPER PIPING, NEXUS BLACK/SLVR
MID SEAT, WHITE
ALCOVE, NEXUS FLAT BLACK
HEADREST, DIAMONDS WHITE
HEAD WOODGRAIN FLR COASTAL OAK
OPEN-GRAIN RAVENWOOD DOORS
HEAD CORIAN, CARRARA LINO
LIVORSI DTS SHIFTER$3,530AUTOMATIC OB FLUSHING SYSTEM$3,875CHARTPLOTTER AXIOM+ 12 W/KEYPD$4,570US MAPS
12V w/BATTERY CHARGR-20AMP STD
M6 CKPT SPKR UPGw/SUB/INTRFACE$3,000CHROME SPEAKERS COCKPIT, STD
VACUFLUSH HEADw/TNK/PMPOUT STD
HARDTOP w/RETRACTABLE SUNROOF$49,370CKPT BLUE LED LIGHTING SYSTEM
SKI PYLON OUTBOARD$4,825SURESHADE, BLACK$15,065LT CKPT/BOW CVR/TOP WSHLD,BLAC$3,300FRONT/SIDES/AFT, BLACK$7,465SWIM PLAT SLATE/BLK VINYL DECK
WOVEN CKPT MAT BOUCLE MOON STD
SHIP TRSM LOGO LOOSE-DONT INST
Total Suggested Retail Price:$621,935Destination Charge:$8,060Total:$629,995
STANDARD FEATURES
Exterior
• NMMA Yacht/CE Certification • Transferable 5-Year Formula Guard® Limited Protection Plan (USA & Canada only) w/Worldwide 10-year Structural Warranty • INEOS Maxguard™ LE gelcoat • Standard graphic in A, B, C or D w/Axalta™ Chroma Premier® basecoat & Imron® Elite clearcoat • Pressure-treated Perma Panel™ structural hull matrix w/foam-filled hull cavities • Chemically bonded & thru-bolted deck-to-hull joint • Heavy-duty PVC gunwale w/stainless insert • Concealed electric windlass w/digital chain counter, 75' chain, polished stainless anchor & remote • 316L bow rails • Stainless hardware & 316L welded rails • Stainless Formula logo-cast cleats (8), fuel fill, polished engine vent trim & polished port lights w/screens (2) • Continuous tinted, tempered curved-glass windshield w/stainless top frame, center walk-thru & windshield wiper • Concealed air horn • 316L stainless transom grab rail & ski tow eye • Rockford Fosgate® waterproof transom-mounted stereo control & two 6-1/2' JL Audio® blue LED lighted chrome-finished speakers • Integrated swim platform w/under mount stainless swim ladder*(I/O) or w/removable telescoping stainless swim ladder & retractable safety ladder (OB) & pull-up cleats • Transom shower • Chrome-finished city water inlet • Woodgrain vinyl decking on swim platform (OB models)
Cockpit
• Continuous molded deck & cockpit liner • Molded fiberglass dash in Charcoal or Mocha w/Liquid Black panels, Ritchie® compass, digital illuminated instrumentation w/chrome bezels, Raymarine® Axiom®+ 9 GPS widescreen color chartplotter w/depth sounder & remote keypad, illuminated waterproof accessory rocker switches w/E-T-A® circuit breakers, auxiliary 12V outlet, captain's wireless charging pad, dual USB charging port, tilt wheel in leather wrapped stainless & lockable under-dash storage compartment • Mercury® DTS control system w/SmartCraft VesselView™ engine monitor, Volvo EVC system w/7' engine display or Ilmor electronic shift & throttle w/MERLIN Digital Dashboard - standard w/corresponding engines • Mercury Marine® Active Trim System - standard w/Merc • Mercury® Joystick Piloting for Outboards (JPO) docking system • Mercruiser® Joystick Piloting for Sterndrives (JPS) docking system • Ilmor OneTouch™ PRO joystick vessel control • Volvo sterndrive joystick control • Electronic shifts/throttles w/in-handle outdrive trim switch • Safety ignition tether & Bennett® tab switches w/indicators • Rockford Fosgate® AM/FM stereo w/iPod/USB docking station, waterproof dash-mounted stereo control w/full color display, two smartphone dash pockets, MP3 port, Bluetooth, four JL Audio® blue LED lighted 6-1/2' chrome-finished speakers & 200W lighted cockpit subwoofer w/600W stereo amplification • Subscription-ready SiriusXM® Satellite Radio • five dual USB charging ports – two in aft cockpit, two in bow & one at sunpad • 18 polished stainless drink holders • Cockpit/swim platform blue/white LED courtesy lights w/remote control • Weather-resistant cockpit seating featuring PreFixx® coating, Tenara® element-resistant thread, DriFast® foam & StarLite® XL synthetic marine panel construction • Modular bow seating/sunpad system w/armrests & removeable seat bottoms • Under cushion bow storage w/molded-in insulated cooler • Dual position helm & companion seats w/convertible backrests • Port lounge w/integrated dive tank storage & trash container • Starboard gear storage locker • Dedicated starboard storage locker for bow filler cushions • Forward in-floor wakeboard/ski storage w/automatic bilge pump • U-shaped aft lounge seating w/storage • Two color-coordinated dual-height cockpit tables w/Corian® top, filler cushion & polished drink holders (2 each) • Aft-facing sun lounge w/multi-position backrests w/trunk storage & fenders (2 included) & accessory outlet below • Color-coordinated molded wetbar w/integrated sink & dry storage, Corian countertop, 17-1/2 quart Igloo cooler, integral 316L safety rail & fire extinguisher • Demand water system w/29-gallon capacity • Disconnect switches for aux & start batteries • Battery parallel emergency switch • Woven cockpit mat • Stainless transom gate
Cabin
• Curved, one-piece locking door • Molded head compartment w/Vacuflush head unit, 36-gallon holding tank & dockside pumpout, molded vanity, stainless sink, Corian countertop & woodgrain-finish flooring • Sliding opaque window to cockpit • Carbon monoxide detector
Equipment Room/Engines
• Twin sterndrive engine installation w/thru-bolted engine mounts or twin outboard engine installation • Motorized hatch lift • Courtesy lighting, fume detector & automatic fire extinguisher • Twin start & aux batteries w/retainers • 20-amp battery charger • Galvanic corrosion protection systems • Bilge blower, automatic bilge pump & high water alarm • Bennett® hydraulic trim tabs • Stainless props
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/24/26 | Initial price | $410,000 |
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Missouri, United States Similar to the 2026 Formula 310 Bowrider OB
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2026 Formula 310 Bowrider OB | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $410,000 | $399,000 | $375,900 | $359,900 | $344,000 | $615,000 |
| Location | Osage Beach | Sunrise Beach | Osage Beach | Osage Beach | Osage Beach | |
| Nominal Length | 31' | 35' | 35' | 38' | 35' | 35' |
| Draft | 3' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Engine Make | MERCUISER | MerCruiser | - | Mercruiser | MERCUISER | MERCUISER |
| Total Engine Power | 350 hp | 380 hp | - | - | 350 hp | 430 hp |
| Days on Market | 1 | 9 | 64 | 69 | 16 | 7 |
| Get in touch |
Other 2026 Formula 310 Bowrider OB For Sale in Missouri, United States
Other Formula boats for sale in Missouri, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Formula Boats of Missouri about 2026 Formula 310 Bowrider OB
4810 Formula Drive, Osage Beach, MO, 65065

























